Skip to content

Swansea vs Wrexham

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
SwanseaSeason so far: 7 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses
Swansea 0, Wrexham 0Half-time 0-0
WrexhamSeason so far: 3 wins, 5 draws, 3 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Championship
Round
Gameweek 5
Venue
Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea
Referee
Elliot Bell, England

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Swansea 62%, Wrexham 38%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Swansea 0.74, Wrexham 0.67
  • Shots on target: Swansea 3, Wrexham 1
  • Shots: Swansea 6, Wrexham 8
  • Saves: Swansea 1, Wrexham 3
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Swansea 0.32, Wrexham 0.32

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Swansea 3, Wrexham 6
  • Shots outside the box: Swansea 3, Wrexham 2
  • Shots off target: Swansea 1, Wrexham 2
  • Shots blocked: Swansea 2, Wrexham 5
  • Corners: Swansea 5, Wrexham 2
  • Offsides: Swansea 2, Wrexham 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Swansea 10, Wrexham 13
  • Yellow cards: Swansea 3, Wrexham 0

Passing

  • Passes: Swansea 661, Wrexham 415
  • Accurate passes: Swansea 566, Wrexham 308
  • Pass accuracy: Swansea 86%, Wrexham 74%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Swansea

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
S. Welsh7.990-0---10
J. Tymon7.690-0--500
L. Vigouroux7.390-0---00
S. Eustáquio7.290-0-1100
J. Key7.290-0--200
F. Lissah7.253-0---00
M. Yeo7.090-0-2600
M. Widell7.075-0--200
J. FultonCaptain6.975-0---00
M. Stamenić6.915-0--100
Eom Ji-Sung6.753-0-2-00
E. Just6.715-01--00
Joseph Okopu6.5370010210
J. Opoku6.537-01-210
B. Cabango6.337-0---10
Z. Vipotnik6.327-01--00
A. Idah6.263-0---00
A. FisherNo rating------00
Tiago ParenteNo rating------00
RonaldNo rating------00
J. SeeltNo rating------00

Wrexham

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
A. Patterson7.690-0---00
M. James7.290-0-1100
B. Whiteman7.290-0--200
C. O'Hare7.278-0--200
J. Ekomié7.228-0--200
M. Cleworth7.090-0-1-00
C. Doyle7.090-0---00
D. HyamCaptain7.090-0---00
I. Kaboré6.928-0-2100
K. Moore6.927-01-100
L. O'Brien6.712-0---00
R. Longman6.662-0--400
S. Smith6.363-0-1-00
O. Rathbone6.362-0--100
Daniel Edward Peter Imray6.262-0-1100
J. Windass6.228-0---00
B. CadamarteriNo rating------00
Z. VynerNo rating------00
D. WardNo rating------00
J. WorrallNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026-27

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
0
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Swansea · Wrexham

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 5, 2026
    Swansea · Wrexham
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0