Skip to content

Bay FC vs Boston Legacy

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Bay FCSeason so far: 7 wins, 6 draws, 15 losses
Bay FC 1, Boston Legacy 1Half-time 0-0
Boston LegacySeason so far: 9 wins, 5 draws, 14 losses
Kick-off
Competition
NWSL
Round
Gameweek 8
Venue
PayPal Park, San Jose
Referee
Gerald Flores,

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Bay FC 57%, Boston Legacy 43%

Top stats

  • Shots on target: Bay FC 9, Boston Legacy 2
  • Shots: Bay FC 19, Boston Legacy 8
  • Saves: Bay FC 1, Boston Legacy 8

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Bay FC 14, Boston Legacy 3
  • Shots outside the box: Bay FC 5, Boston Legacy 5
  • Shots off target: Bay FC 4, Boston Legacy 4
  • Shots blocked: Bay FC 6, Boston Legacy 2
  • Corners: Bay FC 9, Boston Legacy 3
  • Offsides: Bay FC 3, Boston Legacy 4

Discipline

  • Fouls: Bay FC 11, Boston Legacy 9
  • Yellow cards: Bay FC 1, Boston Legacy 1
  • Red cards: Bay FC 0, Boston Legacy 1

Passing

  • Passes: Bay FC 398, Boston Legacy 304
  • Accurate passes: Bay FC 305, Boston Legacy 227
  • Pass accuracy: Bay FC 77%, Boston Legacy 75%

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Bay FC

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
H. Bebar7.989-0-1400
D. Bailey7.9661021300
D. Bailey7.9661021300
C. Hutton7.690-0-3300
C. Hutton7.690-0-3300
T. Huff7.324-013-00
J. Anderson7.290-0--200
S. CollinsCaptain7.290-0-1200
A. Cometti7.290-0--300
A. Denton7.082-0--300
C. Conti6.682-01-100
C. Conti6.682-01-100
K. Lema6.365-031100
Madeline Moreau6.38-0---00
R. Kundananji6.290-023100
J. Silkowitz6.090-0---10
C. Girelli5.925-0---00
J. ShepherdNo rating1-0---00
Jamie ShepherdNo rating1-0---00
E. AllenNo rating------00
E. AllenNo rating------00
B. CourtnallNo rating------00
O. GameroNo rating------00
K. HublyNo rating------00

Boston Legacy

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
C. Murphy8.290-0---00
J. Carabalí7.324-0---00
N. PrinceCaptain7.090-0-1200
E. Elgin6.990-0--200
A. Karich6.990-0-1210
Gutierres Amanda6.966101--00
S. Smith6.965-0---00
A. Gambone6.925-0--100
Laís Araújo6.790-0--200
B. Olivieri6.714-0--100
B. Olivieri6.714-0--100
N. Hernandez6.625-0---00
N. Hernández6.625-0---00
J. Hasbo6.565-0-2100
A. Traoré6.345-0--100
B. St-Georges6.342-0--201
B. St.Georges6.342-0--201
Alba Caño6.276-011200
C. Ricketts6.245-0---00
A. AllenNo rating------00
A. AllenNo rating------00
L. AnsbrowNo rating------00
L. IvoryNo rating------00
E. StevensNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Bay FC · Boston Legacy

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · May 16, 2026
    Bay FC · Boston Legacy
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1