Skip to content

Necaxa vs Puebla

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
NecaxaSeason so far: 2 wins, 3 draws, 8 losses
Necaxa 0, Puebla 1Half-time 0-0
PueblaSeason so far: 4 wins, 4 draws, 5 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga MX
Round
Gameweek 8
Venue
Estadio Victoria, Aguascalientes
Referee
Joaquin Alberto Vizcarra Armenta, Mexico

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Necaxa 56%, Puebla 44%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Necaxa 1.02, Puebla 0.68
  • Shots on target: Necaxa 2, Puebla 4
  • Shots: Necaxa 9, Puebla 12
  • Saves: Necaxa 3, Puebla 2
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Necaxa 0.18, Puebla 0.18

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Necaxa 7, Puebla 7
  • Shots outside the box: Necaxa 2, Puebla 5
  • Shots off target: Necaxa 5, Puebla 5
  • Shots blocked: Necaxa 2, Puebla 3
  • Corners: Necaxa 8, Puebla 5
  • Offsides: Necaxa 1, Puebla 0

Discipline

  • Fouls: Necaxa 11, Puebla 12
  • Yellow cards: Necaxa 1, Puebla 3
  • Red cards: Necaxa 1, Puebla 0

Passing

  • Passes: Necaxa 429, Puebla 340
  • Accurate passes: Necaxa 372, Puebla 281
  • Pass accuracy: Necaxa 87%, Puebla 83%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Necaxa

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
K. Rosero7.545-0-2100
Kaiky Naves7.390-01-200
A. OliverosCaptain7.290-0--200
L. Faravelli7.275-0-1200
M. Zaleta7.245-0-1100
R. Martínez6.990-0--310
P. Pedraza6.986-0-1200
D. Leyva6.915-0-1-00
J. Carranza6.690-0--200
J. Ruiz6.690-01-100
Owen de Jesús González Ojeda6.645-0--100
M. Espíndola6.368-0-1200
J. Valencia6.311-0---00
L. Jiménez6.290-0---01
M. Rodríguez6.245-0-1-00
J. Torres6.222-0---00
C. AndradeNo rating------00
R. CortézNo rating------00
F. MéndezNo rating------00
A. PeñaNo rating------00
C. VargasNo rating------00

Puebla

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
F. Almada7.990-01-200
M. Tomás7.9281011100
A. Organista7.690-1-4600
J. VargasCaptain7.290-0--110
Ó. Villa7.245-0--100
K. Velasco7.062-0-1300
R. Gutiérrez6.990-0---00
S. Sanabria6.990-0-1200
I. Moreno6.790-0--200
Lucas Camilo6.79-0---00
B. Garnica6.681-011300
F. Monárrez6.645-0---10
O. Moreno6.545-0--100
J. Pachuca6.58-0---00
C. Baltazar6.389-0---10
I. Maestro Puch6.345-01-100
A. de la RosaNo rating------00
A. HerreraNo rating------00
Á. LeyvaNo rating------00
A. RamírezNo rating------00
J. RodríguezNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
1
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Necaxa · Puebla

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Sep 12, 2026
    Necaxa · Puebla
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1