Skip to content

Deportivo La Coruna vs Valencia

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Deportivo La CorunaSeason so far: 2 wins, 5 draws, 2 losses
Deportivo La Coruna 3, Valencia 1Half-time 2-1
ValenciaSeason so far: 1 win, 3 draws, 5 losses
Kick-off
Competition
LALIGA
Round
Gameweek 3
Venue
Estadio Municipal de Riazor, La Coruna
Referee
Miguel Angel Ortiz Arias, Spain

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Deportivo La Coruna 45%, Valencia 55%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Deportivo La Coruna 1.42, Valencia 1.4
  • Shots on target: Deportivo La Coruna 4, Valencia 4
  • Shots: Deportivo La Coruna 11, Valencia 12
  • Saves: Deportivo La Coruna 3, Valencia 3
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Deportivo La Coruna -2.3, Valencia -2.3

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Deportivo La Coruna 5, Valencia 7
  • Shots outside the box: Deportivo La Coruna 6, Valencia 5
  • Shots off target: Deportivo La Coruna 5, Valencia 4
  • Shots blocked: Deportivo La Coruna 2, Valencia 4
  • Corners: Deportivo La Coruna 5, Valencia 5
  • Offsides: Deportivo La Coruna 1, Valencia 3

Discipline

  • Fouls: Deportivo La Coruna 14, Valencia 5
  • Yellow cards: Deportivo La Coruna 2, Valencia 1
  • Red cards: Deportivo La Coruna 1, Valencia 0

Passing

  • Passes: Deportivo La Coruna 454, Valencia 555
  • Accurate passes: Deportivo La Coruna 379, Valencia 478
  • Pass accuracy: Deportivo La Coruna 83%, Valencia 86%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Deportivo La Coruna

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
P. Aubameyang7.9901031-00
Leo Román7.390-0---00
L. Amatucci7.290-0--400
Mario Soriano7.273-1-2100
G. Quagliata7.090-0-2100
Adrià Alti6.920-0--221
Peke6.917-0--200
L. Noubi6.790-0---00
B. Nsongo6.783-0-2200
Luismi Cruz6.673-0-1200
Miguel Loureiro6.611-0--100
Riki Rodríguez6.564-0---00
B. Ede6.390-0--200
T. Gijselhart6.326-0-1100
Jonathan Asp Jensen6.311-01--00
Ximo NavarroCaptain6.283-0---00
AngeliñoNo rating------00
Arnau ComasNo rating------00
Z. EddahchouriNo rating------00
Álvaro FernándezNo rating------00
David MellaNo rating------00
Germán ParreñoNo rating------00
Diego VillaresNo rating------00

Valencia

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
U. Sadiq7.3901021100
A. Danjuma7.330-011-00
F. Ugrinic6.990-011500
Pepelu6.966-0-1200
David Otorbi6.730-0-1-00
A. Dieng6.724-0--100
Dani Raba6.78-0-1-00
Hugo Duro6.530-0---00
S. Dimitrievski6.390-0---00
Arnau Martínez6.382-0--100
M. DiakhabyCaptain6.290-0--210
Jesús Vázquez6.290-0--200
Javi Guerra6.260-0--100
R. Sato6.260----100
R. Sato6.260-0--100
Luis Rioja5.960-0-1-00
César Tárrega5.790-0--300
Iker CórdobaNo rating------00
J. DuraNo rating------00
Jaume DuráNo rating------00
D. FoulquierNo rating------00
José GayàNo rating------00
Aaron MayolNo rating------00
A. PanachNo rating------00
Alex PanachNo rating------00
K. van OevelenNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026-27

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
4
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Deportivo La Coruna · Valencia

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Aug 30, 2026
    Deportivo La Coruna · Valencia
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    1