Skip to content

Flamengo vs Coritiba

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
FlamengoSeason so far: 20 wins, 7 draws, 4 losses
Flamengo 3, Coritiba 0Half-time 1-0
CoritibaSeason so far: 10 wins, 9 draws, 12 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Brasileirão Série A
Round
Gameweek 18
Venue
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
Referee
Flavio Rodrigues De Souza, Brazil

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Flamengo 62%, Coritiba 38%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Flamengo 1.46, Coritiba 0.83
  • Shots on target: Flamengo 9, Coritiba 2
  • Shots: Flamengo 21, Coritiba 10
  • Saves: Flamengo 2, Coritiba 6
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Flamengo -0.55, Coritiba -0.55

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Flamengo 8, Coritiba 9
  • Shots outside the box: Flamengo 13, Coritiba 1
  • Shots off target: Flamengo 9, Coritiba 7
  • Shots blocked: Flamengo 3, Coritiba 1
  • Corners: Flamengo 6, Coritiba 4

Discipline

  • Fouls: Flamengo 10, Coritiba 2
  • Yellow cards: Flamengo 3, Coritiba 0
  • Red cards: Flamengo 0, Coritiba 1

Passing

  • Passes: Flamengo 641, Coritiba 394
  • Accurate passes: Flamengo 588, Coritiba 334
  • Pass accuracy: Flamengo 92%, Coritiba 85%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Flamengo

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Samuel Lino10.0752131100
Pedro8.2851143300
Ayrton Lucas7.990-1-2100
Vitão7.590-0---00
E. Pulgar7.376-0-2-10
A. Rossi7.290-0---00
Emerson Royal7.290-012-00
Luiz Araújo7.285-012410
Evertton Araújo7.090-0-2-10
João Victor Cunha7.071-0---00
Léo Ortiz6.919-0--100
Saúl6.914-0-1-00
Everton6.515-0-2-00
Bruno HenriqueCaptain6.390-0--200
Joshua6.39-0---00
AlanNo rating------00
AndrewNo rating------00
Daniel CarvalhoNo rating------00
DyogoNo rating------00
Luiz FelipeNo rating------00
Johnny GóesNo rating------00
Daniel SalesNo rating------00

Coritiba

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Breno Lopes6.990-012-00
S. GómezCaptain6.988-0--100
Thiago Santos6.963-01-100
J. Lavega6.663-0-1200
Vini Paulista6.627-0-1100
Josué6.363-0-1-00
Gustavo6.327-0---00
Pedro Rangel6.290-0---00
Felipe Jonatan6.227-0-1-00
Tiago Cóser6.090-0--200
Jacy6.090-0--100
Bruno Melo6.090-0-2-00
João Pedro Chermont6.045-0-1100
Lucas Taverna6.045-0---00
Pedro Rocha5.236-0---01
WallissonNo rating2-0---00
FabinhoNo rating------00
KeillerNo rating------00
Renato MarquesNo rating------00
Renato MarquesNo rating------00
Rodrigo MoledoNo rating------00
Willian OliveiraNo rating------00
Lucas RonierNo rating------00
Fernando SobralNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
3
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Flamengo · Coritiba

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · May 30, 2026
    Flamengo · Coritiba
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    0