Skip to content

Nashville SC vs Los Angeles FC

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Nashville SCSeason so far: 20 wins, 7 draws, 3 losses
Nashville SC 3, Los Angeles FC 2Half-time 2-1
Los Angeles FCSeason so far: 12 wins, 10 draws, 9 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
Gameweek 14
Venue
Geodis Park, Nashville
Referee
R. Vazquez

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Nashville SC 53%, Los Angeles FC 47%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Nashville SC 0.63, Los Angeles FC 2.14
  • Shots on target: Nashville SC 4, Los Angeles FC 9
  • Shots: Nashville SC 7, Los Angeles FC 21
  • Saves: Nashville SC 7, Los Angeles FC 1
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Nashville SC -1.81, Los Angeles FC -1.81

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Nashville SC 3, Los Angeles FC 15
  • Shots outside the box: Nashville SC 4, Los Angeles FC 6
  • Shots off target: Nashville SC 1, Los Angeles FC 5
  • Shots blocked: Nashville SC 2, Los Angeles FC 7
  • Corners: Nashville SC 3, Los Angeles FC 11

Discipline

  • Fouls: Nashville SC 11, Los Angeles FC 10
  • Yellow cards: Nashville SC 3, Los Angeles FC 2

Passing

  • Passes: Nashville SC 557, Los Angeles FC 502
  • Accurate passes: Nashville SC 497, Los Angeles FC 445
  • Pass accuracy: Nashville SC 89%, Los Angeles FC 89%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Nashville SC

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
H. MukhtarCaptain10.090303-300
B. Schwake8.390-0---00
M. Corcoran7.390-0--300
B. Acosta7.290-0--310
J. Palacios7.290-0-1-00
W. Madrigal7.281-1-1-00
W. Pacius6.99-0-1-00
R. Baker-Whiting6.789-0--310
M. Woledzi6.690-0--300
A. Muyl6.619-0--100
C. Espinoza6.589-011100
D. Lovitz6.390-0--200
A. Qasem6.271-0---10
J. BauerNo rating1-0---00
S. MohammedNo rating1-0---00
C. BrunetNo rating------00
J. KnightNo rating------00
J. MaherNo rating------00
T. WilliamsNo rating------00
J. WillisNo rating------00

Los Angeles FC

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
D. Bouanga9.2901122300
D. Martínez7.3681031200
A. Smolyakov7.28-0---00
N. Tafari7.090-0--100
Son Heung-Min6.990-125-00
S. Eustáquio6.788-0-1-00
N. Ordaz6.79-0-1-00
R. Hollingshead6.690-012-00
Jude Terry6.69-0---00
T. Boyd6.522-0-1-00
M. Delgado6.522-0---00
M. Choinière6.368-0-1-00
R. Porteous6.290-0--110
T. Tillman6.281-013100
T. Hasal5.990-0---00
E. SeguraCaptain5.682-0---10
Cabral CarterNo rating------00
J. EbobisseNo rating------00
A. LongNo rating------00
R. RaposoNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
5
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Nashville SC · Los Angeles FC

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · May 18, 2026
    Nashville SC · Los Angeles FC
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    2