Skip to content

Austin vs Colorado Rapids

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
AustinSeason so far: 7 wins, 10 draws, 13 losses
Austin 1, Colorado Rapids 1Half-time 0-1
Colorado RapidsSeason so far: 11 wins, 6 draws, 13 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
Gameweek 24
Venue
Q2 Stadium, Austin
Referee
Sergii Demianchuk, USA

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Austin 51%, Colorado Rapids 49%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Austin 0.92, Colorado Rapids 0.66
  • Shots on target: Austin 2, Colorado Rapids 5
  • Shots: Austin 11, Colorado Rapids 11
  • Saves: Austin 4, Colorado Rapids 1
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Austin -0.56, Colorado Rapids -0.56

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Austin 9, Colorado Rapids 5
  • Shots outside the box: Austin 2, Colorado Rapids 6
  • Shots off target: Austin 8, Colorado Rapids 2
  • Shots blocked: Austin 1, Colorado Rapids 4
  • Corners: Austin 8, Colorado Rapids 4
  • Offsides: Austin 7, Colorado Rapids 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Austin 8, Colorado Rapids 18
  • Yellow cards: Austin 0, Colorado Rapids 2

Passing

  • Passes: Austin 487, Colorado Rapids 477
  • Accurate passes: Austin 429, Colorado Rapids 422
  • Pass accuracy: Austin 88%, Colorado Rapids 88%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Austin

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
F. Torres7.9901012-00
Ž. Kolmanič7.732-1-3100
J. Rosales7.290-0-1100
B. Stuver7.290-0---00
J. Bell7.090-0--300
J. Gallagher6.958-0-1100
M. Desler6.790-0--100
Ervin Torres6.790-0-1-00
B. Šabović6.782-0-1100
Jorge Alastuey6.745-0---00
P. Płacheta6.78-0---00
Guilherme Biro6.690-0-1100
Ilie SánchezCaptain6.545-0---00
C. Ramirez6.532-01--00
B. Vázquez6.258-0---00
M. BurtonNo rating------00
M. ĐorđevićNo rating------00
B. Hines-IkeNo rating------00
D. LasNo rating------00
O. SvatokNo rating------00

Colorado Rapids

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
P. Aaronson8.3901021400
N. Defreitas7.090-0---00
H. Ojediran7.090-0--300
Y. Maziz6.927-01--00
R. Cannon6.790-0---10
M. Navarro6.786-0-2-00
D. Yapi6.786-0-2100
G. Minoungou6.721-0---00
J. Travis6.78-0---00
D. Phillip6.669-021-00
Loïc Williams6.590-0---00
A. Harris6.58-0---00
W. Frederick II6.390-0---00
R. HoldingCaptain6.390-0--200
J. Atencio5.963-0---10
A. BeaudryNo rating------00
N. CobbNo rating------00
B. DowdNo rating------00
K. RosenberryNo rating------00
K. ThompsonNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Austin · Colorado Rapids

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Sep 10, 2026
    Austin · Colorado Rapids
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1