Skip to content

Vitória SC vs Casa Pia

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Vitória SCSeason so far: 1 win, 2 draws, 5 losses
Vitória SC 0, Casa Pia 0Half-time 0-0
Casa PiaSeason so far: 1 win, 1 draw, 6 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Gameweek 5
Venue
Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques, Guimaraes
Referee
Gustavo Correia, Portugal

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Vitória SC 74%, Casa Pia 26%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Vitória SC 2.48, Casa Pia 0.21
  • Shots on target: Vitória SC 8, Casa Pia 3
  • Shots: Vitória SC 29, Casa Pia 7
  • Saves: Vitória SC 3, Casa Pia 7
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Vitória SC 0.87, Casa Pia 0.87

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Vitória SC 17, Casa Pia 4
  • Shots outside the box: Vitória SC 12, Casa Pia 3
  • Shots off target: Vitória SC 10, Casa Pia 4
  • Shots blocked: Vitória SC 11, Casa Pia 0
  • Corners: Vitória SC 17, Casa Pia 4
  • Offsides: Vitória SC 2, Casa Pia 0

Discipline

  • Fouls: Vitória SC 16, Casa Pia 6
  • Yellow cards: Vitória SC 2, Casa Pia 2

Passing

  • Passes: Vitória SC 550, Casa Pia 191
  • Accurate passes: Vitória SC 454, Casa Pia 107
  • Pass accuracy: Vitória SC 83%, Casa Pia 56%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Vitória SC

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Beni7.990-0-3200
João Mendes7.790-021100
Gustavo7.590-017210
A. Sidibé7.371-0--200
T. Strata7.290-0-5100
O. Zych7.090-0---00
Thiago Balieiro6.990-011110
L. Doucet6.987-0-1100
O. Camara6.920-0-2-00
Óscar Rivas6.919-0---00
Miguel Nogueira6.770-0---00
SamuCaptain6.687-02-100
A. Ndoye6.663-013100
Gonçalo Nogueira6.611-0---00
A. Jakupovic6.227-0---00
V. Ouotro6.211-01--00
V. AnderssonNo rating------00
Telmo ArcanjoNo rating------00
J. CastilloNo rating------00
F. DiasNo rating------00
Miguel MagaNo rating------00
M. MitrovićNo rating------00
S. VerdiNo rating------00

Casa Pia

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
David Sousa8.390-0--300
Ivan Mandić8.261-0---10
João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo8.090-0-2300
Pedro Rosas7.790-0--400
Silvi7.390-01-200
Kaly7.370-0--300
João Goulart7.220-0--100
GeraldesCaptain6.990-0--100
JP6.945-0-1710
A. Jatta6.757-0---00
B. Pauwels6.757-01-100
K. Prieto6.745-0--100
M. El Boukammiri6.533-0---00
L. Ofori6.390-0-2-00
André Gomes6.329-0---00
Henrique Araújo6.233-01--00
CassianoNo rating------00
Abdu DafeNo rating------00
E. MaurinNo rating------00
Gabi PereiraNo rating------00
S. PérezNo rating------00
RochinhaNo rating------00
A. ZouinNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026-27

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
0
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Vitória SC · Casa Pia

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 6, 2026
    Vitória SC · Casa Pia
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0