Skip to content

Corinthians vs Coritiba

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
CorinthiansSeason so far: 8 wins, 9 draws, 14 losses
Corinthians 0, Coritiba 2Half-time 0-1
CoritibaSeason so far: 10 wins, 9 draws, 12 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Brasileirão Série A
Round
Gameweek 5
Venue
Neo Química Arena, São Paulo
Referee
Paulo Cesar Zanovelli da Silva, Brazil

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Corinthians 73%, Coritiba 27%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Corinthians 0.67, Coritiba 0.56
  • Shots on target: Corinthians 1, Coritiba 2
  • Shots: Corinthians 11, Coritiba 4
  • Saves: Corinthians 0, Coritiba 1
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Corinthians 0.49, Coritiba 0.49

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Corinthians 7, Coritiba 2
  • Shots outside the box: Corinthians 4, Coritiba 2
  • Shots off target: Corinthians 7, Coritiba 1
  • Shots blocked: Corinthians 3, Coritiba 1
  • Corners: Corinthians 8, Coritiba 6
  • Offsides: Corinthians 0, Coritiba 3

Discipline

  • Fouls: Corinthians 15, Coritiba 18
  • Yellow cards: Corinthians 2, Coritiba 2

Passing

  • Passes: Corinthians 552, Coritiba 210
  • Accurate passes: Corinthians 505, Coritiba 156
  • Pass accuracy: Corinthians 91%, Coritiba 74%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Corinthians

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Gabriel Paulista7.590-0--200
Allan7.358-0--300
Vitinho7.032-0-2100
Gustavo HenriqueCaptain6.990-0-1100
Breno6.958-0--100
A. Carrillo6.732-0-1-10
Matheus Bidu6.679-0-2100
R. Garro6.658-011-00
Guilherme Inácio6.657-0--300
Pedro Raul6.633-0---00
Dieguinho6.632-0-1-00
F. Angileri6.611-0---00
Matheuzinho6.590-0---00
Z. Labyad6.39-0---00
Andre6.290-0-1-00
M. Depay6.281-0---00
Hugo Souza6.090-0---10
Kauê CamargoNo rating------00
CharlesNo rating------00
P. MilansNo rating------00
João PedroNo rating------00
André RamalhoNo rating------00
RanieleNo rating------00

Coritiba

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Josué8.289-2-2100
Lucas Ronier7.990101-510
Jacy7.969101--00
Maicon7.790-0--100
Pedro Rangel7.290-0---00
Bruno Melo6.990-0---00
Wallisson6.990-0--100
João Pedro Chermont6.989-0--100
Tiago Cóser6.921-0---00
J. Lavega6.913-0--200
Breno Lopes6.777-0---00
S. GómezCaptain6.690-0--200
Fabinho6.514-0---10
Pedro Rocha6.287-0--100
Vini PaulistaNo rating1-0---00
Thiago SantosNo rating1-0---00
Felipe GuimarãesNo rating------00
GustavoNo rating------00
Felipe JonatanNo rating------00
KeillerNo rating------00
KenoNo rating------00
Willian OliveiraNo rating------00
Fernando SobralNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Corinthians · Coritiba

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Mar 12, 2026
    Corinthians · Coritiba
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    2