Skip to content

Bay FC vs Chicago Red Stars

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Bay FCSeason so far: 7 wins, 6 draws, 15 losses
Bay FC 0, Chicago Red Stars 1Half-time 0-0
Chicago Red StarsSeason so far: 5 wins, 2 draws, 21 losses
Kick-off
Competition
NWSL
Round
Gameweek 9
Venue
PayPal Park, San Jose
Referee
Atahan Yaya,

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Bay FC 46%, Chicago Red Stars 54%

Top stats

  • Shots on target: Bay FC 5, Chicago Red Stars 8
  • Shots: Bay FC 15, Chicago Red Stars 14
  • Saves: Bay FC 7, Chicago Red Stars 5

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Bay FC 8, Chicago Red Stars 9
  • Shots outside the box: Bay FC 7, Chicago Red Stars 5
  • Shots off target: Bay FC 4, Chicago Red Stars 5
  • Shots blocked: Bay FC 6, Chicago Red Stars 1
  • Corners: Bay FC 5, Chicago Red Stars 1
  • Offsides: Bay FC 6, Chicago Red Stars 1

Discipline

  • Fouls: Bay FC 10, Chicago Red Stars 8
  • Yellow cards: Bay FC 2, Chicago Red Stars 3
  • Red cards: Bay FC 2, Chicago Red Stars 0

Passing

  • Passes: Bay FC 357, Chicago Red Stars 428
  • Accurate passes: Bay FC 294, Chicago Red Stars 352
  • Pass accuracy: Bay FC 82%, Chicago Red Stars 82%

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Bay FC

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
C. Hutton7.390-0-1510
C. Hutton7.390-0-1510
T. Huff7.375-011300
H. Bebar7.290-021300
C. Conti7.285-01-200
C. Conti7.285-01-200
J. Anderson7.275-0-2100
R. Kundananji6.945-01--00
S. CollinsCaptain6.790-0-2300
E. Allen6.625-0---00
E. Allen6.625-0---00
K. Hubly6.615-0---00
K. Lema6.545-0-2-00
D. Bailey6.515-0-1-00
D. Bailey6.515-0-1-00
Madeline Moreau6.390-0---10
K. Barry6.316-0---00
J. Silkowitz6.262-0---01
C. Girelli5.665-0-3100
A. Cometti3.012-0---01
B. CourtnallNo rating------00
O. GameroNo rating------00
J. ShepherdNo rating------00
Jamie ShepherdNo rating------00

Chicago Red Stars

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
S. Staab7.990-01-200
S. Staab7.990-01-200
M. Swanson7.9441011100
K. HendrichCaptain7.790-0-1100
A. Farmer7.690-0-1500
A. Farmer7.690-0-1500
R. Gareis7.590-031200
Maitane López7.390-1-2100
K. Lund7.390-0---10
J. Huitema6.990-0---00
I. Chacón6.79-0---00
Nádia Gomes6.680-0--310
B. Pinto6.580-01--00
J. Grosso6.390-012-00
J. Grosso6.390-012-00
J. Bike6.310-0---00
M. Hayashi6.310-01-110
Jameese Joseph6.245-0--100
M. JohnsonNo rating------00
H. MackiewiczNo rating------00
L. NesbethNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
1
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Bay FC · Chicago Red Stars

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · May 24, 2026
    Bay FC · Chicago Red Stars
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1