Skip to content

Gimnasia M. vs Talleres Cordoba

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Gimnasia M.Season so far: 5 wins, 4 draws, 7 losses
Gimnasia M. 3, Talleres Cordoba 1Half-time 2-0
Talleres CordobaSeason so far: 7 wins, 5 draws, 4 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 25
Venue
Victor Legrotaglie, Mendoza
Referee
A. Gariano

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Gimnasia M. 47%, Talleres Cordoba 53%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Gimnasia M. 2.46, Talleres Cordoba 1.47
  • Shots on target: Gimnasia M. 6, Talleres Cordoba 5
  • Shots: Gimnasia M. 18, Talleres Cordoba 15
  • Saves: Gimnasia M. 4, Talleres Cordoba 4
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Gimnasia M. 0.15, Talleres Cordoba 0.15

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Gimnasia M. 6, Talleres Cordoba 7
  • Shots outside the box: Gimnasia M. 12, Talleres Cordoba 8
  • Shots off target: Gimnasia M. 8, Talleres Cordoba 7
  • Shots blocked: Gimnasia M. 4, Talleres Cordoba 3
  • Corners: Gimnasia M. 7, Talleres Cordoba 3
  • Offsides: Gimnasia M. 3, Talleres Cordoba 4

Discipline

  • Fouls: Gimnasia M. 14, Talleres Cordoba 8
  • Yellow cards: Gimnasia M. 3, Talleres Cordoba 3
  • Red cards: Gimnasia M. 1, Talleres Cordoba 1

Passing

  • Passes: Gimnasia M. 443, Talleres Cordoba 499
  • Accurate passes: Gimnasia M. 369, Talleres Cordoba 434
  • Pass accuracy: Gimnasia M. 83%, Talleres Cordoba 87%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Gimnasia M.

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
A. Módica9.6822022-00
L. Cingolani8.372-0--100
C. Rigamonti7.690-0---00
E. Muñoz7.290-0---00
M. Recalde7.290-01-700
T. O'Connor7.262-1-2210
D. MondinoCaptain7.090-0--110
E. Fernández7.062-0-3200
F. Antonini6.983-0-1200
F. Lencioni6.790-02-200
I. Sabatini6.728-01--10
M. Vargas6.713-0--100
N. Barboza6.528-0-1-00
U. Sánchez6.58-0-1-00
L. Paredes6.218-0---00
J. Franco5.967-0-1-01
B. AndradaNo rating------00
L. CarreraNo rating------00
J. CeballosNo rating------00
G. GuiffreyNo rating------00
L. PetruchiNo rating------00
S. RodríguezNo rating------00
V. SimoniNo rating------00

Talleres Cordoba

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
E. Unsain7.990-0---00
S. Fernández7.9191011-00
V. Depietri6.990-013100
B. Trey6.929-0--100
V. Fascendini6.390-0--100
M. Galarza6.390-012310
Rick6.390-011-10
G. Báez6.345-0-2100
E. Chiavassa6.345-0---00
V. Dávila6.245-0-2100
A. Maidana6.245-0--300
T. Chamorro6.230-0--110
F. Cristaldo5.771-0---00
A. SchottCaptain5.060-0-1200
S. BarbiNo rating------00
G. BaroniNo rating------00
T. BaroniNo rating------00
J. FlorentínNo rating------00
R. MartínezNo rating------00
G. NuccioNo rating------00
L. F. OrtizNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
4
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Gimnasia M. · Talleres Cordoba

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Aug 18, 2026
    Gimnasia M. · Talleres Cordoba
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    1