Skip to content

Union Santa Fe vs Instituto Cordoba

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Union Santa FeSeason so far: 5 wins, 6 draws, 5 losses
Union Santa Fe 3, Instituto Cordoba 2Half-time 1-1
Instituto CordobaSeason so far: 6 wins, 3 draws, 7 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 28
Venue
Estadio 15 de Abril, Santa Fe
Referee
N. Lamolina

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Union Santa Fe 43%, Instituto Cordoba 57%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Union Santa Fe 0.95, Instituto Cordoba 0.65
  • Shots on target: Union Santa Fe 4, Instituto Cordoba 2
  • Shots: Union Santa Fe 9, Instituto Cordoba 11
  • Saves: Union Santa Fe 0, Instituto Cordoba 1
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Union Santa Fe -1.12, Instituto Cordoba -1.12

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Union Santa Fe 5, Instituto Cordoba 7
  • Shots outside the box: Union Santa Fe 4, Instituto Cordoba 4
  • Shots off target: Union Santa Fe 4, Instituto Cordoba 6
  • Shots blocked: Union Santa Fe 1, Instituto Cordoba 3
  • Corners: Union Santa Fe 2, Instituto Cordoba 7
  • Offsides: Union Santa Fe 3, Instituto Cordoba 0

Discipline

  • Fouls: Union Santa Fe 6, Instituto Cordoba 12
  • Yellow cards: Union Santa Fe 1, Instituto Cordoba 5
  • Red cards: Union Santa Fe 1, Instituto Cordoba 1

Passing

  • Passes: Union Santa Fe 313, Instituto Cordoba 411
  • Accurate passes: Union Santa Fe 221, Instituto Cordoba 308
  • Pass accuracy: Union Santa Fe 71%, Instituto Cordoba 75%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Union Santa Fe

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
B. Cuello8.0701112100
J. Ludueña7.590-0--400
M. Aguirre7.320101-100
L. Menossi7.289-1-1200
C. TarragonaCaptain6.9901011101
M. Estigarribia6.970-011100
M. Peresutti6.78-0---00
E. Ramírez6.620-0-1-00
M. Mansilla6.590-0---00
J. Pintado6.589-1-1200
N. Garcia6.58-0---00
T. Fagioli6.390-0--200
E. Giaccone6.362-0---10
J. Mosqueira6.328-0---00
L. Ayala6.290-0--100
M. AimarNo rating------00
V. J. CerrudoNo rating------00
S. GrellaNo rating------00
L. MeuliNo rating------00
B. PittónNo rating------00
M. RochaNo rating------00
R. SolbesNo rating------00

Instituto Cordoba

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
L. Mosevich7.790101-300
A. Luna7.290-2-3210
D. Sosa7.290-0-1100
H. De La Fuente7.217101--00
I. Méndez6.917-0---00
J. Lázaro6.732-0-1100
M. Gallardo6.690-0--321
G. Cerato6.673-0-1200
J. Galván6.573-0--200
G. Abregú6.273-0---00
J. Córdoba6.258-0--100
M. Tissera6.258-0-1-00
N. Guerra6.232-0--100
F. Suárez6.217-0-2-10
M. Ledesma5.990-0---00
F. AlarcónCaptain5.690-0--110
J. AcevedoNo rating------00
A. BravoNo rating------00
M. FonsecaNo rating------00
A. MassaccesiNo rating------00
J. MeliNo rating------00
L. SansevieroNo rating------00
E. SittaroNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
5
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Union Santa Fe · Instituto Cordoba

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Sep 8, 2026
    Union Santa Fe · Instituto Cordoba
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    2