Skip to content

Necaxa vs Atlante FC

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
NecaxaSeason so far: 2 wins, 3 draws, 8 losses
Necaxa 2, Atlante FC 1Half-time 0-0
Atlante FCSeason so far: 3 wins, 5 draws, 5 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga MX
Round
Gameweek 1
Venue
Estadio Victoria, Aguascalientes
Referee
Yonatan Peinado Aguirre, Mexico

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Necaxa 64%, Atlante FC 36%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Necaxa 2.39, Atlante FC 0.6
  • Shots on target: Necaxa 5, Atlante FC 3
  • Shots: Necaxa 11, Atlante FC 12
  • Saves: Necaxa 2, Atlante FC 3
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Necaxa 0.65, Atlante FC 0.65

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Necaxa 10, Atlante FC 7
  • Shots outside the box: Necaxa 1, Atlante FC 5
  • Shots off target: Necaxa 5, Atlante FC 6
  • Shots blocked: Necaxa 1, Atlante FC 3
  • Corners: Necaxa 11, Atlante FC 5
  • Offsides: Necaxa 1, Atlante FC 1

Discipline

  • Fouls: Necaxa 11, Atlante FC 16
  • Yellow cards: Necaxa 1, Atlante FC 2

Passing

  • Passes: Necaxa 413, Atlante FC 231
  • Accurate passes: Necaxa 327, Atlante FC 151
  • Pass accuracy: Necaxa 79%, Atlante FC 65%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Necaxa

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
J. Carranza9.3901121200
M. Pedroza7.69101--00
J. Ruiz7.390-0-3200
R. Monreal7.290-0-1100
R. Cortéz7.224-0--100
F. Mendez7.036-0--200
F. Méndez7.036-0--200
D. Leyva6.990-0-2300
A. PeñaCaptain6.990-0--200
M. Rodríguez6.936-0--100
L. Jiménez6.690-0---00
R. Martínez6.690-0--210
L. Faravelli6.681-01-200
C. Vargas6.654-0-2100
J. Torres6.366-01-100
A. Oliveros6.354-0---00
C. AndradeNo rating------00
C. AndradeNo rating------00
M. EspíndolaNo rating------00
E. MartínezNo rating------00
P. PedrazaNo rating------00
J. ValenciaNo rating------00
J. ValenciaNo rating------00
M. ZaletaNo rating------00

Atlante FC

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
E. Pizzuto7.9721012100
Ó. Jiménez7.590-0---00
L. Calzadilla7.272-112400
A. Escobar6.764-0--100
J. Julio6.690-0-2100
G. Sánchez6.690-0--200
L. Puente6.583-011100
Walter Portales6.390-0-2510
José González6.318-0---00
J. N. CarreraCaptain6.290-0--210
E. Tercero6.283-0--200
Jairón Andrés Charcopa Cabezas6.221-0---00
A. Padilla6.221-0--100
A. Padilla6.221-0--100
L. Mejia6.018-0--100
M. Fernández5.990-0-1100
W. Clar5.926-0---00
G. AdameNo rating------00
R. BarraganNo rating------00
R. CoubertNo rating------00
J. IbarraNo rating------00
M. Garcia PardoNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
3
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Necaxa · Atlante FC

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Jul 17, 2026
    Necaxa · Atlante FC
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    1