Crystal Palace
Season2026–27
Premier LeagueClub
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for Crystal Palace, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27So far | Premier League | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 7 |
| 2026-27So far | UEFA Europa LeaguePromotion - Europa League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4 |
| 2025-26 | Premier LeaguePromotion - Europa League (League phase) | 15 | 38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 41 | 51 | 45 |
| 2024-25 | Premier LeaguePromotion - Conference League (Qualification) | 12 | 38 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 51 | 51 | 53 |
| 2023-24 | Premier League | 10 | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 57 | 58 | 49 |
| 2022-23 | Premier League | 11 | 38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 40 | 49 | 45 |
| 2021-22 | Premier League | 12 | 38 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 50 | 46 | 48 |
| 2020-21 | Premier League | 14 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 41 | 66 | 44 |
Show all 27 seasonsShow the latest 8
Head-to-head
How Crystal Palace have done against each team in Premier League, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
Manchester CityCrystal Palace: won 5, drew 5, lost 20 of 30 meetingsManchester City have won 20 of their 30 meetings with Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace: won 5, drew 5, lost 20 of 30 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 25, Manchester City 69
The meetings we hold go back to December 8, 2001.
Go to the Manchester City team pageLast meetings with Manchester City, results for Crystal Palace
- LostCrystal Palace 1, Manchester City 4Premier League 2026-27
- LostManchester City 3, Crystal Palace 0Premier League 2025-26
- LostCrystal Palace 0, Manchester City 3Premier League 2025-26
- WonCrystal Palace 1, Manchester City 0FA Cup 2024-25
- LostManchester City FC 5, Crystal Palace FC 2Premier League 2024-25
- Lost
EvertonCrystal Palace: won 4, drew 11, lost 13 of 28 meetingsEverton have won 13 of their 28 meetings with Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace: won 4, drew 11, lost 13 of 28 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 31, Everton 42
The meetings we hold go back to November 9, 2013.
Go to the Everton team pageLast meetings with Everton, results for Crystal Palace
- LostEverton 2, Crystal Palace 0Premier League 2026-27
- DrewCrystal Palace 2, Everton 2Premier League 2025-26
- LostEverton 2, Crystal Palace 1Premier League 2025-26
- LostCrystal Palace FC 1, Everton FC 2Premier League 2024-25
- LostEverton FC 2, Crystal Palace FC 1Premier League 2024-25
- Lost
BrightonCrystal Palace: won 10, drew 10, lost 7 of 27 meetingsCrystal Palace have won 10 of their 27 meetings with Brighton
Crystal Palace: won 10, drew 10, lost 7 of 27 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 36, Brighton 34
The meetings we hold go back to October 26, 2002.
Go to the Brighton team pageLast meetings with Brighton, results for Crystal Palace
- LostBrighton 5, Crystal Palace 0Premier League 2026-27
- WonBrighton & Hove Albion 0, Crystal Palace 1Premier League 2025-26
- DrewCrystal Palace 0, Brighton & Hove Albion 0Premier League 2025-26
- WonCrystal Palace FC 2, Brighton & Hove Albion FC 1Premier League 2024-25
- WonBrighton & Hove Albion FC 1, Crystal Palace FC 3Premier League 2024-25
- Lost
Nottingham ForestCrystal Palace: won 5, drew 11, lost 11 of 27 meetingsNottingham Forest have won 11 of their 27 meetings with Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace: won 5, drew 11, lost 11 of 27 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 28, Nottingham Forest 38
The meetings we hold go back to August 28, 2000.
Go to the Nottingham Forest team pageLast meetings with Nottingham Forest, results for Crystal Palace
- WonCrystal Palace 3, Nottingham Forest 1Premier League 2026-27
- DrewNottingham Forest 1, Crystal Palace 1Premier League 2025-26
- DrewCrystal Palace 1, Nottingham Forest 1Premier League 2025-26
- DrewCrystal Palace FC 1, Nottingham Forest FC 1Premier League 2024-25
- LostNottingham Forest FC 1, Crystal Palace FC 0Premier League 2024-25
- Won
TottenhamCrystal Palace: won 6, drew 3, lost 18 of 27 meetingsTottenham have won 18 of their 27 meetings with Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace: won 6, drew 3, lost 18 of 27 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 19, Tottenham 40
The meetings we hold go back to August 18, 2013.
Go to the Tottenham team pageLast meetings with Tottenham, results for Crystal Palace
- WonTottenham Hotspur 1, Crystal Palace 3Premier League 2025-26
- LostCrystal Palace 0, Tottenham Hotspur 1Premier League 2025-26
- WonTottenham Hotspur FC 0, Crystal Palace FC 2Premier League 2024-25
- WonCrystal Palace FC 1, Tottenham Hotspur FC 0Premier League 2024-25
- LostTottenham Hotspur FC 3, Crystal Palace FC 1Premier League 2023-24
- Won
ChelseaCrystal Palace: won 4, drew 3, lost 20 of 27 meetingsChelsea have won 20 of their 27 meetings with Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace: won 4, drew 3, lost 20 of 27 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 20, Chelsea 50
The meetings we hold go back to December 14, 2013.
Go to the Chelsea team pageLast meetings with Chelsea, results for Crystal Palace
- LostCrystal Palace 1, Chelsea FC 3Premier League 2025-26
- DrewChelsea FC 0, Crystal Palace 0Premier League 2025-26
- DrewCrystal Palace FC 1, Chelsea FC 1Premier League 2024-25
- DrewChelsea FC 1, Crystal Palace FC 1Premier League 2024-25
- LostCrystal Palace FC 1, Chelsea FC 3Premier League 2023-24
- Lost
ArsenalCrystal Palace: won 3, drew 7, lost 16 of 26 meetingsArsenal have won 16 of their 26 meetings with Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace: won 3, drew 7, lost 16 of 26 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 29, Arsenal 54
The meetings we hold go back to October 26, 2013.
Go to the Arsenal team pageLast meetings with Arsenal, results for Crystal Palace
- LostCrystal Palace 1, Arsenal 2Premier League 2025-26
- LostArsenal 1, Crystal Palace 0Premier League 2025-26
- DrewArsenal FC 2, Crystal Palace FC 2Premier League 2024-25
- LostCrystal Palace FC 1, Arsenal FC 5Premier League 2024-25
- LostArsenal FC 5, Crystal Palace FC 0Premier League 2023-24
- Lost
LiverpoolCrystal Palace: won 6, drew 4, lost 16 of 26 meetingsLiverpool have won 16 of their 26 meetings with Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace: won 6, drew 4, lost 16 of 26 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 30, Liverpool 55
The meetings we hold go back to October 5, 2013.
Go to the Liverpool team pageLast meetings with Liverpool, results for Crystal Palace
- LostLiverpool 3, Crystal Palace 1Premier League 2025-26
- WonCrystal Palace 2, Liverpool 1Premier League 2025-26
- DrewLiverpool FC 1, Crystal Palace FC 1Premier League 2024-25
- LostCrystal Palace FC 0, Liverpool FC 1Premier League 2024-25
- WonLiverpool FC 0, Crystal Palace FC 1Premier League 2023-24
- Lost
Show all 19 teams
NewcastleCrystal Palace: won 6, drew 8, lost 12 of 26 meetingsNewcastle have won 12 of their 26 meetings with Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace: won 6, drew 8, lost 12 of 26 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 20, Newcastle 35
The meetings we hold go back to August 22, 2009.
Go to the Newcastle team pageLast meetings with Newcastle, results for Crystal Palace
- WonCrystal Palace 2, Newcastle United 1Premier League 2025-26
- LostNewcastle United 2, Crystal Palace 0Premier League 2025-26
- LostNewcastle United FC 5, Crystal Palace FC 0Premier League 2024-25
- DrewCrystal Palace FC 1, Newcastle United FC 1Premier League 2024-25
- WonCrystal Palace FC 2, Newcastle United FC 0Premier League 2023-24
- Won
Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace: won 6, drew 5, lost 15 of 26 meetingsManchester United have won 15 of their 26 meetings with Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace: won 6, drew 5, lost 15 of 26 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 22, Manchester United 35
The meetings we hold go back to September 14, 2013.
Go to the Manchester United team pageLast meetings with Manchester United, results for Crystal Palace
- LostManchester United 2, Crystal Palace 1Premier League 2025-26
- LostCrystal Palace 1, Manchester United 2Premier League 2025-26
- WonManchester United FC 0, Crystal Palace FC 2Premier League 2024-25
- DrewCrystal Palace FC 0, Manchester United FC 0Premier League 2024-25
- WonCrystal Palace FC 4, Manchester United FC 0Premier League 2023-24
- Lost
IpswichCrystal Palace: won 11, drew 4, lost 8 of 23 meetingsCrystal Palace have won 11 of their 23 meetings with Ipswich
Crystal Palace: won 11, drew 4, lost 8 of 23 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 38, Ipswich 30
The meetings we hold go back to November 3, 2002.
Go to the Ipswich team pageLast meetings with Ipswich, results for Crystal Palace
- LostCrystal Palace 2, Ipswich 3Premier League 2026-27
- WonCrystal Palace FC 1, Ipswich Town FC 0Premier League 2024-25
- WonIpswich Town FC 0, Crystal Palace FC 1Premier League 2024-25
- LostIpswich Town 3, Crystal Palace 0Championship 2012-13
- WonCrystal Palace 5, Ipswich Town 0Championship 2012-13
- Lost
Aston VillaCrystal Palace: won 10, drew 4, lost 7 of 21 meetingsCrystal Palace have won 10 of their 21 meetings with Aston Villa
Crystal Palace: won 10, drew 4, lost 7 of 21 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 31, Aston Villa 21
The meetings we hold go back to December 26, 2013.
Go to the Aston Villa team pageLast meetings with Aston Villa, results for Crystal Palace
- DrewCrystal Palace 0, Aston Villa 0Premier League 2025-26
- WonAston Villa 0, Crystal Palace 3Premier League 2025-26
- WonCrystal Palace 3, Aston Villa 0FA Cup 2024-25
- WonCrystal Palace FC 4, Aston Villa FC 1Premier League 2024-25
- DrewAston Villa FC 2, Crystal Palace FC 2Premier League 2024-25
- Drew
CoventryCrystal Palace: won 8, drew 6, lost 6 of 20 meetingsCrystal Palace have won 8 of their 20 meetings with Coventry
Crystal Palace: won 8, drew 6, lost 6 of 20 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 28, Coventry 21
The meetings we hold go back to November 28, 2001.
Go to the Coventry team pageLast meetings with Coventry, results for Crystal Palace
- DrewCoventry City 1, Crystal Palace 1Championship 2011-12
- WonCrystal Palace 2, Coventry City 1Championship 2011-12
- LostCoventry City 2, Crystal Palace 1Championship 2010-11
- WonCrystal Palace 2, Coventry City 0Championship 2010-11
- LostCrystal Palace 0, Coventry City 1Championship 2009-10
- Drew
LeedsCrystal Palace: won 6, drew 5, lost 8 of 19 meetingsLeeds have won 8 of their 19 meetings with Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace: won 6, drew 5, lost 8 of 19 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 24, Leeds 24
The meetings we hold go back to March 4, 2006.
Go to the Leeds team pageLast meetings with Leeds, results for Crystal Palace
- DrewLeeds 0, Crystal Palace 0Premier League 2026-27
- DrewCrystal Palace 0, Leeds United 0Premier League 2025-26
- LostLeeds United 4, Crystal Palace 1Premier League 2025-26
- WonLeeds United FC 1, Crystal Palace FC 5Premier League 2022-23
- WonCrystal Palace FC 2, Leeds United FC 1Premier League 2022-23
- Drew
FulhamCrystal Palace: won 7, drew 6, lost 5 of 18 meetingsCrystal Palace have won 7 of their 18 meetings with Fulham
Crystal Palace: won 7, drew 6, lost 5 of 18 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 24, Fulham 24
The meetings we hold go back to October 18, 2000.
Go to the Fulham team pageLast meetings with Fulham, results for Crystal Palace
- WonFulham 2, Crystal Palace 3Premier League 2026-27
- DrewCrystal Palace 1, Fulham 1Premier League 2025-26
- WonFulham 1, Crystal Palace 2Premier League 2025-26
- WonFulham FC 0, Crystal Palace 3FA Cup 2024-25
- WonFulham FC 0, Crystal Palace FC 2Premier League 2024-25
- Won
BournemouthCrystal Palace: won 6, drew 7, lost 5 of 18 meetingsCrystal Palace have won 6 of their 18 meetings with Bournemouth
Crystal Palace: won 6, drew 7, lost 5 of 18 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 24, Bournemouth 21
The meetings we hold go back to December 26, 2015.
Go to the Bournemouth team pageLast meetings with Bournemouth, results for Crystal Palace
- LostBournemouth 3, Crystal Palace 0Premier League 2025-26
- DrewCrystal Palace 3, Bournemouth 3Premier League 2025-26
- DrewCrystal Palace FC 0, AFC Bournemouth 0Premier League 2024-25
- DrewAFC Bournemouth 0, Crystal Palace FC 0Premier League 2024-25
- LostAFC Bournemouth 1, Crystal Palace FC 0Premier League 2023-24
- Lost
Hull CityCrystal Palace: won 7, drew 8, lost 3 of 18 meetingsCrystal Palace have won 7 of their 18 meetings with Hull City
Crystal Palace: won 7, drew 8, lost 3 of 18 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 23, Hull City 16
The meetings we hold go back to September 10, 2005.
Go to the Hull City team pageLast meetings with Hull City, results for Crystal Palace
- WonCrystal Palace 4, Hull City 0Premier League 2016-17
- DrewHull City 3, Crystal Palace 3Premier League 2016-17
- LostCrystal Palace 0, Hull City 2Premier League 2014-15
- LostHull City 2, Crystal Palace 0Premier League 2014-15
- WonCrystal Palace 1, Hull City 0Premier League 2013-14
- Won
SunderlandCrystal Palace: won 5, drew 4, lost 5 of 14 meetingsCrystal Palace and Sunderland have won 5 each in 14 meetings
Crystal Palace: won 5, drew 4, lost 5 of 14 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 19, Sunderland 18
The meetings we hold go back to September 13, 2003.
Go to the Sunderland team pageLast meetings with Sunderland, results for Crystal Palace
- LostSunderland 2, Crystal Palace 1Premier League 2025-26
- DrewCrystal Palace 0, Sunderland 0Premier League 2025-26
- LostCrystal Palace 0, Sunderland AFC 4Premier League 2016-17
- WonSunderland AFC 2, Crystal Palace 3Premier League 2016-17
- DrewSunderland AFC 2, Crystal Palace 2Premier League 2015-16
- Lost
BrentfordCrystal Palace: won 2, drew 6, lost 2 of 10 meetingsCrystal Palace and Brentford have won 2 each in 10 meetings
Crystal Palace: won 2, drew 6, lost 2 of 10 meetings
Goals: Crystal Palace 12, Brentford 10
The meetings we hold go back to August 21, 2021.
Go to the Brentford team pageLast meetings with Brentford, results for Crystal Palace
- DrewBrentford 2, Crystal Palace 2Premier League 2025-26
- WonCrystal Palace 2, Brentford 0Premier League 2025-26
- LostCrystal Palace FC 1, Brentford FC 2Premier League 2024-25
- LostBrentford FC 2, Crystal Palace FC 1Premier League 2024-25
- WonCrystal Palace FC 3, Brentford FC 1Premier League 2023-24
- Drew
History and connections
SeasonAll seasons
Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.
- Recorded matches
- 1,074
- Won
- 369
- Drawn
- 289
- Lost
- 416
- Goals scored
- 1,330
- Goals conceded
- 1,401
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
- ClubsManchester United28 records
- ClubsNewcastle28 records
- ClubsNottingham Forest28 records
- ClubsNorwich26 records
- ClubsIpswich24 records
- ClubsSheffield Utd24 records
- ClubsWest Brom24 records
- PeopleYeremy Pino24 records
- ClubsAston Villa23 records
- ClubsCardiff22 records
- ClubsCoventry22 records
- ClubsStoke City21 records
- PeopleJ. Mateta21 records
- ClubsBournemouth20 records
- ClubsHull City20 records
- ClubsLeeds20 records
- ClubsPreston20 records
- Competitions · 2026-27Premier League20 records
- PeopleA. Wharton20 records
- ClubsDerby19 records
- ClubsFulham19 records
- ClubsBarnsley FC18 records
- ClubsSheffield Wednesday18 records
- Competitions · 2026-27Premier League Draft18 records
- Teams · 2026-27Crystal Palace18 records
- ClubsMillwall16 records
- ClubsQPR16 records
- ClubsSunderland16 records
- ClubsSwansea16 records
- PeopleD. Kamada15 records
- PeopleD. Muñoz15 records
- ClubsReading FC14 records
- PeopleW. Hughes13 records
- ClubsBirmingham12 records
- ClubsBrentford12 records
- ClubsBristol City12 records
- PeopleI. Sarr12 records
- PeopleJ. Strand Larsen11 records
- PeopleT. Mitchell11 records
- ClubsBlackpool FC10 records
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
- 2026-2710
-28 compared with 2025-26
- 2025-2638
-6 compared with 2024-25
- 2024-2544
+6 compared with 2023-24
- 2023-2438
-1 compared with 2022-23
- 2022-2339
-4 compared with 2021-22
- 2021-2243
+4 compared with 2020-21
- 2020-2139
+0 compared with 2019-20
- 2019-2039
-3 compared with 2018-19
- 2018-1942
+4 compared with 2017-18
- 2017-1838
+0 compared with 2016-17
- 2016-1738
+0 compared with 2015-16
- 2015-1638
+0 compared with 2014-15
- 2014-1538
+0 compared with 2013-14
- 2013-1438
-8 compared with 2012-13
- 2012-1346
+0 compared with 2011-12
- 2011-1246
+0 compared with 2010-11
- 2010-1146
+0 compared with 2009-10
- 2009-1046
+0 compared with 2008-09
- 2008-0946
+0 compared with 2007-08
- 2007-0846
+0 compared with 2006-07
- 2006-0746
+0 compared with 2005-06
- 2005-0646
+0 compared with 2003-04
- 2003-0446
+0 compared with 2002-03
- 2002-0346
+0 compared with 2001-02
- 2001-0246
+0 compared with 2000-01
- 2000-0146
Records
- Match · 2023-24 · Oct 27, 2023Crystal Palace FC · Tottenham Hotspur FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2023-24 · Oct 21, 2023Newcastle United FC · Crystal Palace FC
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2023-24 · Oct 7, 2023Crystal Palace FC · Nottingham Forest FC
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2023-24 · Sep 30, 2023Manchester United FC · Crystal Palace FC
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2023-24 · Sep 23, 2023Crystal Palace FC · Fulham FC
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2023-24 · Sep 16, 2023Aston Villa FC · Crystal Palace FC
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2023-24 · Sep 3, 2023Crystal Palace FC · Wolverhampton Wanderers FC
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2023-24 · Aug 26, 2023Brentford FC · Crystal Palace FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2023-24 · Aug 21, 2023Crystal Palace FC · Arsenal FC
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2023-24 · Aug 12, 2023Sheffield United FC · Crystal Palace FC
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Table record · 2023-24Premier League · Crystal Palace FC
- Rank
- 10
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 13
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 15
- Goals scored
- 57
- Goals conceded
- 58
- Points
- 49
- Match · 2022-23 · May 28, 2023Crystal Palace FC · Nottingham Forest FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022-23 · May 20, 2023Fulham FC · Crystal Palace FC
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2022-23 · May 13, 2023Crystal Palace FC · AFC Bournemouth
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022-23 · May 6, 2023Tottenham Hotspur FC · Crystal Palace FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022-23 · Apr 29, 2023Crystal Palace FC · West Ham United FC
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2022-23 · Apr 25, 2023Wolverhampton Wanderers FC · Crystal Palace FC
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022-23 · Apr 22, 2023Crystal Palace FC · Everton FC
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022-23 · Apr 15, 2023Southampton FC · Crystal Palace FC
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2022-23 · Apr 9, 2023Leeds United FC · Crystal Palace FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 5
- Match · 2022-23 · Apr 1, 2023Crystal Palace FC · Leicester City FC
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022-23 · Mar 19, 2023Arsenal FC · Crystal Palace FC
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022-23 · Mar 15, 2023Brighton & Hove Albion FC · Crystal Palace FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022-23 · Mar 11, 2023Crystal Palace FC · Manchester City FC
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022-23 · Mar 4, 2023Aston Villa FC · Crystal Palace FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0