RB Bragantino
Season2026
Brasileirão Série AClub
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for RB Bragantino, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026So far | Brasileirão Série APromotion - Copa Sudamericana (Group Stage) | 10 | 31 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 39 | 36 | 41 |
| 2025 | Brasileirão Série APromotion - Copa Sudamericana (Group Stage) | 10 | 38 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 45 | 57 | 48 |
| 2024 | Brasileirão Série A | 16 | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 44 | 48 | 44 |
| 2023 | Brasileirão Série APromotion - Copa Libertadores (Qualification) | 6 | 38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 49 | 35 | 62 |
| 2022 | Brasileirão Série APromotion - Copa Sudamericana (Group Stage) | 14 | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 49 | 59 | 44 |
| 2021 | Brasileirão Série APromotion - Copa Libertadores (Group Stage) | 6 | 38 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 55 | 46 | 56 |
| 2020 | Brasileirão Série APromotion - Copa Sudamericana (Group Stage) | 10 | 38 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 50 | 40 | 53 |
| 2019 | Brasileirão Série BPromotion - Serie A | Champions1 | 38 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 64 | 27 | 75 |
Head-to-head
How RB Bragantino have done against each team in Brasileirão Série A, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
Atletico-MGRB Bragantino: won 2, drew 5, lost 7 of 14 meetingsAtletico-MG have won 7 of their 14 meetings with RB Bragantino
RB Bragantino: won 2, drew 5, lost 7 of 14 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 16, Atletico-MG 22
The meetings we hold go back to September 13, 2020.
Go to the Atletico-MG team pageLast meetings with Atletico-MG, results for RB Bragantino
- LostAtletico-MG 1, RB Bragantino 0Brasileirão Série A 2026
- WonRB Bragantino 1, Atletico-MG 0Brasileirão Série A 2026
- WonRB Bragantino 2, CA Mineiro 0Brasileirão Série A 2025
- LostCA Mineiro 2, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2025
- LostCA Mineiro 3, RB Bragantino 0Brasileirão Série A 2024
- Lost
FlamengoRB Bragantino: won 4, drew 4, lost 6 of 14 meetingsFlamengo have won 6 of their 14 meetings with RB Bragantino
RB Bragantino: won 4, drew 4, lost 6 of 14 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 19, Flamengo 20
The meetings we hold go back to October 15, 2020.
Go to the Flamengo team pageLast meetings with Flamengo, results for RB Bragantino
- LostFlamengo 2, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2026
- WonRB Bragantino 3, Flamengo 0Brasileirão Série A 2026
- LostCR Flamengo 3, RB Bragantino 0Brasileirão Série A 2025
- LostRB Bragantino 1, CR Flamengo 2Brasileirão Série A 2025
- LostCR Flamengo 2, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
- Lost
Sao PauloRB Bragantino: won 4, drew 5, lost 5 of 14 meetingsSao Paulo have won 5 of their 14 meetings with RB Bragantino
RB Bragantino: won 4, drew 5, lost 5 of 14 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 15, Sao Paulo 18
The meetings we hold go back to September 9, 2020.
Go to the Sao Paulo team pageLast meetings with Sao Paulo, results for RB Bragantino
- LostSao Paulo 2, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2026
- LostRB Bragantino 1, Sao Paulo 2Brasileirão Série A 2026
- WonSão Paulo FC 0, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2025
- DrewRB Bragantino 2, São Paulo FC 2Brasileirão Série A 2025
- DrewRB Bragantino 1, São Paulo FC 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
- Lost
CorinthiansRB Bragantino: won 7, drew 3, lost 4 of 14 meetingsRB Bragantino have won 7 of their 14 meetings with Corinthians
RB Bragantino: won 7, drew 3, lost 4 of 14 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 14, Corinthians 12
The meetings we hold go back to October 4, 2020.
Go to the Corinthians team pageLast meetings with Corinthians, results for RB Bragantino
- LostRB Bragantino 0, Corinthians 2Brasileirão Série A 2026
- LostCorinthians 2, RB Bragantino 0Brasileirão Série A 2026
- WonRB Bragantino 2, SC Corinthians Paulista 1Brasileirão Série A 2025
- WonSC Corinthians Paulista 1, RB Bragantino 2Brasileirão Série A 2025
- DrewSC Corinthians Paulista 1, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
- Lost
Atletico ParanaenseRB Bragantino: won 4, drew 5, lost 4 of 13 meetingsRB Bragantino and Atletico Paranaense have won 4 each in 13 meetings
RB Bragantino: won 4, drew 5, lost 4 of 13 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 17, Atletico Paranaense 17
The meetings we hold go back to September 2, 2020.
Go to the Atletico Paranaense team pageLast meetings with Atletico Paranaense, results for RB Bragantino
- DrewAtletico Paranaense 1, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2026
- DrewRB Bragantino 1, Atletico Paranaense 1Brasileirão Série A 2026
- WonCA Paranaense 1, RB Bragantino 2Brasileirão Série A 2024
- WonRB Bragantino 1, CA Paranaense 0Brasileirão Série A 2024
- DrewCA Paranaense 1, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2023
- Drew
FluminenseRB Bragantino: won 3, drew 4, lost 6 of 13 meetingsFluminense have won 6 of their 13 meetings with RB Bragantino
RB Bragantino: won 3, drew 4, lost 6 of 13 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 16, Fluminense 18
The meetings we hold go back to August 19, 2020.
Go to the Fluminense team pageLast meetings with Fluminense, results for RB Bragantino
- DrewFluminense 1, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2026
- WonRB Bragantino 4, Fluminense FC 2Brasileirão Série A 2025
- LostFluminense FC 2, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2025
- LostRB Bragantino 0, Fluminense FC 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
- DrewFluminense FC 2, RB Bragantino 2Brasileirão Série A 2024
- Drew
InternacionalRB Bragantino: won 2, drew 4, lost 7 of 13 meetingsInternacional have won 7 of their 13 meetings with RB Bragantino
RB Bragantino: won 2, drew 4, lost 7 of 13 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 11, Internacional 21
The meetings we hold go back to October 9, 2020.
Go to the Internacional team pageLast meetings with Internacional, results for RB Bragantino
- WonRB Bragantino 3, Internacional 1Brasileirão Série A 2026
- LostSC Internacional 3, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2025
- LostRB Bragantino 1, SC Internacional 3Brasileirão Série A 2025
- LostSC Internacional 4, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
- DrewRB Bragantino 2, SC Internacional 2Brasileirão Série A 2024
- Won
PalmeirasRB Bragantino: won 3, drew 3, lost 7 of 13 meetingsPalmeiras have won 7 of their 13 meetings with RB Bragantino
RB Bragantino: won 3, drew 3, lost 7 of 13 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 16, Palmeiras 22
The meetings we hold go back to September 6, 2020.
Go to the Palmeiras team pageLast meetings with Palmeiras, results for RB Bragantino
- LostRB Bragantino 0, Palmeiras 1Brasileirão Série A 2026
- LostSE Palmeiras 5, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2025
- LostRB Bragantino 1, SE Palmeiras 2Brasileirão Série A 2025
- DrewRB Bragantino 0, SE Palmeiras 0Brasileirão Série A 2024
- LostSE Palmeiras 2, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
- Lost
Show all 19 teams
BotafogoRB Bragantino: won 2, drew 3, lost 7 of 12 meetingsBotafogo have won 7 of their 12 meetings with RB Bragantino
RB Bragantino: won 2, drew 3, lost 7 of 12 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 11, Botafogo 19
The meetings we hold go back to August 12, 2020.
Go to the Botafogo team pageLast meetings with Botafogo, results for RB Bragantino
- DrewBotafogo 1, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2026
- LostRB Bragantino 1, Botafogo 2Brasileirão Série A 2026
- LostBotafogo FR 4, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2025
- WonRB Bragantino 1, Botafogo FR 0Brasileirão Série A 2025
- LostRB Bragantino 0, Botafogo FR 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
- Drew
BahiaRB Bragantino: won 3, drew 2, lost 7 of 12 meetingsBahia have won 7 of their 12 meetings with RB Bragantino
RB Bragantino: won 3, drew 2, lost 7 of 12 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 16, Bahia 23
The meetings we hold go back to August 16, 2020.
Go to the Bahia team pageLast meetings with Bahia, results for RB Bragantino
- LostRB Bragantino 2, Bahia 3Brasileirão Série A 2026
- LostBahia 2, RB Bragantino 0Brasileirão Série A 2026
- LostEC Bahia 2, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2025
- LostRB Bragantino 0, EC Bahia 3Brasileirão Série A 2025
- WonRB Bragantino 2, EC Bahia 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
- Lost
GremioRB Bragantino: won 6, drew 4, lost 2 of 12 meetingsRB Bragantino have won 6 of their 12 meetings with Gremio
RB Bragantino: won 6, drew 4, lost 2 of 12 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 16, Gremio 12
The meetings we hold go back to November 2, 2020.
Go to the Gremio team pageLast meetings with Gremio, results for RB Bragantino
- WonRB Bragantino 1, Gremio 0Brasileirão Série A 2026
- DrewGremio 1, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2026
- WonRB Bragantino 1, Grêmio FBPA 0Brasileirão Série A 2025
- DrewGrêmio FBPA 1, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2025
- DrewRB Bragantino 2, Grêmio FBPA 2Brasileirão Série A 2024
- Won
SantosRB Bragantino: won 3, drew 5, lost 3 of 11 meetingsRB Bragantino and Santos have won 3 each in 11 meetings
RB Bragantino: won 3, drew 5, lost 3 of 11 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 15, Santos 16
The meetings we hold go back to August 9, 2020.
Go to the Santos team pageLast meetings with Santos, results for RB Bragantino
- LostSantos 2, RB Bragantino 0Brasileirão Série A 2026
- DrewRB Bragantino 2, Santos FC 2Brasileirão Série A 2025
- WonSantos FC 1, RB Bragantino 2Brasileirão Série A 2025
- WonSantos FC 1, RB Bragantino 3Brasileirão Série A 2023
- WonRB Bragantino 2, Santos FC 0Brasileirão Série A 2023
- Lost
CoritibaRB Bragantino: won 4, drew 3, lost 3 of 10 meetingsRB Bragantino have won 4 of their 10 meetings with Coritiba
RB Bragantino: won 4, drew 3, lost 3 of 10 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 10, Coritiba 8
The meetings we hold go back to August 23, 2019.
Go to the Coritiba team pageLast meetings with Coritiba, results for RB Bragantino
- DrewRB Bragantino 0, Coritiba 0Brasileirão Série A 2026
- WonCoritiba 0, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2026
- WonRB Bragantino 1, Coritiba FBC 0Brasileirão Série A 2023
- WonCoritiba FBC 0, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2023
- LostCoritiba PR 2, Red Bull Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
- Drew
Vasco DA GamaRB Bragantino: won 4, drew 3, lost 2 of 9 meetingsRB Bragantino have won 4 of their 9 meetings with Vasco DA Gama
RB Bragantino: won 4, drew 3, lost 2 of 9 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 16, Vasco DA Gama 11
The meetings we hold go back to September 27, 2020.
Go to the Vasco DA Gama team pageLast meetings with Vasco DA Gama, results for RB Bragantino
- WonVasco DA Gama 0, RB Bragantino 3Brasileirão Série A 2026
- LostRB Bragantino 0, CR Vasco da Gama 3Brasileirão Série A 2025
- WonCR Vasco da Gama 0, RB Bragantino 2Brasileirão Série A 2025
- DrewCR Vasco da Gama 2, RB Bragantino 2Brasileirão Série A 2024
- WonRB Bragantino 2, CR Vasco da Gama 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
- Won
CruzeiroRB Bragantino: won 2, drew 2, lost 4 of 8 meetingsCruzeiro have won 4 of their 8 meetings with RB Bragantino
RB Bragantino: won 2, drew 2, lost 4 of 8 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 9, Cruzeiro 12
The meetings we hold go back to April 29, 2023.
Go to the Cruzeiro team pageLast meetings with Cruzeiro, results for RB Bragantino
- WonRB Bragantino 4, Cruzeiro 2Brasileirão Série A 2026
- LostCruzeiro 2, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2026
- LostCruzeiro EC 2, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2025
- WonRB Bragantino 1, Cruzeiro EC 0Brasileirão Série A 2025
- DrewRB Bragantino 1, Cruzeiro EC 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
- Won
VitoriaRB Bragantino: won 5, drew 0, lost 2 of 7 meetingsRB Bragantino have won 5 of their 7 meetings with Vitoria
RB Bragantino: won 5, drew 0, lost 2 of 7 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 12, Vitoria 3
The meetings we hold go back to June 1, 2019.
Go to the Vitoria team pageLast meetings with Vitoria, results for RB Bragantino
- WonRB Bragantino 2, Vitoria 0Brasileirão Série A 2026
- WonRB Bragantino 4, EC Vitória 0Brasileirão Série A 2025
- LostEC Vitória 1, RB Bragantino 0Brasileirão Série A 2025
- LostEC Vitória 1, RB Bragantino 0Brasileirão Série A 2024
- WonRB Bragantino 2, EC Vitória 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
- Won
MirassolRB Bragantino: won 2, drew 2, lost 0 of 4 meetingsRB Bragantino have won 2 of their 4 meetings with Mirassol
RB Bragantino: won 2, drew 2, lost 0 of 4 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 4, Mirassol 2
The meetings we hold go back to May 5, 2025.
Go to the Mirassol team pageLast meetings with Mirassol, results for RB Bragantino
- DrewRB Bragantino 1, Mirassol 1Brasileirão Série A 2026
- WonMirassol 0, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2026
- DrewMirassol FC 1, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2025
- WonRB Bragantino 1, Mirassol FC 0Brasileirão Série A 2025
- Drew
Chapecoense-scRB Bragantino: won 2, drew 0, lost 1 of 3 meetingsRB Bragantino have won 2 of their 3 meetings with Chapecoense-sc
RB Bragantino: won 2, drew 0, lost 1 of 3 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 6, Chapecoense-sc 3
The meetings we hold go back to May 30, 2021.
Go to the Chapecoense-sc team pageLast meetings with Chapecoense-sc, results for RB Bragantino
- WonChapecoense-sc 1, RB Bragantino 2Brasileirão Série A 2026
- LostRed Bull Bragantino 1, Chapecoense 2Brasileirão Série A 2021
- WonChapecoense 0, Red Bull Bragantino 3Brasileirão Série A 2021
- Won
RemoRB Bragantino: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsRB Bragantino have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Remo
RB Bragantino: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: RB Bragantino 5, Remo 3
The meetings we hold go back to April 19, 2026.
Go to the Remo team pageLast meetings with Remo, results for RB Bragantino
- DrewRemo 1, RB Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2026
- WonRB Bragantino 4, Remo 2Brasileirão Série A 2026
- Drew
History and connections
SeasonAll seasons
Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.
- Recorded matches
- 318
- Won
- 125
- Drawn
- 92
- Lost
- 101
- Goals scored
- 440
- Goals conceded
- 367
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
- Players · 2026C. Spinelli1 record
- Players · 2026C. Tassano1 record
- Players · 2026C. Terán1 record
- Players · 2026Cuiabano1 record
- Players · 2026Daniel Fuzato1 record
- Players · 2026Daniel Sales1 record
- Players · 2026Danilo1 record
- Players · 2026Danilo Barbosa1 record
- Players · 2026Dantas1 record
- Players · 2026David1 record
- Players · 2026David Francisco1 record
- Players · 2026David Martins1 record
- Players · 2026D. Bobadilla1 record
- Players · 2026Dell1 record
- Players · 2026Derik1 record
- Players · 2026D. Ferreira1 record
- Players · 2026Diego Caito1 record
- Players · 2026Diógenes1 record
- Players · 2026Dodi1 record
- Players · 2026Domingos Andrade1 record
- Players · 2026Domingos Duarte1 record
- Players · 2026Dória1 record
- Players · 2026D. Tarzia1 record
- Players · 2026D. Tchamba1 record
- Players · 2026Edenilson1 record
- Players · 2026E. Díaz1 record
- Players · 2026Edson Fernando1 record
- Players · 2026Eduardo Melo1 record
- Players · 2026E. Martínez1 record
- Players · 2026E. Martínez1 record
- Players · 2026Ênio1 record
- Players · 2026E. Pulgar1 record
- Players · 2026Erick1 record
- Players · 2026Everaldo1 record
- Players · 2026Everson1 record
- Players · 2026Everton1 record
- Players · 2026Everton1 record
- Players · 2026Everton Galdino1 record
- Players · 2026Éverton Ribeiro1 record
- Players · 2026Fabinho1 record
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
Records
- Match · 2021 · Nov 20, 2021Athletico Paranaense · Red Bull Bragantino
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Nov 16, 2021Grêmio Porto Alegre · Red Bull Bragantino
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Nov 13, 2021Red Bull Bragantino · Fortaleza CE
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Nov 10, 2021Santos FC · Red Bull Bragantino
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Nov 7, 2021Red Bull Bragantino · Athletico Paranaense
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021 · Nov 1, 2021Cuiabá MT · Red Bull Bragantino
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Oct 28, 2021Red Bull Bragantino · Sport Recife PE
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Oct 24, 2021Red Bull Bragantino · São Paulo FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Oct 21, 2021Internacional · Red Bull Bragantino
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021 · Oct 17, 2021Ceará CE · Red Bull Bragantino
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021 · Oct 12, 2021Red Bull Bragantino · Atlético Goianiense
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Oct 10, 2021Palmeiras · Red Bull Bragantino
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 4
- Match · 2021 · Oct 6, 2021Red Bull Bragantino · Flamengo RJ
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021 · Oct 2, 2021Red Bull Bragantino · Corinthians SP
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021 · Sep 29, 2021Libertad · Red Bull Bragantino
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2021 · Sep 26, 2021Fluminense RJ · Red Bull Bragantino
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021 · Sep 22, 2021Red Bull Bragantino · Libertad
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Sep 19, 2021Bahia BA · Red Bull Bragantino
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021 · Sep 11, 2021Red Bull Bragantino · Chapecoense
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021 · Aug 29, 2021Red Bull Bragantino · Atlético Mineiro
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021 · Aug 23, 2021América MG · Red Bull Bragantino
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021 · Aug 17, 2021Red Bull Bragantino · Rosario Central
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Aug 14, 2021Red Bull Bragantino · Juventude RS
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021 · Aug 10, 2021Rosario Central · Red Bull Bragantino
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 4
- Match · 2021 · Aug 6, 2021Sport Recife PE · Red Bull Bragantino
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0