Segunda Division
Season2021-22
Switch competition
Spain · Reference only
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
Segunda División
- Competitions · 2021-22Segunda Division462 records
- ClubsAD Alcorcón42 records
- ClubsAlmeria42 records
- ClubsBurgos42 records
- ClubsCD Lugo42 records
- ClubsCD Mirandés42 records
- ClubsCF Fuenlabrada42 records
- ClubsEibar42 records
- ClubsFC Cartagena42 records
- ClubsGirona42 records
- ClubsLas Palmas42 records
- ClubsLeganes42 records
- ClubsMalaga42 records
- ClubsOviedo42 records
- ClubsReal Sociedad II42 records
- ClubsReal Zaragoza42 records
- ClubsSD Amorebieta42 records
- ClubsSD Huesca42 records
- ClubsSD Ponferradina42 records
- ClubsSporting Gijon42 records
- ClubsTenerife42 records
- ClubsUD Ibiza42 records
- ClubsValladolid42 records
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
- 2026-2766
-396 compared with 2024-25
- 2024-25462
+0 compared with 2023-24
- 2023-24462
+0 compared with 2022-23
- 2022-23462
+0 compared with 2021-22
- 2021-22462
+1 compared with 2020-21
- 2020-21461
-1 compared with 2019-20
- 2019-20462
+21 compared with 2018-19
- 2018-19441
-21 compared with 2017-18
- 2017-18462
+0 compared with 2016-17
- 2016-17462
+0 compared with 2015-16
- 2015-16462
+0 compared with 2014-15
- 2014-15462
+0 compared with 2013-14
- 2013-14462
+0 compared with 2012-13
- 2012-13462
Records
- Table record · 2021-22Segunda Division · UD Las Palmas
- Rank
- 4
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 19
- Drawn
- 13
- Lost
- 10
- Goals scored
- 57
- Goals conceded
- 47
- Points
- 70
- Table record · 2021-22Segunda Division · CD Lugo
- Rank
- 16
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 10
- Drawn
- 20
- Lost
- 12
- Goals scored
- 46
- Goals conceded
- 52
- Points
- 50
- Table record · 2021-22Segunda Division · Málaga CF
- Rank
- 18
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 11
- Drawn
- 12
- Lost
- 19
- Goals scored
- 36
- Goals conceded
- 57
- Points
- 45
- Table record · 2021-22Segunda Division · Burgos CF
- Rank
- 11
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 15
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 17
- Goals scored
- 41
- Goals conceded
- 41
- Points
- 55
- Table record · 2021-22Segunda Division · UD Almería
- Rank
- 1
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 24
- Drawn
- 9
- Lost
- 9
- Goals scored
- 68
- Goals conceded
- 35
- Points
- 81
- Table record · 2021-22Segunda Division · CD Tenerife
- Rank
- 5
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 20
- Drawn
- 9
- Lost
- 13
- Goals scored
- 53
- Goals conceded
- 37
- Points
- 69
- Table record · 2021-22Segunda Division · CF Fuenlabrada
- Rank
- 21
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 6
- Drawn
- 15
- Lost
- 21
- Goals scored
- 39
- Goals conceded
- 65
- Points
- 33
- Table record · 2021-22Segunda Division · AD Alcorcón
- Rank
- 22
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 6
- Drawn
- 11
- Lost
- 25
- Goals scored
- 37
- Goals conceded
- 71
- Points
- 29
- Table record · 2021-22Segunda Division · Real Sociedad B
- Rank
- 20
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 10
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 22
- Goals scored
- 43
- Goals conceded
- 61
- Points
- 40