Skip to content

Instituto Cordoba vs Lanus

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Instituto CordobaSeason so far: 6 wins, 3 draws, 7 losses
Instituto Cordoba 2, Lanus 2Half-time 1-0
LanusSeason so far: 6 wins, 6 draws, 4 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 3
Venue
Estadio Presidente Peron, Cordoba
Referee
B. Ferreyra

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Instituto Cordoba 50%, Lanus 50%

Top stats

  • Shots on target: Instituto Cordoba 4, Lanus 8
  • Shots: Instituto Cordoba 11, Lanus 12
  • Saves: Instituto Cordoba 6, Lanus 2

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Instituto Cordoba 8, Lanus 7
  • Shots outside the box: Instituto Cordoba 3, Lanus 5
  • Shots off target: Instituto Cordoba 7, Lanus 2
  • Shots blocked: Instituto Cordoba 0, Lanus 2
  • Corners: Instituto Cordoba 3, Lanus 3
  • Offsides: Instituto Cordoba 0, Lanus 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Instituto Cordoba 14, Lanus 14
  • Yellow cards: Instituto Cordoba 3, Lanus 3

Passing

  • Passes: Instituto Cordoba 355, Lanus 377
  • Accurate passes: Instituto Cordoba 268, Lanus 302
  • Pass accuracy: Instituto Cordoba 75%, Lanus 80%

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Instituto Cordoba

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
M. Gallardo7.918101--00
A. Luna7.372-0--110
I. Méndez7.231-0---00
F. Jara7.090101-100
M. Roffo6.990-0---00
D. Sosa6.981-0-1300
I. Erquiaga6.716-----00
J. Galván6.690-0-1200
J. Lázaro6.617-0--100
J. Acevedo6.581-0-1-00
G. Lodico6.559-0-1-00
M. Fonseca6.59-0---00
G. Cerato6.390-1-2-10
L. MosevichCaptain6.390-0--200
N. Guerra6.373-02-210
G. Abregú6.290-0--300
Sean Adu-GyamfiNo rating------00
F. AlarcónNo rating------00
A. BravoNo rating------00
L. KlimowiczNo rating------00
A. MassaccesiNo rating------00
F. MoyanoNo rating------00
E. SittaroNo rating------00

Lanus

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
S. Marcich7.390101-300
R. Castillo7.290-2-4-00
M. Moreno7.0891041-00
R. Carrera7.081-0-1300
N. Losada6.990-0---00
A. Cardozo6.790-01-100
A. Medina6.345-0--110
F. Peña6.39-0---00
J. Canale6.290-0--200
E. Salvio6.289-012-00
D. Aquino6.245-012-10
N. Morgantini6.245-0---00
C. IzquierdozCaptain6.090-0---00
T. Guidara5.945-0---10
R. De JesúsNo rating1-0---00
F. WatsonNo rating1-0---00
L. BesozziNo rating------00
W. BouNo rating------00
B. CabreraNo rating------00
T. De MartisNo rating------00
G. PérezNo rating------00
F. PetroliNo rating------00
M. SepúlvedaNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
4
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Instituto Cordoba · Lanus

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Feb 4, 2026
    Instituto Cordoba · Lanus
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    2