Skip to content

San Lorenzo vs Central Cordoba de Santiago

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
San LorenzoSeason so far: 5 wins, 7 draws, 4 losses
San Lorenzo 1, Central Cordoba de Santiago 0Half-time 0-0
Central Cordoba de SantiagoSeason so far: 4 wins, 4 draws, 8 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 3
Venue
Estadio Pedro Bidegain, Buenos Aires
Referee
F. Echenique

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: San Lorenzo 52%, Central Cordoba de Santiago 48%

Top stats

  • Shots on target: San Lorenzo 1, Central Cordoba de Santiago 3
  • Shots: San Lorenzo 11, Central Cordoba de Santiago 8
  • Saves: San Lorenzo 3, Central Cordoba de Santiago 1

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: San Lorenzo 8, Central Cordoba de Santiago 4
  • Shots outside the box: San Lorenzo 3, Central Cordoba de Santiago 4
  • Shots off target: San Lorenzo 5, Central Cordoba de Santiago 4
  • Shots blocked: San Lorenzo 5, Central Cordoba de Santiago 1
  • Corners: San Lorenzo 7, Central Cordoba de Santiago 4
  • Offsides: San Lorenzo 1, Central Cordoba de Santiago 0

Discipline

  • Fouls: San Lorenzo 12, Central Cordoba de Santiago 17
  • Yellow cards: San Lorenzo 2, Central Cordoba de Santiago 4

Passing

  • Passes: San Lorenzo 342, Central Cordoba de Santiago 306
  • Accurate passes: San Lorenzo 271, Central Cordoba de Santiago 229
  • Pass accuracy: San Lorenzo 79%, Central Cordoba de Santiago 75%

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

San Lorenzo

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
G. HernándezCaptain7.990-0--500
A. Cuello7.590-1-1110
E. Herrera7.390-0-1200
G. Rodríguez7.3451011100
I. Perruzzi7.290-0--300
O. Gill7.090-0---00
N. Tripichio7.089-0--200
E. Cerutti6.981-0---00
F. López6.945-0-1-00
J. Romaña6.945-0---00
L. Vietto6.920-0-1200
M. Cardillo6.99-0--100
Facundo Gulli6.770-0-3-00
G. Abrego6.645-0--110
T. Rodríguez6.390-0---00
M. de RitisNo rating------00
J. DevecchiNo rating------00
D. HerazoNo rating------00
M. InsaurraldeNo rating------00
A. LadstatterNo rating------00
F. LorenzónNo rating------00
M. RealiNo rating------00

Central Cordoba de Santiago

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
F. Juárez7.390-0-1200
F. Mansilla7.090-0--100
S. Moyano6.990-0-1400
A. Laprida6.927-0---00
T. Cravero6.677-0--200
E. Naya6.663-0-1-00
D. Barrera6.627-0-1-00
Joaquin Flores6.616-0-1100
L. González6.613-0--210
L. Varaldo6.574-01-100
F. Martínez6.363-0--200
M. Santos6.327-0---00
A. AguerreCaptain6.290-0---10
A. Maciel6.290-0--310
A. Quiroga6.290-0--110
H. Tijanovich6.263-02-200
Y. CasermeiroNo rating------00
J. GómezNo rating------00
M. IacobellisNo rating------00
L. MarchiNo rating------00
J. PignaniNo rating------00
J. VallejosNo rating------00
M. VeraNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
1
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

San Lorenzo · Central Cordoba de Santiago

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Jan 31, 2026
    San Lorenzo · Central Cordoba de Santiago
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    0