Skip to content

Barracas Central vs Gimnasia L.P.

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Barracas CentralSeason so far: 5 wins, 6 draws, 5 losses
Barracas Central 2, Gimnasia L.P. 0Half-time 1-0
Gimnasia L.P.Season so far: 8 wins, 2 draws, 6 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 4
Venue
Claudio Fabian Tapia, Barracas
Referee
D. Herrera

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Barracas Central 34%, Gimnasia L.P. 66%

Top stats

  • Shots on target: Barracas Central 5, Gimnasia L.P. 3
  • Shots: Barracas Central 13, Gimnasia L.P. 11
  • Saves: Barracas Central 3, Gimnasia L.P. 3

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Barracas Central 6, Gimnasia L.P. 4
  • Shots outside the box: Barracas Central 7, Gimnasia L.P. 7
  • Shots off target: Barracas Central 4, Gimnasia L.P. 8
  • Shots blocked: Barracas Central 4, Gimnasia L.P. 0
  • Corners: Barracas Central 2, Gimnasia L.P. 7
  • Offsides: Barracas Central 0, Gimnasia L.P. 4

Discipline

  • Fouls: Barracas Central 17, Gimnasia L.P. 10
  • Yellow cards: Barracas Central 2, Gimnasia L.P. 3

Passing

  • Passes: Barracas Central 274, Gimnasia L.P. 512
  • Accurate passes: Barracas Central 198, Gimnasia L.P. 448
  • Pass accuracy: Barracas Central 72%, Gimnasia L.P. 88%

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Barracas Central

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
I. TapiaCaptain8.2881012200
K. Jappert8.090101--00
G. Campi7.390-0---00
M. Miño7.390-0---00
Ivan Guaraz7.269-0--200
R. Barrios6.984-0--100
R. Insúa6.790-01-200
F. Tobio6.790-0---00
G. Maroni6.745-01--00
N. Capraro6.611-0---00
D. Miloc6.521-0---10
F. Bruera6.390-0-2-10
T. Porra6.290-011100
N. Briasco6.245-0-1-00
M. PuigNo rating2-0---00
R. BogarínNo rating------00
J. CandiaNo rating------00
N. DemartiniNo rating------00
J. EspínolaNo rating------00
L. GambaNo rating------00
V. GandínNo rating------00
J. MoralesNo rating------00
Y. RakNo rating------00

Gimnasia L.P.

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
N. Schelotto8.284-0-3210
A. Steimbach7.590-0-2300
R. Giampaoli7.390-0--400
I. Miramón7.268-0--210
I. FernándezCaptain6.990-01--00
E. Martínez6.990-0--110
D. Mastrángelo6.911-0---00
P. Silva6.784-0--100
M. Zalazar6.722-02--00
C. Bolzan6.522-0--100
N. Insfrán6.390-0---00
F. Torres6.368-0--100
A. Auzmendi6.345-0---00
Jeremias Merlo6.345-0---00
M. Torres6.290-0--100
P. AguiarNo rating------00
J. CortazzoNo rating------00
G. ErrecaldeNo rating------00
A. GelsominoNo rating------00
J. KadijevicNo rating------00
J. KadijevicNo rating------00
A. MaxNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Barracas Central · Gimnasia L.P.

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Feb 9, 2026
    Barracas Central · Gimnasia L.P.
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    0