Skip to content

Velez Sarsfield vs Central Cordoba de Santiago

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Velez SarsfieldSeason so far: 7 wins, 7 draws, 2 losses
Velez Sarsfield 1, Central Cordoba de Santiago 0Half-time 1-0
Central Cordoba de SantiagoSeason so far: 4 wins, 4 draws, 8 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 13
Venue
Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Referee
B. Amiconi

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Velez Sarsfield 56%, Central Cordoba de Santiago 44%

Top stats

  • Shots on target: Velez Sarsfield 8, Central Cordoba de Santiago 2
  • Shots: Velez Sarsfield 21, Central Cordoba de Santiago 11
  • Saves: Velez Sarsfield 2, Central Cordoba de Santiago 7

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Velez Sarsfield 17, Central Cordoba de Santiago 5
  • Shots outside the box: Velez Sarsfield 4, Central Cordoba de Santiago 6
  • Shots off target: Velez Sarsfield 9, Central Cordoba de Santiago 6
  • Shots blocked: Velez Sarsfield 4, Central Cordoba de Santiago 3
  • Corners: Velez Sarsfield 4, Central Cordoba de Santiago 4
  • Offsides: Velez Sarsfield 1, Central Cordoba de Santiago 4

Discipline

  • Fouls: Velez Sarsfield 8, Central Cordoba de Santiago 10
  • Yellow cards: Velez Sarsfield 1, Central Cordoba de Santiago 2

Passing

  • Passes: Velez Sarsfield 401, Central Cordoba de Santiago 303
  • Accurate passes: Velez Sarsfield 310, Central Cordoba de Santiago 207
  • Pass accuracy: Velez Sarsfield 77%, Central Cordoba de Santiago 68%

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Velez Sarsfield

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
J. García8.390101--00
D. Valdés8.088-0-4400
M. Pellegrini7.790-114600
Elías GómezCaptain7.590-0--400
L. Robertone7.528-0-2300
E. Mammana7.290-0-1300
R. Aliendro7.274-0--900
L. Magallán7.090-0--310
Á. Montero7.090-0---00
T. Andrada6.990-023300
F. Monzón6.974-03--00
D. Godoy6.562-0---00
C. Baeza6.516-0---00
B. Romero6.316-01--00
M. LanziniNo rating2-0---00
M. AriasNo rating------00
Luca FelerNo rating------00
T. MarchioriNo rating------00
R. PiñeiroNo rating------00
A. QuirozNo rating------00
Thiago SilveorNo rating------00
A. VerónNo rating------00

Central Cordoba de Santiago

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
A. AguerreCaptain8.590-0---00
T. Cravero7.390-0--500
Y. Casermeiro7.290-0--600
F. Mansilla6.990-0--300
A. Laprida6.945-0-1-00
S. Moyano6.945-0--200
F. Martínez6.790-0-1210
M. Vera6.690-0-1500
A. Quiroga6.671-0-1300
L. Marchi6.619-0--210
D. Barrera6.571-011100
Joaquin Flores6.524-0-1100
L. Varaldo6.59-0---00
E. Naya6.366-01--00
M. Iacobellis6.319-0---00
M. Santos6.285-0-1-00
Lucas BernabéuNo rating------00
J. CardozoNo rating------00
B. GerezNo rating------00
J. GómezNo rating------00
L. GonzálezNo rating------00
F. RodriguezNo rating------00
J. VallejosNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
1
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Velez Sarsfield · Central Cordoba de Santiago

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Apr 14, 2026
    Velez Sarsfield · Central Cordoba de Santiago
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    0