Skip to content

Atletico Madrid vs Osasuna

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Atletico MadridSeason so far: 7 wins, 1 draw, 1 loss
Atletico Madrid 4, Osasuna 0Half-time 1-0
OsasunaSeason so far: 3 wins, 2 draws, 4 losses
Kick-off
Competition
LALIGA
Round
Gameweek 4
Venue
Metropolitano Stadium, Madrid
Referee
Francisco Hernandez Maeso, Spain

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Atletico Madrid 68%, Osasuna 32%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Atletico Madrid 3.99, Osasuna 0.48
  • Shots on target: Atletico Madrid 11, Osasuna 1
  • Shots: Atletico Madrid 27, Osasuna 3
  • Saves: Atletico Madrid 1, Osasuna 7
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Atletico Madrid -0.09, Osasuna -0.09

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Atletico Madrid 19, Osasuna 3
  • Shots outside the box: Atletico Madrid 8, Osasuna 0
  • Shots off target: Atletico Madrid 8, Osasuna 1
  • Shots blocked: Atletico Madrid 8, Osasuna 1
  • Corners: Atletico Madrid 8, Osasuna 0
  • Offsides: Atletico Madrid 1, Osasuna 1

Discipline

  • Fouls: Atletico Madrid 7, Osasuna 12
  • Yellow cards: Atletico Madrid 1, Osasuna 2

Passing

  • Passes: Atletico Madrid 657, Osasuna 313
  • Accurate passes: Atletico Madrid 581, Osasuna 232
  • Pass accuracy: Atletico Madrid 88%, Osasuna 74%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Atletico Madrid

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Lee Kang-In9.2901043200
Álex Baena8.7901024100
Robin Le Normand8.290101-100
J. Cardoso8.285-1-1300
Álex Grimaldo8.085-0-3200
J. David7.9681134-00
Marcos Llorente7.790-0-1400
C. Romero7.768-01-300
KokeCaptain7.390-0-1500
J. Oblak7.390-0---00
Marc Pubill6.922-0---00
A. Lookman6.668-0-5110
D. Hancko6.69-0---00
M. Hjulmand6.69-0---00
Arnau Ortiz6.522-0---00
G. Simeone6.322-0---00
J. CastilloNo rating------00
J. DominguezNo rating------00
Salvador EsquivelNo rating------00
Dani MartínezNo rating------00
Rodrigo MendozaNo rating------00
J. MussoNo rating------00
O. VargasNo rating------00

Osasuna

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Aitor FernándezCaptain7.990-0---00
F. Boyomo6.990-0-1100
R. Del Castillo6.716-0---00
A. Budimir6.630-0---00
Moncayola6.619-0--100
R. Yeboah6.590-0--400
Asier Osambela6.374-0--800
Lucas Torró6.290-0--100
Raúl García6.260-01--00
Jonathan Dubasin6.259-0---00
Raul Moro6.259-0-1-00
Kike Barja6.231-0--100
Rubén García6.231-0-1210
U. Santos6.090-0---00
Íñigo Arguibide5.671-0--100
Abel Bretones5.090-0---10
Asier BonelNo rating------00
CatenaNo rating------00
Mauro EchegoyenNo rating------00
Rafa FernándezNo rating00000000
Sergio HerreraNo rating------00
Iker MuñozNo rating------00
RafaNo rating------00
Diego RicoNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
4
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Atletico Madrid · Osasuna

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 16, 2026
    Atletico Madrid · Osasuna
    Home goals
    4
    Away goals
    0