Skip to content

Independ. Rivadavia vs Racing Club

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Independ. RivadaviaSeason so far: 10 wins, 4 draws, 2 losses
Independ. Rivadavia 3, Racing Club 1Half-time 1-1
Racing ClubSeason so far: 5 wins, 6 draws, 5 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 27
Venue
Estadio Juan Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza
Referee
A. Carranza

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Independ. Rivadavia 42%, Racing Club 58%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Independ. Rivadavia 3, Racing Club 0.77
  • Shots on target: Independ. Rivadavia 9, Racing Club 4
  • Shots: Independ. Rivadavia 18, Racing Club 11
  • Saves: Independ. Rivadavia 3, Racing Club 6
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Independ. Rivadavia 0.32, Racing Club 0.32

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Independ. Rivadavia 10, Racing Club 6
  • Shots outside the box: Independ. Rivadavia 8, Racing Club 5
  • Shots off target: Independ. Rivadavia 4, Racing Club 5
  • Shots blocked: Independ. Rivadavia 5, Racing Club 2
  • Corners: Independ. Rivadavia 3, Racing Club 5
  • Offsides: Independ. Rivadavia 4, Racing Club 0

Discipline

  • Fouls: Independ. Rivadavia 15, Racing Club 12
  • Yellow cards: Independ. Rivadavia 3, Racing Club 2

Passing

  • Passes: Independ. Rivadavia 292, Racing Club 398
  • Accurate passes: Independ. Rivadavia 202, Racing Club 304
  • Pass accuracy: Independ. Rivadavia 69%, Racing Club 76%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Independ. Rivadavia

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
G. Ríos7.389103--10
F. Sartori7.322101--00
Nicolás Bolcato7.290-0---00
M. Fernández7.290-0--100
L. Bucca7.268-0-1100
L. Costa7.090-0--300
J. Elordi6.922-0-1100
T. Bottari6.790-0--200
M. Salas6.768-011-00
I. Villalba6.690-0---00
S. Studer6.527-0--100
A. ArceCaptain6.2901031-10
J. Florentín6.290-014110
A. OsellaNo rating1-0---00
R. AtencioNo rating------00
L. DíazNo rating------00
Emmanuel GómezNo rating------00
S. MoreyraNo rating------00
V. RamisNo rating------00
A. RiepNo rating------00
L. SequeiraNo rating------00
K. VázquezNo rating------00

Racing Club

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
M. Miljevic7.7901011-00
F. CambesesCaptain7.390-0---00
E. Cannavo6.789-0--400
T. Conechny6.763-0-3100
M. Zaracho6.763-113110
L. Pérez6.690-0--300
A. Fernández6.527-0---10
G. Escudero6.390-0--100
A. Martínez6.390-011-00
D. Vergara6.314-0---00
A. Campo6.227-0---00
A. Espino6.090-01-100
M. Martinez5.990-0---00
F. FragaNo rating1-0---00
Santino AguirreNo rating------00
M. KranevitterNo rating------00
M. PérezNo rating------00
M. TagliamonteNo rating------00
E. TorresNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
4
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Independ. Rivadavia · Racing Club

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Aug 31, 2026
    Independ. Rivadavia · Racing Club
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    1