Skip to content

DC United vs CF Montreal

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
DC UnitedSeason so far: 7 wins, 12 draws, 11 losses
DC United 4, CF Montreal 4Half-time 2-1
CF MontrealSeason so far: 6 wins, 7 draws, 17 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
Gameweek 15
Venue
Audi Field, Washington
Referee
Filip Dujic, USA

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: DC United 44%, CF Montreal 56%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): DC United 2.63, CF Montreal 3.13
  • Shots on target: DC United 10, CF Montreal 8
  • Shots: DC United 18, CF Montreal 22
  • Saves: DC United 4, CF Montreal 6
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: DC United -0.67, CF Montreal -0.67

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: DC United 12, CF Montreal 16
  • Shots outside the box: DC United 6, CF Montreal 6
  • Shots off target: DC United 3, CF Montreal 7
  • Shots blocked: DC United 5, CF Montreal 7
  • Corners: DC United 6, CF Montreal 4
  • Offsides: DC United 0, CF Montreal 3

Discipline

  • Fouls: DC United 19, CF Montreal 16
  • Yellow cards: DC United 2, CF Montreal 5

Passing

  • Passes: DC United 329, CF Montreal 425
  • Accurate passes: DC United 233, CF Montreal 335
  • Pass accuracy: DC United 71%, CF Montreal 79%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

DC United

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
J. Stroud7.9671-2-100
L. BartlettCaptain7.71031-11110
K. Kurokawa7.2103-117-00
M. Peltola7.2103---1100
Peglow7.0103--12100
K. Rowles6.9103---2300
L. Munteanu6.91001-2--00
S. Hefti6.578----300
S. Johnson6.3103-----00
B. Servania6.3103--21110
J. Hopkins6.336-----00
Nikola Markovic6.336-----00
C. Antley6.325----300
T. Baribo5.6671-1-100
Hosei KijimaNo rating3-----00
A. BonoNo rating------00
J. FarrNo rating------00
J. MurrellNo rating------00
Gavin TurnerNo rating------00

CF Montreal

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
P. OwusuCaptain10.01033142110
W. Carmona7.5103-1-4200
T. Gillier7.3103-----00
E. Morales7.3103----200
B. Vera7.2103---1300
H. Synchuk7.2361-2--00
D. Ríos6.558-----10
D. Þór­halls­son6.558----100
N. Streit6.367--1--00
D. Bugaj6.345----100
O. Escobar6.345----110
M. Longstaff6.2103--11210
L. Petrasso6.2103---5-00
V. Loturi5.6103---2110
F. AmayaNo rating------00
S. BrezaNo rating------00
B. CraigNo rating------00
J. NealNo rating------00
K. OpokuNo rating------00
S. PietteNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
8
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

DC United · CF Montreal

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · May 23, 2026
    DC United · CF Montreal
    Home goals
    4
    Away goals
    4