Skip to content

Twente vs PEC Zwolle

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
TwenteSeason so far: 5 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses
Twente 3, PEC Zwolle 1Half-time 1-1
PEC ZwolleSeason so far: 2 wins, 1 draw, 6 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Eredivisie
Round
Gameweek 2
Venue
De Grolsch Veste, Enschede
Referee
Allard Lindhout, Netherlands

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Twente 69%, PEC Zwolle 31%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Twente 2.08, PEC Zwolle 0.68
  • Shots on target: Twente 10, PEC Zwolle 3
  • Shots: Twente 27, PEC Zwolle 8
  • Saves: Twente 2, PEC Zwolle 8
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Twente -1.33, PEC Zwolle -1.33

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Twente 17, PEC Zwolle 5
  • Shots outside the box: Twente 10, PEC Zwolle 3
  • Shots off target: Twente 12, PEC Zwolle 2
  • Shots blocked: Twente 5, PEC Zwolle 3
  • Corners: Twente 6, PEC Zwolle 3
  • Offsides: Twente 1, PEC Zwolle 0

Discipline

  • Fouls: Twente 11, PEC Zwolle 6

Passing

  • Passes: Twente 614, PEC Zwolle 285
  • Accurate passes: Twente 540, PEC Zwolle 197
  • Pass accuracy: Twente 88%, PEC Zwolle 69%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Twente

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
D. Weidmann8.2801034100
D. Rots7.9901011200
B. van Rooij7.969-016100
R. Nijstad7.790-0--100
R. Zerrouki7.390-1-1100
S. Ørjasæter7.380-1-4-00
L. Unnerstall7.290-0---00
Guilherme Martinho Peixoto7.221-0-3-00
M. Pjaca7.069-02-100
R. PröpperCaptain6.990-0--100
F. Thorvaldsen6.910-012-00
A. Adelgaard6.790-0--200
S. Lammers6.78-0---00
T. van den Belt6.610-011-00
K. Hlynsson6.321-01--00
W. Weghorst6.282-0-2-00
J. DrommelNo rating------00
Lucas Vennegoor of HesselinkNo rating------00
M. KjøløNo rating------00
K. KurowskiNo rating------00
R. PasveerNo rating------00
Y. TahaNo rating------00
N. ÜnüvarNo rating------00

PEC Zwolle

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
J. Schendelaar7.690-0---00
R. ThomasCaptain7.378-0--300
E. Sørensen7.266101--00
T. Sommer6.790-01--00
T. Velthuis6.710-0---00
T. Oosting6.665-1-2200
D. Mbayo6.566-0--400
I. Cissoko6.324-0---00
N. Fichtinger6.312-0---00
K. Kostons6.290-01--00
G. Reiziger6.225-0-1-00
O. Velanas6.224-0--100
O. Aertssen6.090-0--300
N. Viergever6.090-0--100
D. van der Haar5.984-0-2-00
S. Graves5.690-0---00
Jan BürgerNo rating------00
Jadiel Pereira da GamaNo rating------00
T. de GraaffNo rating------00
G. RahajaänNo rating------00
Dylan RuwardNo rating------00
Gilles van der WalNo rating------00
D. VerduinNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
4
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Twente · PEC Zwolle

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Aug 16, 2026
    Twente · PEC Zwolle
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    1