Skip to content

Charlotte vs Inter Miami

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
CharlotteSeason so far: 13 wins, 8 draws, 9 losses
Charlotte 0, Inter Miami 0Half-time 0-0
Inter MiamiSeason so far: 15 wins, 10 draws, 5 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
Gameweek 4
Venue
Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte
Referee
Guido Gonzales Jr, USA

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Charlotte 45%, Inter Miami 55%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Charlotte 1.08, Inter Miami 0.98
  • Shots on target: Charlotte 5, Inter Miami 3
  • Shots: Charlotte 11, Inter Miami 10
  • Saves: Charlotte 3, Inter Miami 5
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Charlotte 1.25, Inter Miami 1.25

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Charlotte 9, Inter Miami 6
  • Shots outside the box: Charlotte 2, Inter Miami 4
  • Shots off target: Charlotte 5, Inter Miami 6
  • Shots blocked: Charlotte 1, Inter Miami 1
  • Corners: Charlotte 3, Inter Miami 5
  • Offsides: Charlotte 0, Inter Miami 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Charlotte 12, Inter Miami 16
  • Yellow cards: Charlotte 3, Inter Miami 2

Passing

  • Passes: Charlotte 463, Inter Miami 567
  • Accurate passes: Charlotte 407, Inter Miami 499
  • Pass accuracy: Charlotte 88%, Inter Miami 88%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Charlotte

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
K. Kahlina8.290-0---00
N. Byrne7.790-0--200
Pep Biel7.390-0-2-00
T. Ream7.290-0--100
H. Toffolo7.290-0-1210
A. WestwoodCaptain7.290-01--10
B. Bronico7.271-0-2200
M. Agyemang7.090-0---00
L. Abada7.071-011100
D. Diani6.919-0--100
I. Toklomati Giorno6.782-0-1-00
Tyger Smalls6.78-0---00
W. Zaha6.682-03--10
K. Vargas6.319-0---00
A. Goodwin6.28-0--100
A. JohnNo rating------00
A. JohnNo rating------00
T. MillerNo rating------00
J. NeeleyNo rating------00
A. PrivettNo rating------00
D. SchneggNo rating------00

Inter Miami

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
R. Ríos Novo9.290-0---00
Reguilón7.768-0-2-00
N. Allen7.590-0--100
S. Morales7.373-0-3100
G. Luján7.290-0--100
Daniel Pinter7.080-0-2100
I. Fray6.990-011-00
D. Ayala6.973-0---00
Ezequiel Abadia-Reda6.922-0---00
G. Berterame6.917-01--00
Mateo Silvetti6.790-01-310
A. Shaw6.722-0--100
T. Segovia6.617-0---10
L. SuárezCaptain6.390-0-1-00
D. Ruíz6.368-0---00
T. Allende6.310-0---00
Y. BrightNo rating------00
D. St. ClairNo rating------00
MicaelNo rating------00
F. MuraNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
0
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Charlotte · Inter Miami

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Mar 14, 2026
    Charlotte · Inter Miami
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0