Skip to content

Lille vs Estac Troyes

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
LilleSeason so far: 4 wins, 2 draws, 1 loss
Lille 2, Estac Troyes 0Half-time 1-0
Estac TroyesSeason so far: 1 win, 1 draw, 5 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Ligue 1
Round
Gameweek 4
Venue
Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille
Referee
Romain Lissorgue, France

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Lille 63%, Estac Troyes 37%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Lille 1.65, Estac Troyes 0.38
  • Shots on target: Lille 6, Estac Troyes 1
  • Shots: Lille 13, Estac Troyes 8
  • Saves: Lille 1, Estac Troyes 4
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Lille -0.13, Estac Troyes -0.13

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Lille 11, Estac Troyes 5
  • Shots outside the box: Lille 2, Estac Troyes 3
  • Shots off target: Lille 5, Estac Troyes 6
  • Shots blocked: Lille 2, Estac Troyes 1
  • Corners: Lille 2, Estac Troyes 5
  • Offsides: Lille 3, Estac Troyes 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Lille 11, Estac Troyes 20
  • Yellow cards: Lille 1, Estac Troyes 0

Passing

  • Passes: Lille 626, Estac Troyes 340
  • Accurate passes: Lille 558, Estac Troyes 268
  • Pass accuracy: Lille 89%, Estac Troyes 79%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Lille

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Tiago Santos8.090101-100
E. Mbappé7.9191031-00
N. BentalebCaptain7.790-0-3-00
N. Ngoy7.290-0--100
Alexsandro Ribeiro7.290-0---00
N. Mukau7.286-0--100
B. Önal7.271-0-1200
M. Kjærgaard7.229-113-00
H. Haraldsson6.961-0-1200
G. Perrin6.719-0---00
B. Özer6.690-0---00
R. Perraud6.690-0---00
A. Ueda6.671-011-00
B. André6.69-0---00
D. Bakwa6.571-1-2100
O. Giroud6.519-0---10
O. GillNo rating------00
T. NianzouNo rating------00
O. SahraouiNo rating------00
C. VerdonkNo rating------00

Estac Troyes

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
P. Beach7.590-0---00
M. Diop7.275-0--500
A. Mille6.780-0-1300
L. Maronnier6.745-0-1200
T. Nkada6.715-0---00
J. Le Douaron6.690-0--200
A. MonfrayCaptain6.690-0-2200
R. Ripart6.610-0--100
M. Diaz6.590-0---00
D. Karim6.590-0-1200
I. Gomis6.515-0--100
H. Picard6.380-0-2300
K. Diawara6.375-0--300
A. Ouzenadji6.290-0--400
Noah Donkor6.245-0---00
Y. Kone6.210-01--00
Enisio CarneiroNo rating------00
H. KonatéNo rating------00
Lassana SimakhaNo rating------00
I. SoukounaNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026-27

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Lille · Estac Troyes

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 13, 2026
    Lille · Estac Troyes
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    0