Skip to content

Flamengo vs Bahia

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
FlamengoSeason so far: 20 wins, 7 draws, 4 losses
Flamengo 2, Bahia 0Half-time 1-0
BahiaSeason so far: 13 wins, 10 draws, 8 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Brasileirão Série A
Round
Gameweek 12
Venue
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
Referee
Flavio Rodrigues De Souza, Brazil

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Flamengo 52%, Bahia 48%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Flamengo 1.91, Bahia 0.56
  • Shots on target: Flamengo 8, Bahia 5
  • Shots: Flamengo 20, Bahia 13
  • Saves: Flamengo 5, Bahia 6
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Flamengo 0.55, Bahia 0.55

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Flamengo 12, Bahia 6
  • Shots outside the box: Flamengo 8, Bahia 7
  • Shots off target: Flamengo 6, Bahia 6
  • Shots blocked: Flamengo 6, Bahia 2
  • Corners: Flamengo 6, Bahia 1
  • Offsides: Flamengo 0, Bahia 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Flamengo 12, Bahia 8
  • Yellow cards: Flamengo 2, Bahia 0

Passing

  • Passes: Flamengo 561, Bahia 506
  • Accurate passes: Flamengo 491, Bahia 449
  • Pass accuracy: Flamengo 88%, Bahia 89%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Flamengo

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
G. de ArrascaetaCaptain8.5791025110
Lucas Paquetá8.390102-300
G. Plata7.985-023-00
Léo Ortiz7.790-0--100
Léo Pereira7.390-0--210
Alex Sandro7.390-0-2-00
A. Rossi7.290-0---00
Evertton Araújo7.279-0-2-00
G. Varela7.090-0---00
Samuel Lino6.966-0--200
N. de la Cruz6.911-0-1100
Saúl6.911-1-1100
Luiz Araújo6.99-0---00
Bruno Henrique6.624-0-1-00
Pedro6.385-121-00
Everton6.39-0---00
AndrewNo rating------00
DaniloNo rating------00
DyogoNo rating------00
Ayrton LucasNo rating------00
Emerson RoyalNo rating------00
VitãoNo rating------00

Bahia

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Léo Vieira7.290-0---00
Erick Pulga7.074-011-00
Luciano Juba6.990-0-1200
Éverton RibeiroCaptain6.974-0-1-00
N. Acevedo6.790-01-200
David Duarte6.790-0--100
Jean Lucas6.790-0-1200
S. Ramos6.790-0--100
C. Olivera6.685-021-00
Willian José6.545-0---00
Caio Alexandre6.345-0-3-00
Everaldo6.345-011100
Ademir6.316-0---00
M. Araújo6.316-0--100
M. Sanabria6.39-0---00
ErickNo rating------00
Roman GomezNo rating------00
KanuNo rating------00
Rodrigo NestorNo rating------00
João PauloNo rating------00
Gabriel XavierNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Flamengo · Bahia

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Apr 19, 2026
    Flamengo · Bahia
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    0