Skip to content

Internacional vs Vasco DA Gama

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
InternacionalSeason so far: 7 wins, 11 draws, 13 losses
Internacional 4, Vasco DA Gama 1Half-time 2-0
Vasco DA GamaSeason so far: 9 wins, 8 draws, 13 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Brasileirão Série A
Round
Gameweek 16
Venue
Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
Referee
Ramon Abatti Abel, Brazil

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Internacional 40%, Vasco DA Gama 60%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Internacional 1.11, Vasco DA Gama 0.41
  • Shots on target: Internacional 7, Vasco DA Gama 3
  • Shots: Internacional 12, Vasco DA Gama 14
  • Saves: Internacional 2, Vasco DA Gama 3
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Internacional -1.42, Vasco DA Gama -1.42

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Internacional 9, Vasco DA Gama 7
  • Shots outside the box: Internacional 3, Vasco DA Gama 7
  • Shots off target: Internacional 5, Vasco DA Gama 7
  • Shots blocked: Internacional 0, Vasco DA Gama 4
  • Corners: Internacional 3, Vasco DA Gama 4
  • Offsides: Internacional 4, Vasco DA Gama 0

Discipline

  • Fouls: Internacional 17, Vasco DA Gama 11
  • Yellow cards: Internacional 2, Vasco DA Gama 2
  • Red cards: Internacional 0, Vasco DA Gama 1

Passing

  • Passes: Internacional 342, Vasco DA Gama 509
  • Accurate passes: Internacional 271, Vasco DA Gama 450
  • Pass accuracy: Internacional 79%, Vasco DA Gama 88%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Internacional

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
J. Carbonero10.0782223110
A. Bernabéi8.7891133300
G. MercadoCaptain7.590-0--600
Alerrandro7.5781111-00
Bruno Gomes7.390-0-1500
R. Villagra7.290-0-1200
Vitinho7.090-011200
Matheus Bahia6.986-0--410
Juninho6.790-0--100
Allex6.712-0---00
R. Borré6.712-0---00
L. F. de Morais Francisco6.79-0---00
Ronaldo6.79-0-1-00
Bruno Henrique6.686-0-1200
Anthoni6.590-0---00
B. ArhinNo rating1-0---00
B. AguirreNo rating------00
ClaytonNo rating------00
Pedro KauãNo rating------00
KauanNo rating------00
KaykyNo rating------00
Alan PatrickNo rating------00
TabataNo rating------00

Vasco DA Gama

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
A. Gómez7.2901022-10
Hugo MouraCaptain7.290-0--300
Ramon Rique6.916-1-1-00
Cauan Barros6.690-0---00
Brenner6.574-0-2-00
Tchê Tchê6.574-0-1100
Lucas Piton6.290-0-2300
David6.227-0-1-00
M. Hinestroza6.216-0---00
Robert Renan6.090-0--400
J. Rodríguez5.990-0-1100
Nuno Moreira5.963-011-10
C. Cuesta5.690-0--101
Léo Jardim5.290-0---00
AvellarNo rating------00
Matheus FrançaNo rating------00
Lucas FreitasNo rating------00
Daniel FuzatoNo rating------00
JPNo rating------00
PabloNo rating------00
A. SaldiviaNo rating------00
WalaceNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
5
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Internacional · Vasco DA Gama

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · May 16, 2026
    Internacional · Vasco DA Gama
    Home goals
    4
    Away goals
    1