Skip to content

Bahia vs Vitoria

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
BahiaSeason so far: 13 wins, 10 draws, 8 losses
Bahia 1, Vitoria 1Half-time 1-1
VitoriaSeason so far: 10 wins, 7 draws, 14 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Brasileirão Série A
Round
Gameweek 5
Venue
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Referee
Rafael Rodrigo Klein, Brazil

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Bahia 63%, Vitoria 37%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Bahia 1.97, Vitoria 0.43
  • Shots on target: Bahia 7, Vitoria 2
  • Shots: Bahia 13, Vitoria 6
  • Saves: Bahia 1, Vitoria 6
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Bahia 1.26, Vitoria 1.26

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Bahia 7, Vitoria 5
  • Shots outside the box: Bahia 6, Vitoria 1
  • Shots off target: Bahia 4, Vitoria 3
  • Shots blocked: Bahia 2, Vitoria 1
  • Corners: Bahia 7, Vitoria 3
  • Offsides: Bahia 0, Vitoria 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Bahia 17, Vitoria 19
  • Yellow cards: Bahia 1, Vitoria 1

Passing

  • Passes: Bahia 482, Vitoria 287
  • Accurate passes: Bahia 427, Vitoria 233
  • Pass accuracy: Bahia 89%, Vitoria 81%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Bahia

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Jean Lucas7.790102-200
Erick Pulga7.561-0--100
N. Acevedo7.290-0--300
Gabriel Xavier7.290-0--400
Erick7.274-01-200
C. Olivera7.274-0-1100
Willian JoséCaptain7.062-114-00
Rodrigo Nestor6.989-01-500
M. Sanabria6.929-01--00
Everaldo6.928-0--200
M. Araújo6.716-0---00
David Martins6.79-0-2-00
Ademir6.616-0-1100
S. Ramos6.390-0---10
Ronaldo6.390-0---00
Luciano Juba5.990-011200
DellNo rating------00
Roman GomezNo rating------00
Luiz GustavoNo rating------00
João PauloNo rating------00
Wendel SilvaNo rating------00
Marcos VictorNo rating------00

Vitoria

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Ramon7.2891011100
Aitor Cantalapiedra7.219-0-1200
Camutanga7.019-0---00
Lucas Arcanjo6.990-0---10
Cacá6.990-0--300
Caíque6.990-0--200
Edu6.971-0--100
Matheuzinho6.971-01-100
Marinho6.761-0--100
Gabriel BaralhasCaptain6.690-0-1200
Nathan6.590-0-1-00
Renato Kayzer6.345-0---00
E. Martínez6.290-0--200
Fabrício6.245-0---00
Erick6.229-0---00
JamersonNo rating1-0---00
AndersonNo rating------00
EdenilsonNo rating------00
R. LópezNo rating------00
MateusinhoNo rating------00
OsvaldoNo rating------00
RonaldNo rating------00
Gabriel VasconcelosNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Bahia · Vitoria

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Mar 11, 2026
    Bahia · Vitoria
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1