Skip to content

Club Queretaro vs Club America

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Club QueretaroSeason so far: 6 wins, 2 draws, 4 losses
Club Queretaro 0, Club America 1Half-time 0-0
Club AmericaSeason so far: 8 wins, 3 draws, 1 loss
Kick-off
Competition
Liga MX
Round
Gameweek 1
Venue
Estadio La Corregidora, Santiago de Queretaro
Referee
Luis Santander, Mexico

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Club Queretaro 38%, Club America 62%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Club Queretaro 0.93, Club America 1.73
  • Shots on target: Club Queretaro 2, Club America 5
  • Shots: Club Queretaro 10, Club America 17
  • Saves: Club Queretaro 4, Club America 2
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Club Queretaro 0.23, Club America 0.23

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Club Queretaro 7, Club America 11
  • Shots outside the box: Club Queretaro 3, Club America 6
  • Shots off target: Club Queretaro 7, Club America 4
  • Shots blocked: Club Queretaro 1, Club America 8
  • Corners: Club Queretaro 2, Club America 12
  • Offsides: Club Queretaro 5, Club America 0

Discipline

  • Fouls: Club Queretaro 14, Club America 13
  • Yellow cards: Club Queretaro 6, Club America 4
  • Red cards: Club Queretaro 0, Club America 1

Passing

  • Passes: Club Queretaro 243, Club America 404
  • Accurate passes: Club Queretaro 176, Club America 333
  • Pass accuracy: Club Queretaro 72%, Club America 82%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Club Queretaro

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
G. Allison7.790-0---00
L. Abascia7.290-0--110
M. Coronel7.290-0-2-00
S. Homenchenko7.290-0-1310
D. ReyesCaptain6.990-0--110
D. Parra6.790-0-1410
Carlo Adriano6.689-011100
J. Martinez6.610-0--100
E. Giménez6.531-0---00
J. Unjanque6.359-0--100
J. Unjanque6.359-0--100
A. Ávila6.290-011-00
B. Duarte6.289-0--210
J. Cazares6.259-0---00
Paulo Victor6.231-0--210
W. MadridNo rating1-0-1-00
J. ArellanoNo rating------00
É. DueñasNo rating------00
S. GarciaNo rating------00
J. HernándezNo rating------00
E. PérezNo rating------00
C. VillanuevaNo rating------00

Club America

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
É. Sánchez7.790-0-1300
I. Violante7.6901022100
D. Espinoza7.590-0--200
C. Borja7.390-0-2300
R. Cota7.290-0---00
M. Vázquez7.290-0--200
R. Juárez6.990-0--110
Raphael Veiga6.989-024100
K. Álvarez6.779-0-2210
Icaro6.610-0--100
A. Gutiérrez6.511-0---00
A. Cervantes6.388-0--221
H. MartínCaptain5.689-112100
A. CardenasNo rating1-0---00
D. ArriagaNo rating------00
R. GonzalezNo rating------00
A. M. Araujo MunozNo rating------00
F. RossanoNo rating------00
P. SalasNo rating------00
F. TapiaNo rating------00
R. ZúñigaNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
1
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Club Queretaro · Club America

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Jul 19, 2026
    Club Queretaro · Club America
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1