Skip to content

Borussia Dortmund vs SC Paderborn 07

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Borussia DortmundSeason so far: 4 wins, 2 draws, 0 losses
Borussia Dortmund 3, SC Paderborn 07 0Half-time 1-0
SC Paderborn 07Season so far: 1 win, 2 draws, 3 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Bundesliga
Round
Gameweek 3
Venue
Signal Iduna Park, Dortmund
Referee
Harm Osmers, Germany

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Borussia Dortmund 55%, SC Paderborn 07 45%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Borussia Dortmund 1.76, SC Paderborn 07 0.49
  • Shots on target: Borussia Dortmund 8, SC Paderborn 07 0
  • Shots: Borussia Dortmund 14, SC Paderborn 07 10
  • Saves: Borussia Dortmund 0, SC Paderborn 07 5
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Borussia Dortmund -0.06, SC Paderborn 07 -0.06

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Borussia Dortmund 10, SC Paderborn 07 5
  • Shots outside the box: Borussia Dortmund 4, SC Paderborn 07 5
  • Shots off target: Borussia Dortmund 3, SC Paderborn 07 8
  • Shots blocked: Borussia Dortmund 3, SC Paderborn 07 2
  • Corners: Borussia Dortmund 7, SC Paderborn 07 3
  • Offsides: Borussia Dortmund 3, SC Paderborn 07 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Borussia Dortmund 11, SC Paderborn 07 7
  • Yellow cards: Borussia Dortmund 1, SC Paderborn 07 1

Passing

  • Passes: Borussia Dortmund 553, SC Paderborn 07 459
  • Accurate passes: Borussia Dortmund 464, SC Paderborn 07 379
  • Pass accuracy: Borussia Dortmund 84%, SC Paderborn 07 83%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Borussia Dortmund

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
F. Nmecha9.225202-200
N. SchlotterbeckCaptain7.977-0--1000
Fábio Silva7.665101--00
D. Svensson7.590-0-1600
W. Anton7.390-0--200
J. Bellingham7.290-0-1310
S. Guirassy7.290-133-00
J. Veerman7.265-01-300
E. Nwaneri7.065-013-00
M. Sabitzer7.025-1-1100
Kouakou Joane Gadou6.990-0---00
R. Bensebaïni6.913-0---00
G. Kobel6.790-0---00
C. Chukwuemeka6.725-0--100
M. Beier6.613-1-1-00
J. Ryerson6.577-0---00
M. AlbertNo rating------00
A. MeyerNo rating------00
Kauã PratesNo rating------00
L. ReggianiNo rating------00

SC Paderborn 07

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
N. Noll7.990-0---00
S. Castañeda6.990-0-1100
R. Obermair6.990-0-1100
M. Hansen6.982-0--300
L. Ulrich6.977-0-1510
L. CurdaCaptain6.967-0-2-00
S. Tigges6.723-0--100
G. Vidović6.667-0---00
T. Scheller6.390-0--100
J. ter Horst6.390-0--100
S. Marino6.367-0---00
R. Philippe6.38-0---00
C. Lippmann6.223-0---00
O. Batista Meier6.223-0-1100
L. Duric6.213-0---00
M. Pieringer5.990-0-1-00
L. Đurić5.8130000000
T. BaackNo rating------00
F. GötzeNo rating------00
M. SchubertNo rating------00
Jonah Benedict StickerNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
3
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Borussia Dortmund · SC Paderborn 07

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 12, 2026
    Borussia Dortmund · SC Paderborn 07
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    0