Skip to content

Parma vs Monza

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
ParmaSeason so far: 1 win, 1 draw, 5 losses
Parma 1, Monza 1Half-time 0-1
MonzaSeason so far: 2 wins, 1 draw, 4 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Serie A
Round
Gameweek 3
Venue
Stadio Ennio Tardini, Parma
Referee
Federico La Penna, Italy

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Parma 46%, Monza 54%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Parma 0.73, Monza 1.72
  • Shots on target: Parma 3, Monza 5
  • Shots: Parma 7, Monza 16
  • Saves: Parma 4, Monza 2
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Parma -0.19, Monza -0.19

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Parma 7, Monza 13
  • Shots outside the box: Parma 0, Monza 3
  • Shots off target: Parma 2, Monza 9
  • Shots blocked: Parma 2, Monza 2
  • Corners: Parma 6, Monza 3
  • Offsides: Parma 0, Monza 4

Discipline

  • Fouls: Parma 16, Monza 16
  • Yellow cards: Parma 2, Monza 2

Passing

  • Passes: Parma 347, Monza 410
  • Accurate passes: Parma 269, Monza 346
  • Pass accuracy: Parma 78%, Monza 84%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Parma

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
E. Corvi8.290-0---00
S. Lontani7.935102-100
E. Valeri7.290-0-3-00
M. Troilo7.090-0-1100
E. Touré6.990-01--00
S. Britschgi6.977-0--200
C. Ordoñez6.945-0---00
L. Valenti6.945-0---00
M. Keita6.790-0--110
M. Frigan6.745-0-1100
P. Almqvist6.713-0--110
V. Sierro6.645-0--100
G. Fabbian6.545-0--200
E. Del PratoCaptain6.390-0-1100
D. Romero6.255-0---00
Diego Carlos6.245-0---00
F. CarboniNo rating------00
B. CremaschiNo rating------00
G. DaffaraNo rating------00
T. De MartisNo rating------00
D. DrobnicNo rating------00
N. ElphegeNo rating------00
S. GhidottiNo rating------00
Abdou KonateNo rating------00
A. N'DiayeNo rating------00

Monza

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Jay Robinson8.281101-100
D. Thiam7.390-0-1-00
S. BirindelliCaptain6.990-0-3100
L. Lucchesi6.990-01-100
Ricardo Mangas6.990-1-2300
A. Carboni6.981-0-1-00
E. Kouadio6.981-011-00
Dany Mota6.962-012100
A. Colpani6.936-013-00
Y. Maye6.99-0---00
M. Mout6.99-0---00
O. Forson6.754-0-1-00
A. Bakoune6.69-0---00
E. Akinsanmiro6.390-0--200
M. Folorunsho6.290-0-1-10
L. Colombo6.228-0---10
V. AntovNo rating------00
S. GoglichidzeNo rating------00
M. OndoaNo rating------00
A. StrajnarNo rating------00
N. TörnqvistNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Parma · Monza

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 6, 2026
    Parma · Monza
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1