Skip to content

DC United vs Orlando City SC

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
DC UnitedSeason so far: 7 wins, 12 draws, 11 losses
DC United 3, Orlando City SC 2Half-time 1-0
Orlando City SCSeason so far: 12 wins, 5 draws, 13 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
Gameweek 10
Venue
Audi Field, Washington
Referee
C. Penso

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: DC United 39%, Orlando City SC 61%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): DC United 1.07, Orlando City SC 0.83
  • Shots on target: DC United 8, Orlando City SC 5
  • Shots: DC United 15, Orlando City SC 8
  • Saves: DC United 3, Orlando City SC 5
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: DC United -1.45, Orlando City SC -1.45

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: DC United 6, Orlando City SC 7
  • Shots outside the box: DC United 9, Orlando City SC 1
  • Shots off target: DC United 4, Orlando City SC 3
  • Shots blocked: DC United 3, Orlando City SC 0
  • Corners: DC United 7, Orlando City SC 8
  • Offsides: DC United 1, Orlando City SC 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: DC United 11, Orlando City SC 14
  • Yellow cards: DC United 5, Orlando City SC 3

Passing

  • Passes: DC United 299, Orlando City SC 471
  • Accurate passes: DC United 215, Orlando City SC 396
  • Pass accuracy: DC United 72%, Orlando City SC 84%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

DC United

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
L. Munteanu8.01001-33110
J. Hopkins7.7771-1--00
K. Rowles7.51001-1-100
A. Herrera7.045---1100
Nikola Markovic7.023-1-1-00
M. Peltola6.9100----100
B. Servania6.9100---2410
J. Stroud6.955--21310
S. Johnson6.7100-----00
Peglow6.695---2300
J. Murrell6.623-1-1-00
L. BartlettCaptain6.3100-----10
K. Kurokawa6.3100-111-10
S. Hefti6.377---2400
C. AntleyNo rating5-----00
A. BonoNo rating------00
J. FarrNo rating------00
Hosei KijimaNo rating------00
Gavin TurnerNo rating------00

Orlando City SC

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
T. Spicer7.7391-11-00
M. Ojeda6.9100---2-00
Justin Ellis6.9831-3--00
M. Crépeau6.7100-----00
Luis Otávio6.788----210
Z. Taifi6.745----100
Adrián Marín6.6100-1-1200
Iago6.5100---1210
R. JanssonCaptain6.5100-----00
W. Cartagena6.512----110
I. Angulo6.3100---1100
B. Ojeda6.3100----100
Tiago6.361----200
T. Reid-Brown6.317-----00
G. Dorsey6.055--11200
Bernardo Rhein GoncalvesNo rating------00
Colin GuskeNo rating------00
N. MillerNo rating------00
Javier OteroNo rating------00
Harvey SarajianNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
5
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

DC United · Orlando City SC

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Apr 25, 2026
    DC United · Orlando City SC
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    2