Skip to content

Remo vs Mirassol

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
RemoSeason so far: 5 wins, 11 draws, 15 losses
Remo 2, Mirassol 2Half-time 2-0
MirassolSeason so far: 9 wins, 9 draws, 13 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Brasileirão Série A
Round
Gameweek 2
Venue
Estádio Banpará Baenão, Belém
Referee
Alex Gomes Stefano, Brazil

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Remo 36%, Mirassol 64%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Remo 1.31, Mirassol 1.77
  • Shots on target: Remo 7, Mirassol 5
  • Shots: Remo 18, Mirassol 8
  • Saves: Remo 3, Mirassol 5
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Remo 0.77, Mirassol 0.77

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Remo 8, Mirassol 7
  • Shots outside the box: Remo 10, Mirassol 1
  • Shots off target: Remo 6, Mirassol 2
  • Shots blocked: Remo 5, Mirassol 1
  • Corners: Remo 4, Mirassol 4
  • Offsides: Remo 1, Mirassol 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Remo 15, Mirassol 9
  • Yellow cards: Remo 2, Mirassol 2

Passing

  • Passes: Remo 277, Mirassol 486
  • Accurate passes: Remo 205, Mirassol 401
  • Pass accuracy: Remo 74%, Mirassol 83%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Remo

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Alef Manga8.3681132-00
Leo Andrade7.2100----500
Patrick de Paula7.2100----200
Marcelo Rangel7.2100-----00
João Pedro7.0631-12-00
Vitor Bueno6.963---1200
Yago Pikachu6.737--11-00
L. Picco6.668--1-200
MarllonCaptain6.5100----100
Zé Ricardo6.3100---1100
D. Hernández6.362--11210
Patrick6.338----100
José Welison6.337----100
João Lucas6.2100----110
Kayky Almeida6.232----100
F. Catarozzi6.232----100
A. Galeano5.932--1--00
R. Monti AzpiazuNo rating------00
B. CufréNo rating------00
N. FerreiraNo rating------00
JádersonNo rating------00
KlausNo rating------00
MarcelinhoNo rating------00
Ygor VinhasNo rating------00

Mirassol

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Igor Formiga7.6551-11100
Nathan Fogaça7.3331-1-100
Alesson7.068----200
Walter6.9100-----00
José Aldo6.932-1-1-10
Eduardo6.7100----100
Willian Machado6.7100----200
Negueba6.7100---1-10
Everton Galdino6.755--11-00
Denilson6.745----200
João Victor6.6100-1-2-00
ReinaldoCaptain6.5100---1200
Yuri Lara6.568--1-100
Carlos Eduardo6.567-----00
Rodrigues6.345-----00
Igor CariúsNo rating------00
ChicoNo rating------00
Neto MouraNo rating------00
L. MugniNo rating------00
Alex MuralhaNo rating------00
Lucas OliveiraNo rating------00
ShaylonNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
4
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Remo · Mirassol

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Feb 4, 2026
    Remo · Mirassol
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    2