Skip to content

Nice vs Lorient

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
NiceSeason so far: 2 wins, 2 draws, 3 losses
Nice 0, Lorient 0Half-time 0-0
LorientSeason so far: 3 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Ligue 1
Round
Gameweek 1
Venue
Allianz Riviera, Nice
Referee
Romain Lissorgue, France

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Nice 60%, Lorient 40%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Nice 1.05, Lorient 1.28
  • Shots on target: Nice 1, Lorient 2
  • Shots: Nice 14, Lorient 10
  • Saves: Nice 2, Lorient 1
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Nice 0.23, Lorient 0.23

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Nice 8, Lorient 8
  • Shots outside the box: Nice 6, Lorient 2
  • Shots off target: Nice 7, Lorient 5
  • Shots blocked: Nice 6, Lorient 3
  • Corners: Nice 9, Lorient 3
  • Offsides: Nice 2, Lorient 1

Discipline

  • Fouls: Nice 15, Lorient 8
  • Yellow cards: Nice 1, Lorient 0

Passing

  • Passes: Nice 630, Lorient 418
  • Accurate passes: Nice 552, Lorient 352
  • Pass accuracy: Nice 88%, Lorient 84%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Nice

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
A. Mendy7.990-0--400
J. ClaussCaptain7.381-0-1200
M. Bard7.290-0-1-00
G. Hein7.290-0---00
Y. Ndayishimiye7.290-0--100
X. Mandza Tsiendi7.288-0-2100
E. Pereira7.090-0--200
S. Diop7.081-014100
D. Coulibaly6.990-0-1100
N. Ngoumou6.79-0---00
Y. Diouf6.690-0---00
M. Cho6.330-0---00
H. Koutoune6.39-0---00
Z. Diallo6.260-0---10
Mohamed AbdelmonemNo rating2-0---00
T. BoulhendiNo rating------00
A. CamaraNo rating------00
I. CamaraNo rating------00
I. JanssonNo rating------00
Brad-Hamilton MantsoungaNo rating------00

Lorient

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
A. Avom7.790-0-1200
N. Adjei7.590-0--200
A. Georgen7.318-0-1-00
Y. Mvogo7.290-0---00
M. TalbiCaptain7.290-0---00
D. Sylla7.272-0--100
N. Cadiou7.090-0-1100
J. Makengo6.990-01-100
T. Le Bris6.972-0-1100
G. Bernardeau6.969-011-00
S. Faye6.921-0--100
P. Katseris6.718-0-1-00
K. Kouassi6.390-0--100
M. Kone6.370-0-1100
A. Tosin6.220-0---00
B. FadigaNo rating------00
B. KamaraNo rating------00
N. MbambaNo rating------00
D. SemedoNo rating------00
Daniel SemedoNo rating------00
S. TouréNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
0
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Nice · Lorient

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Aug 22, 2026
    Nice · Lorient
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0