Skip to content

San Lorenzo vs Huracan

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
San LorenzoSeason so far: 5 wins, 7 draws, 4 losses
San Lorenzo 0, Huracan 2Half-time 0-1
HuracanSeason so far: 5 wins, 7 draws, 4 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 24
Venue
Estadio Pedro Bidegain, Buenos Aires
Referee
D. Herrera

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: San Lorenzo 54%, Huracan 46%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): San Lorenzo 0.67, Huracan 1.22
  • Shots on target: San Lorenzo 3, Huracan 5
  • Shots: San Lorenzo 8, Huracan 14
  • Saves: San Lorenzo 3, Huracan 2
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: San Lorenzo 1.24, Huracan 1.24

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: San Lorenzo 5, Huracan 7
  • Shots outside the box: San Lorenzo 3, Huracan 7
  • Shots off target: San Lorenzo 3, Huracan 8
  • Shots blocked: San Lorenzo 2, Huracan 1
  • Corners: San Lorenzo 2, Huracan 4
  • Offsides: San Lorenzo 3, Huracan 0

Discipline

  • Fouls: San Lorenzo 10, Huracan 21
  • Yellow cards: San Lorenzo 3, Huracan 3
  • Red cards: San Lorenzo 1, Huracan 0

Passing

  • Passes: San Lorenzo 411, Huracan 348
  • Accurate passes: San Lorenzo 327, Huracan 261
  • Pass accuracy: San Lorenzo 80%, Huracan 75%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

San Lorenzo

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
J. Devecchi7.537---1-00
N. TripichioCaptain6.9100----300
Facundo Gulli6.953----200
G. del Prete6.947----100
R. Auzmendi6.7100--1--10
A. Cuello6.6100--12200
T. Rodríguez6.655--11200
Nicolas Blanco6.563---1100
Juan Rattalino6.547-----00
M. de Ritis6.345----210
A. Cordoba6.2100----300
O. Gill5.962-0---11
J. ÁlvarezNo rating------00
M. CardilloNo rating------00
G. CorujoNo rating------00
D. HerazoNo rating------00
A. LadstatterNo rating------00
F. LorenzónNo rating------00
I. PerruzziNo rating------00
M. RealiNo rating------00

Huracan

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
J. Caicedo8.3662-2-110
M. Nervo7.7100----400
L. Carrizo7.5100----310
F. Kalinger7.578-1-2500
H. GalíndezCaptain7.3100-----00
L. Gil7.3100---3400
Máximo Palazzo7.0100---2400
R. Fernández6.6100----400
Ó. Cortés6.690---2100
L. Mora6.522-----00
Juan Bizans6.3100--21200
L. Blondel6.3100--1-100
Ó. Romero6.310----100
Ignacio CampoNo rating------00
L. LescanoNo rating------00
A. MartínezNo rating------00
S. MezaNo rating------00
T. PeraltaNo rating------00
F. PereyraNo rating------00
S. RaynelliNo rating------00
T. UribeNo rating------00
F. VeraNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

San Lorenzo · Huracan

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Aug 9, 2026
    San Lorenzo · Huracan
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    2