Skip to content

Argentinos JRS vs Belgrano Cordoba

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Argentinos JRSSeason so far: 8 wins, 5 draws, 3 losses
Argentinos JRS 1, Belgrano Cordoba 13-4 on penaltiesHalf-time 1-0
Belgrano CordobaSeason so far: 7 wins, 5 draws, 4 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 19
Venue
Estadio Diego Armando Maradona, Buenos Aires
Referee
N. Arasa

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Argentinos JRS 56%, Belgrano Cordoba 44%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Argentinos JRS 2.26, Belgrano Cordoba 0.64
  • Shots on target: Argentinos JRS 8, Belgrano Cordoba 3
  • Shots: Argentinos JRS 18, Belgrano Cordoba 8
  • Saves: Argentinos JRS 2, Belgrano Cordoba 7
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Argentinos JRS 1.15, Belgrano Cordoba 1.15

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Argentinos JRS 10, Belgrano Cordoba 4
  • Shots outside the box: Argentinos JRS 8, Belgrano Cordoba 4
  • Shots off target: Argentinos JRS 9, Belgrano Cordoba 2
  • Shots blocked: Argentinos JRS 1, Belgrano Cordoba 3
  • Corners: Argentinos JRS 5, Belgrano Cordoba 3
  • Offsides: Argentinos JRS 2, Belgrano Cordoba 4

Discipline

  • Fouls: Argentinos JRS 17, Belgrano Cordoba 22
  • Yellow cards: Argentinos JRS 2, Belgrano Cordoba 8

Passing

  • Passes: Argentinos JRS 544, Belgrano Cordoba 427
  • Accurate passes: Argentinos JRS 435, Belgrano Cordoba 296
  • Pass accuracy: Argentinos JRS 80%, Belgrano Cordoba 69%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Argentinos JRS

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
F. Fattori8.5105-0-2200
F. Jainikoski7.973101-300
L. Lozano7.7120-0-2300
N. Oroz7.382-0-1400
S. Prieto7.2120-012100
R. Riquelme7.2120-0--210
A. LescanoCaptain7.287-0-2-00
I. Morales7.282-02-100
G. Florentín7.047-0-2210
B. Cortés6.9120-0---00
T. Molina6.9111-01-200
L. Gómez6.938-01-400
E. Pérez6.938-0--300
H. López6.515-0-1-00
F. Álvarez6.3120-01--00
É. Godoy6.233-0---00
G. Verón6.29-01--00
C. BravoNo rating------00
K. CoronelNo rating------00
L. GiacconeNo rating------00
F. ParedesNo rating------00
D. PorcelNo rating------00
G. SiriNo rating------00

Belgrano Cordoba

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
T. Cardozo9.5120-0---00
L. ZelarayánCaptain7.3120-011310
F. Vázquez7.375-0--300
A. Maldonado7.2120-0--400
N. Fernández7.238101-100
A. Falcon6.9106-0--510
A. Sánchez6.982-0--210
R. Hernandes6.975-01-210
F. Ricca6.730-0---00
F. González6.545-0--100
L. Morales6.3120-0--200
E. Rigoni6.3120-0---10
A. Spörle6.387-0-1210
S. Longo6.345-0--210
Lisandro López6.314-0---00
L. Passerini6.2120-1-2-10
L. GutierrezNo rating3-0--100
Alcides BenítezNo rating------00
Álvaro OcampoNo rating------00
J. VelazquezNo rating------00
M. VicentiniNo rating------00
G. ZelarayánNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Argentinos JRS · Belgrano Cordoba

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · May 17, 2026
    Argentinos JRS · Belgrano Cordoba
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1