Skip to content

Independ. Rivadavia vs Huracan

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Independ. RivadaviaSeason so far: 10 wins, 4 draws, 2 losses
Independ. Rivadavia 2, Huracan 1Half-time 2-0
HuracanSeason so far: 5 wins, 7 draws, 4 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 22
Venue
Estadio Juan Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza
Referee
P. Dovalo

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Independ. Rivadavia 36%, Huracan 64%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Independ. Rivadavia 2.23, Huracan 1.19
  • Shots on target: Independ. Rivadavia 7, Huracan 6
  • Shots: Independ. Rivadavia 21, Huracan 14
  • Saves: Independ. Rivadavia 5, Huracan 5
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Independ. Rivadavia 0.37, Huracan 0.37

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Independ. Rivadavia 13, Huracan 5
  • Shots outside the box: Independ. Rivadavia 8, Huracan 9
  • Shots off target: Independ. Rivadavia 6, Huracan 7
  • Shots blocked: Independ. Rivadavia 8, Huracan 1
  • Corners: Independ. Rivadavia 3, Huracan 6
  • Offsides: Independ. Rivadavia 5, Huracan 3

Discipline

  • Fouls: Independ. Rivadavia 12, Huracan 8
  • Red cards: Independ. Rivadavia 0, Huracan 1

Passing

  • Passes: Independ. Rivadavia 264, Huracan 478
  • Accurate passes: Independ. Rivadavia 189, Huracan 389
  • Pass accuracy: Independ. Rivadavia 72%, Huracan 81%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Independ. Rivadavia

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
M. Fernández8.383-214200
A. ArceCaptain8.0901025-00
K. Vázquez7.920-0-3200
J. Florentín7.790102-100
Nicolás Bolcato7.590-0---00
S. Studer7.090-0--100
I. Villalba7.014-0--100
T. Bottari6.990-0--300
J. Elordi6.990-012200
L. Gómez6.931-01-100
A. Riep6.652-0-1100
A. Osella6.614-0---00
L. Costa6.390-0---00
L. Bucca6.320-0--100
G. Ríos6.270-0-2-00
F. Sartori6.270-0---00
R. AtencioNo rating------00
D. CregoNo rating------00
Emmanuel GómezNo rating------00
S. MoreyraNo rating------00
V. RamisNo rating------00
L. SabatoNo rating------00
L. SequeiraNo rating------00

Huracan

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
H. GalíndezCaptain7.990-0---00
Ó. Cortés7.7821021-00
L. Gil7.290-0-1300
F. Kalinger7.245-011-00
M. Nervo6.990-0---00
E. Ojeda6.986-0-2100
J. Caicedo6.790-021100
Máximo Palazzo6.790-0--200
Ó. Romero6.711-0---00
F. Pereyra6.545-0--100
C. Ibáñez6.369-111300
A. Martínez6.38-0---00
Juan Bizans6.290-0-2-00
L. Blondel6.290-0--100
L. Lescano5.921-0---01
Ignacio CampoNo rating------00
L. CarrizoNo rating------00
S. MezaNo rating------00
L. MoraNo rating------00
T. PeraltaNo rating------00
T. UribeNo rating------00
F. VeraNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
3
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Independ. Rivadavia · Huracan

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Jul 30, 2026
    Independ. Rivadavia · Huracan
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    1