Skip to content

Santa Clara vs SC Braga

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Santa ClaraSeason so far: 5 wins, 3 draws, 0 losses
Santa Clara 0, SC Braga 0Half-time 0-0
SC BragaSeason so far: 3 wins, 2 draws, 3 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Gameweek 7
Venue
Estádio de São Miguel, Ponta Delgada
Referee
Fabio Jose Costa Verissimo, Portugal

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Santa Clara 48%, SC Braga 52%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Santa Clara 1.04, SC Braga 0.5
  • Shots on target: Santa Clara 1, SC Braga 1
  • Shots: Santa Clara 10, SC Braga 8
  • Saves: Santa Clara 1, SC Braga 1
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Santa Clara 0.05, SC Braga 0.05

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Santa Clara 5, SC Braga 5
  • Shots outside the box: Santa Clara 5, SC Braga 3
  • Shots off target: Santa Clara 5, SC Braga 5
  • Shots blocked: Santa Clara 4, SC Braga 2
  • Corners: Santa Clara 5, SC Braga 5
  • Offsides: Santa Clara 2, SC Braga 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Santa Clara 13, SC Braga 13
  • Yellow cards: Santa Clara 4, SC Braga 3

Passing

  • Passes: Santa Clara 433, SC Braga 473
  • Accurate passes: Santa Clara 325, SC Braga 373
  • Pass accuracy: Santa Clara 75%, SC Braga 79%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Santa Clara

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Pedro Pacheco7.690-0-1400
Welinton Torrão7.319-0-1-00
Emanuel Fernandes7.290-0---00
Guilherme Romão7.290-0-1-00
Lucas Soares7.290-0--210
José Luís Rocha Tavares7.090-0-1100
Vinícius Lopes7.089-0---00
Brenner Lucas Gonçalves Santos6.971-011200
Pedro Ferreira6.790-0--300
Lucas França6.690-0---10
Tiago Ribeiro6.363-0-1110
Daniel Borges6.327-0---10
Luis Fernando Santos Oliveira6.319-0--100
Gonçalo PaciênciaCaptain6.071-0--100
João VasconcelosNo rating1-0---00
A. DuarteNo rating------00
T. DuarteNo rating------00
Léo JacóNo rating------00
F. MedeirosNo rating------00
NenecaNo rating------00
Henrique SilvaNo rating------00
VitinhoNo rating------00
YthalloNo rating------00

SC Braga

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Vitor Carvalho7.390-0--300
J. Gorby7.390-0--310
Ricardo HortaCaptain6.985-012300
A. Barišić6.965-0---00
João Moutinho6.965-0-2310
J. Milošević6.955-0-1-00
Sergio Barcia6.925-0---00
A. Bajrami6.790-0--110
Víctor Gómez6.790-0-2-00
Gabri Martínez6.755-0---00
Tomás Marqués6.710-0---00
Bernardo Fontes6.690-0---00
Gabriel Silva6.635-0---00
E. Tıknaz6.325-0---00
Pau Victor6.290-0--100
D. Huseinbašić6.235-0--100
B. Arrey-MbiNo rating------00
João CarvalhoNo rating------00
M. DorgelesNo rating------00
Fran NavarroNo rating------00
Diego RodriguesNo rating------00
Diogo TravassosNo rating------00
J. WindNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
0
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Santa Clara · SC Braga

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 20, 2026
    Santa Clara · SC Braga
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0