Skip to content

Chapecoense-sc vs Atletico-MG

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Chapecoense-scSeason so far: 3 wins, 9 draws, 18 losses
Chapecoense-sc 0, Atletico-MG 4Half-time 0-3
Atletico-MGSeason so far: 14 wins, 8 draws, 9 losses
    Kick-off
    Competition
    Brasileirão Série A
    Round
    Gameweek 9
    Venue
    Arena Condá, Chapecó
    Referee
    Joao Vitor Gobi, Brazil

    Team stats

    How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

    • Possession: Chapecoense-sc 45%, Atletico-MG 55%

    Top stats

    • Expected goals (xG): Chapecoense-sc 1.82, Atletico-MG 1.74
    • Shots on target: Chapecoense-sc 4, Atletico-MG 8
    • Shots: Chapecoense-sc 19, Atletico-MG 20
    • Saves: Chapecoense-sc 4, Atletico-MG 3
    • Goals prevented by the keeper: Chapecoense-sc 0.35, Atletico-MG 0.35

    Attack

    • Shots inside the box: Chapecoense-sc 12, Atletico-MG 16
    • Shots outside the box: Chapecoense-sc 7, Atletico-MG 4
    • Shots off target: Chapecoense-sc 11, Atletico-MG 5
    • Shots blocked: Chapecoense-sc 4, Atletico-MG 7
    • Corners: Chapecoense-sc 7, Atletico-MG 3
    • Offsides: Chapecoense-sc 1, Atletico-MG 1

    Discipline

    • Fouls: Chapecoense-sc 19, Atletico-MG 4
    • Yellow cards: Chapecoense-sc 1, Atletico-MG 0

    Passing

    • Passes: Chapecoense-sc 379, Atletico-MG 487
    • Accurate passes: Chapecoense-sc 314, Atletico-MG 419
    • Pass accuracy: Chapecoense-sc 83%, Atletico-MG 86%

    Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

    Player ratings

    Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

    Chapecoense-sc

    PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
    Ênio7.045-0-3-00
    Camilo6.990-0-1100
    Rafael Carvalheira6.945-0--300
    Giovanni Augusto6.720-0-2-00
    Higor Meritão6.645-01-200
    Neto Pessoa6.514-0---00
    Y. Bolasie6.376-0-1-00
    Jean Carlos6.370-013-00
    Victor Caetano6.345-0---10
    K. Ramírez6.345-011-00
    Doma6.290-0-2200
    Bruno LeonardoCaptain6.290-0-1200
    W. Clar6.090-012100
    Italo6.045-0---00
    Rafael Santos5.790-0---00
    Marcos Vinícius5.590-0--100
    AndersonNo rating------00
    David AntunesNo rating------00
    MarcinhoNo rating------00
    Bruno PachecoNo rating------00
    João PauloNo rating------00
    Rafael ThyereNo rating------00
    João VitorNo rating------00

    Atletico-MG

    PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
    T. Cuello8.9901116200
    Ruan Tressoldi8.290-0--400
    Reinier8.2671111-00
    Everson7.990-0---00
    Lyanco7.990-0---00
    Natanael7.790-0-1200
    Dudu7.791021-00
    Bernard7.5671021-00
    Renan Lodi7.386-01--00
    T. Pérez7.090-0---00
    Gustavo Scarpa7.023-0---00
    HulkCaptain6.981-113-00
    K. Pascini6.912-0---00
    Igor Gomes6.723-0---00
    Victor Hugo6.381-0--100
    M. Cassierra6.29-0-1-00
    AlexsanderNo rating------00
    CauaNo rating------00
    Gabriel DelfimNo rating------00
    A. FrancoNo rating------00
    Vitor HugoNo rating------00
    I. RománNo rating------00
    VitãoNo rating------00
    What the columns mean
    MIN
    Minutes played
    G
    Goals
    A
    Assists
    SOT
    Shots on target
    KP
    Key passes, passes that set up a shot
    TKL
    Tackles
    YC
    Yellow cards
    RC
    Red cards

    Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

    Sign in to predict

    History and connections

    SeasonAll seasons

    Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

    Recorded matches
    1
    Goals
    4
    Average attendance
    Unknown

    Connections

    Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

    Chapecoense-sc · Atletico-MG

    Season trends

    Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

    Records

    1. Match · 2026 · Apr 2, 2026
      Chapecoense-sc · Atletico-MG
      Home goals
      0
      Away goals
      4