Skip to content

Austin vs FC Dallas

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
AustinSeason so far: 7 wins, 10 draws, 13 losses
Austin 1, FC Dallas 2Half-time 0-1
FC DallasSeason so far: 14 wins, 9 draws, 7 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
Gameweek 19
Venue
Q2 Stadium, Austin
Referee
Ramy Touchan, USA

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Austin 65%, FC Dallas 35%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Austin 0.62, FC Dallas 1.49
  • Shots on target: Austin 4, FC Dallas 6
  • Shots: Austin 9, FC Dallas 15
  • Saves: Austin 4, FC Dallas 3
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Austin 0.04, FC Dallas 0.04

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Austin 6, FC Dallas 11
  • Shots outside the box: Austin 3, FC Dallas 4
  • Shots off target: Austin 4, FC Dallas 7
  • Shots blocked: Austin 1, FC Dallas 2
  • Corners: Austin 7, FC Dallas 4
  • Offsides: Austin 2, FC Dallas 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Austin 12, FC Dallas 17
  • Yellow cards: Austin 3, FC Dallas 4

Passing

  • Passes: Austin 576, FC Dallas 316
  • Accurate passes: Austin 491, FC Dallas 252
  • Pass accuracy: Austin 85%, FC Dallas 80%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Austin

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Ervin Torres7.990101-200
B. Stuver7.390-0---00
B. Šabović6.990-0--100
J. Gallagher6.963-01-100
P. Płacheta6.945-01--00
J. Nelson6.98-011-00
M. Đorđević6.790-0--310
C. Ramirez6.763-0--100
Ilie SánchezCaptain6.745-0--100
J. Rosales6.645-0---00
F. Torres6.645-0-1-00
B. Vázquez6.627-0--200
Guilherme Biro6.582-0--200
Ž. Kolmanič6.327-0-2-00
O. Svatok6.290-0--110
M. Uzuni6.290-0-1110
Jorge AlastueyNo rating------00
J. BellNo rating------00
B. Hines-IkeNo rating------00
D. LasNo rating------00

FC Dallas

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
P. Musa7.985103--00
S. Moreno7.770-116-00
L. Abubakar7.3901011100
J. Sirois7.390-0---00
B. Kamungo7.290-0-2110
C. Cappis6.990-0--100
C. Holstad6.716-0-1-00
Kaick6.711-0---00
S. Ibeagha6.690-0---00
O. Urhoghide6.590-0---10
RamiroCaptain6.579-0--110
R. Binyamin6.516-0---00
H. Johansson6.390-01-200
L. Farrington6.320-0-1-00
J. Valiente6.285-1-3110
Alvaro AugustoNo rating------00
Michael CollodiNo rating------00
S. MooreNo rating------00
Samuel SarverNo rating------00
Joshua TorquatoNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
3
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Austin · FC Dallas

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Aug 17, 2026
    Austin · FC Dallas
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    2