Skip to content

Moreirense vs SC Braga

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
MoreirenseSeason so far: 2 wins, 2 draws, 4 losses
Moreirense 2, SC Braga 2Half-time 1-1
SC BragaSeason so far: 3 wins, 2 draws, 3 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Gameweek 1
Venue
Parque de Jogos Comendador Joaquim de Almeida Freitas, Moreira de Cónegos
Referee
Jose Bessa, Portugal

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Moreirense 36%, SC Braga 64%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Moreirense 0.22, SC Braga 1.32
  • Shots on target: Moreirense 3, SC Braga 4
  • Shots: Moreirense 7, SC Braga 13
  • Saves: Moreirense 2, SC Braga 1
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Moreirense -1.39, SC Braga -1.39

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Moreirense 2, SC Braga 9
  • Shots outside the box: Moreirense 5, SC Braga 4
  • Shots off target: Moreirense 2, SC Braga 5
  • Shots blocked: Moreirense 2, SC Braga 4
  • Corners: Moreirense 4, SC Braga 2
  • Offsides: Moreirense 0, SC Braga 3

Discipline

  • Fouls: Moreirense 15, SC Braga 20
  • Yellow cards: Moreirense 4, SC Braga 2

Passing

  • Passes: Moreirense 340, SC Braga 616
  • Accurate passes: Moreirense 256, SC Braga 522
  • Pass accuracy: Moreirense 75%, SC Braga 85%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Moreirense

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
João Veloso7.623101--00
N. John7.2751011-10
M. Stjepanović7.015-0--100
Gilberto Batista6.790-0--410
Kiko Bondoso6.731-0---00
Leandro Henrique Sousa Santos6.690-0-1300
Guilherme Liberato6.675-0--210
Maranhão6.515-0---00
A. Duville-Parsemain6.390-112100
Landerson6.390-0-1200
Kevyn Monteiro6.390-0---10
Afonso Vieira6.359-0--100
KikoCaptain6.290-0-1100
Rodri Alonso6.067-0---00
André Ferreira5.990-0---00
AranhaNo rating------00
Afonso AssisNo rating------00
Michael DacostaNo rating------00
J. GowerNo rating------00
Pedro JesusNo rating------00
Álvaro MartínezNo rating------00
K. MottohNo rating------00

SC Braga

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Fran Navarro7.7901011200
E. Tıknaz7.389-111200
Vitor Carvalho7.290-1-1-00
Pau Victor7.233101--10
G. Lagerbielke6.990-0--200
Gabriel Silva6.690-0-1300
M. Dorgeles6.657-0-1200
J. Gorby6.590-0--100
Ricardo HortaCaptain6.557-0-1100
A. Bajrami6.348-0--200
Víctor Gómez6.345-0-1400
B. Arrey-Mbi6.342-0--100
D. Huseinbašić6.333-0---00
Jean-Baptiste Gorby6.298----100
Diogo Travassos6.245-011110
Bernardo Fontes5.590-0---00
João MoutinhoNo rating1-0---00
Sergio BarciaNo rating------00
A. BarišićNo rating------00
João CarvalhoNo rating------00
Leonardo LeloNo rating------00
LuisinhoNo rating------00
Gabri MartínezNo rating------00
Tiago SáNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
4
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Moreirense · SC Braga

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Aug 9, 2026
    Moreirense · SC Braga
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    2