Skip to content

AC Perugia Calcio

Serie B

History

Seasons

Every season we hold for AC Perugia Calcio, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.

AC Perugia Calcio season by season
SeasonDivision#PWDLGFGAPts
2022-23Serie BRelegation - Serie C183810919405239
2021-22Serie BPromotion - Serie A (Play Offs: Preliminary round)83814168403258
2019-20Serie BRelegation - Serie C163812917384945
2018-19Serie B83614814494950
2017-18Serie BPromotion - Serie A (Play Offs: Preliminary round)842161214675860
2016-17Serie BPromotion - Serie A (Play Offs: Semi-finals)44215207544065

Head-to-head

How AC Perugia Calcio have done against each team in Serie B, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.

  • Ascoli Picchio FCAC Perugia Calcio: won 7, drew 4, lost 2 of 13 meetingsAC Perugia Calcio have won 7 of their 13 meetings with Ascoli Picchio FC

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 7, drew 4, lost 2 of 13 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 20, Ascoli Picchio FC 10

    The meetings we hold go back to November 20, 2016.

    Last meetings with Ascoli Picchio FC, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Lost
      Ascoli Calcio 1, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2022-23
    2. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, Ascoli Calcio 0Serie B 2022-23
    3. Won
      Ascoli Calcio 0, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2021-22
    4. Lost
      AC Perugia Calcio 2, Ascoli Calcio 3Serie B 2021-22
    5. Won
      Ascoli Calcio 1, AC Perugia Calcio 4Coppa Italia 2020-21
    Go to the Ascoli Picchio FC team page
  • AS CittadellaAC Perugia Calcio: won 2, drew 6, lost 4 of 12 meetingsAS Cittadella have won 4 of their 12 meetings with AC Perugia Calcio

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 2, drew 6, lost 4 of 12 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 10, AS Cittadella 14

    The meetings we hold go back to October 15, 2016.

    Last meetings with AS Cittadella, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Won
      AS Cittadella 0, AC Perugia Calcio 2Serie B 2022-23
    2. Lost
      AC Perugia Calcio 0, AS Cittadella 2Serie B 2022-23
    3. Drew
      AS Cittadella 0, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2021-22
    4. Drew
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, AS Cittadella 1Serie B 2021-22
    5. Lost
      AS Cittadella 2, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2019-20
    Go to the AS Cittadella team page
  • Brescia CalcioAC Perugia Calcio: won 4, drew 2, lost 6 of 12 meetingsBrescia Calcio have won 6 of their 12 meetings with AC Perugia Calcio

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 4, drew 2, lost 6 of 12 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 17, Brescia Calcio 18

    The meetings we hold go back to September 10, 2016.

    Last meetings with Brescia Calcio, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 4, Brescia Calcio 0Serie B 2022-23
    2. Lost
      Brescia Calcio 2, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2022-23
    3. Lost
      Brescia Calcio 3, AC Perugia Calcio 2Serie B 2021-22
    4. Lost
      Brescia Calcio 2, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2021-22
    5. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, Brescia Calcio 0Serie B 2021-22
    Go to the Brescia Calcio team page
  • Frosinone CalcioAC Perugia Calcio: won 5, drew 3, lost 2 of 10 meetingsAC Perugia Calcio have won 5 of their 10 meetings with Frosinone Calcio

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 5, drew 3, lost 2 of 10 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 14, Frosinone Calcio 7

    The meetings we hold go back to October 1, 2016.

    Last meetings with Frosinone Calcio, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Drew
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, Frosinone Calcio 1Serie B 2022-23
    2. Lost
      Frosinone Calcio 1, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2022-23
    3. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 3, Frosinone Calcio 0Serie B 2021-22
    4. Drew
      Frosinone Calcio 0, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2021-22
    5. Lost
      Frosinone Calcio 1, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2019-20
    Go to the Frosinone Calcio team page
  • Venezia FCAC Perugia Calcio: won 3, drew 1, lost 5 of 9 meetingsVenezia FC have won 5 of their 9 meetings with AC Perugia Calcio

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 3, drew 1, lost 5 of 9 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 10, Venezia FC 15

    The meetings we hold go back to November 12, 2017.

    Last meetings with Venezia FC, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Lost
      Venezia FC 3, AC Perugia Calcio 2Serie B 2022-23
    2. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 2, Venezia FC 1Serie B 2022-23
    3. Lost
      Venezia FC 3, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2019-20
    4. Lost
      AC Perugia Calcio 0, Venezia FC 1Serie B 2019-20
    5. Won
      Venezia FC 2, AC Perugia Calcio 3Serie B 2018-19
    Go to the Venezia FC team page
  • Ternana CalcioAC Perugia Calcio: won 2, drew 3, lost 3 of 8 meetingsTernana Calcio have won 3 of their 8 meetings with AC Perugia Calcio

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 2, drew 3, lost 3 of 8 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 9, Ternana Calcio 8

    The meetings we hold go back to September 17, 2016.

    Last meetings with Ternana Calcio, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 3, Ternana Calcio 0Serie B 2022-23
    2. Lost
      Ternana Calcio 1, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2022-23
    3. Lost
      Ternana Calcio 1, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2021-22
    4. Drew
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, Ternana Calcio 1Serie B 2021-22
    5. Lost
      AC Perugia Calcio 2, Ternana Calcio 3Serie B 2017-18
    Go to the Ternana Calcio team page
  • US CremoneseAC Perugia Calcio: won 3, drew 3, lost 2 of 8 meetingsAC Perugia Calcio have won 3 of their 8 meetings with US Cremonese

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 3, drew 3, lost 2 of 8 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 11, US Cremonese 10

    The meetings we hold go back to October 28, 2017.

    Last meetings with US Cremonese, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Drew
      AC Perugia Calcio 0, US Cremonese 0Serie B 2021-22
    2. Won
      US Cremonese 0, AC Perugia Calcio 3Serie B 2021-22
    3. Drew
      AC Perugia Calcio 0, US Cremonese 0Serie B 2019-20
    4. Lost
      US Cremonese 2, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2019-20
    5. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 3, US Cremonese 1Serie B 2018-19
    Go to the US Cremonese team page
  • Delfino PescaraAC Perugia Calcio: won 5, drew 2, lost 1 of 8 meetingsAC Perugia Calcio have won 5 of their 8 meetings with Delfino Pescara

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 5, drew 2, lost 1 of 8 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 17, Delfino Pescara 10

    The meetings we hold go back to September 3, 2017.

    Last meetings with Delfino Pescara, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 2, Delfino Pescara 1Delfino Pescara won 4-2 on penalties, which counts as a drawSerie B 2019-20
    2. Lost
      Delfino Pescara 2, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2019-20
    3. Drew
      Delfino Pescara 2, AC Perugia Calcio 2Serie B 2019-20
    4. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 3, Delfino Pescara 1Serie B 2019-20
    5. Drew
      Delfino Pescara 1, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2018-19
    Go to the Delfino Pescara team page
Show all 21 teams
  • US Salernitana 1919AC Perugia Calcio: won 3, drew 3, lost 2 of 8 meetingsAC Perugia Calcio have won 3 of their 8 meetings with US Salernitana 1919

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 3, drew 3, lost 2 of 8 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 12, US Salernitana 1919 10

    The meetings we hold go back to December 30, 2016.

    Last meetings with US Salernitana 1919, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, US Salernitana 1919 0Serie B 2019-20
    2. Drew
      US Salernitana 1919 1, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2019-20
    3. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 3, US Salernitana 1919 1Serie B 2018-19
    4. Lost
      US Salernitana 1919 2, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2018-19
    5. Drew
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, US Salernitana 1919 1Serie B 2017-18
    Go to the US Salernitana 1919 team page
  • Spezia CalcioAC Perugia Calcio: won 1, drew 4, lost 3 of 8 meetingsSpezia Calcio have won 3 of their 8 meetings with AC Perugia Calcio

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 1, drew 4, lost 3 of 8 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 10, Spezia Calcio 13

    The meetings we hold go back to December 17, 2016.

    Last meetings with Spezia Calcio, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Lost
      AC Perugia Calcio 0, Spezia Calcio 3Serie B 2019-20
    2. Drew
      Spezia Calcio 2, AC Perugia Calcio 2Serie B 2019-20
    3. Drew
      Spezia Calcio 1, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2018-19
    4. Drew
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, Spezia Calcio 1Serie B 2018-19
    5. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 3, Spezia Calcio 0Serie B 2017-18
    Go to the Spezia Calcio team page
  • FC Bari 1908AC Perugia Calcio: won 1, drew 1, lost 4 of 6 meetingsFC Bari 1908 have won 4 of their 6 meetings with AC Perugia Calcio

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 1, drew 1, lost 4 of 6 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 5, FC Bari 1908 10

    The meetings we hold go back to September 3, 2016.

    Last meetings with FC Bari 1908, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Won
      SSC Bari 0, AC Perugia Calcio 2Serie B 2022-23
    2. Lost
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, SSC Bari 3Serie B 2022-23
    3. Lost
      FC Bari 1908 3, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2017-18
    4. Lost
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, FC Bari 1908 3Serie B 2017-18
    5. Drew
      FC Bari 1908 0, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2016-17
    Go to the FC Bari 1908 team page
  • Parma Calcio 1913AC Perugia Calcio: won 2, drew 3, lost 1 of 6 meetingsAC Perugia Calcio have won 2 of their 6 meetings with Parma Calcio 1913

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 2, drew 3, lost 1 of 6 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 7, Parma Calcio 1913 5

    The meetings we hold go back to September 16, 2017.

    Last meetings with Parma Calcio 1913, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Lost
      Parma Calcio 1913 2, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2022-23
    2. Drew
      AC Perugia Calcio 0, Parma Calcio 1913 0Serie B 2022-23
    3. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 2, Parma Calcio 1913 1Serie B 2021-22
    4. Drew
      Parma Calcio 1913 1, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2021-22
    5. Drew
      Parma Calcio 1913 1, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2017-18
    Go to the Parma Calcio 1913 team page
  • US PalermoAC Perugia Calcio: won 1, drew 1, lost 4 of 6 meetingsUS Palermo have won 4 of their 6 meetings with AC Perugia Calcio

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 1, drew 1, lost 4 of 6 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 6, US Palermo 12

    The meetings we hold go back to September 19, 2017.

    Last meetings with US Palermo, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Drew
      AC Perugia Calcio 3, Palermo FC 3Serie B 2022-23
    2. Lost
      Palermo FC 2, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2022-23
    3. Lost
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, US Palermo 2Serie B 2018-19
    4. Lost
      US Palermo 4, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2018-19
    5. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, US Palermo 0Serie B 2017-18
    Go to the US Palermo team page
  • Virtus EntellaAC Perugia Calcio: won 4, drew 1, lost 1 of 6 meetingsAC Perugia Calcio have won 4 of their 6 meetings with Virtus Entella

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 4, drew 1, lost 1 of 6 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 12, Virtus Entella 3

    The meetings we hold go back to September 20, 2016.

    Last meetings with Virtus Entella, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Won
      Virtus Entella 0, AC Perugia Calcio 2Serie B 2019-20
    2. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 2, Virtus Entella 0Serie B 2019-20
    3. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 2, Virtus Entella 0Serie B 2017-18
    4. Won
      Virtus Entella 1, AC Perugia Calcio 5Serie B 2017-18
    5. Drew
      AC Perugia Calcio 0, Virtus Entella 0Serie B 2016-17
    Go to the Virtus Entella team page
  • Carpi FCAC Perugia Calcio: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetingsAC Perugia Calcio have won 3 of their 6 meetings with Carpi FC

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 8, Carpi FC 4

    The meetings we hold go back to October 25, 2016.

    Last meetings with Carpi FC, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Won
      Carpi FC 0, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2018-19
    2. Lost
      AC Perugia Calcio 0, Carpi FC 1Serie B 2018-19
    3. Won
      Carpi FC 1, AC Perugia Calcio 2Serie B 2017-18
    4. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 5, Carpi FC 0Serie B 2017-18
    5. Drew
      Carpi FC 0, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2016-17
    Go to the Carpi FC team page
  • Empoli FCAC Perugia Calcio: won 0, drew 0, lost 4 of 4 meetingsEmpoli FC have won 4 of their 4 meetings with AC Perugia Calcio

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 0, drew 0, lost 4 of 4 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 3, Empoli FC 10

    The meetings we hold go back to December 28, 2017.

    Last meetings with Empoli FC, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Lost
      AC Perugia Calcio 0, Empoli FC 1Serie B 2019-20
    2. Lost
      Empoli FC 3, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2019-20
    3. Lost
      Empoli FC 2, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2017-18
    4. Lost
      AC Perugia Calcio 2, Empoli FC 4Serie B 2017-18
    Go to the Empoli FC team page
  • Foggia CalcioAC Perugia Calcio: won 2, drew 0, lost 2 of 4 meetingsAC Perugia Calcio and Foggia Calcio have won 2 each in 4 meetings

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 2, drew 0, lost 2 of 4 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 6, Foggia Calcio 3

    The meetings we hold go back to October 13, 2017.

    Last meetings with Foggia Calcio, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Lost
      Foggia Calcio 1, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2018-19
    2. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 3, Foggia Calcio 0Serie B 2018-19
    3. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 2, Foggia Calcio 0Serie B 2017-18
    4. Lost
      Foggia Calcio 2, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2017-18
    Go to the Foggia Calcio team page
  • Novara CalcioAC Perugia Calcio: won 1, drew 3, lost 0 of 4 meetingsAC Perugia Calcio have won 1 of their 4 meetings with Novara Calcio

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 1, drew 3, lost 0 of 4 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 3, Novara Calcio 2

    The meetings we hold go back to November 26, 2016.

    Last meetings with Novara Calcio, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Drew
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, Novara Calcio 1Serie B 2017-18
    2. Drew
      Novara Calcio 1, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2017-18
    3. Won
      Novara Calcio 0, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2016-17
    4. Drew
      AC Perugia Calcio 0, Novara Calcio 0Serie B 2016-17
    Go to the Novara Calcio team page
  • US AvellinoAC Perugia Calcio: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetingsAC Perugia Calcio have won 2 of their 4 meetings with US Avellino

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 9, US Avellino 3

    The meetings we hold go back to October 9, 2016.

    Last meetings with US Avellino, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Lost
      US Avellino 2, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2017-18
    2. Drew
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, US Avellino 1Serie B 2017-18
    3. Won
      US Avellino 0, AC Perugia Calcio 5Serie B 2016-17
    4. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 3, US Avellino 0Serie B 2016-17
    Go to the US Avellino team page
  • Pro VercelliAC Perugia Calcio: won 3, drew 0, lost 1 of 4 meetingsAC Perugia Calcio have won 3 of their 4 meetings with Pro Vercelli

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 3, drew 0, lost 1 of 4 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 5, Pro Vercelli 5

    The meetings we hold go back to December 10, 2016.

    Last meetings with Pro Vercelli, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Won
      Pro Vercelli 0, AC Perugia Calcio 2Serie B 2017-18
    2. Lost
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, Pro Vercelli 5Serie B 2017-18
    3. Won
      Pro Vercelli 0, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2016-17
    4. Won
      AC Perugia Calcio 1, Pro Vercelli 0Serie B 2016-17
    Go to the Pro Vercelli team page
  • AC CesenaAC Perugia Calcio: won 0, drew 3, lost 1 of 4 meetingsAC Cesena have won 1 of their 4 meetings with AC Perugia Calcio

    AC Perugia Calcio: won 0, drew 3, lost 1 of 4 meetings

    Goals: AC Perugia Calcio 5, AC Cesena 8

    The meetings we hold go back to August 29, 2016.

    Last meetings with AC Cesena, results for AC Perugia Calcio

    1. Drew
      AC Cesena 1, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2017-18
    2. Lost
      AC Perugia Calcio 0, AC Cesena 3Serie B 2017-18
    3. Drew
      AC Perugia Calcio 3, AC Cesena 3Serie B 2016-17
    4. Drew
      AC Cesena 1, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2016-17
    Go to the AC Cesena team page