Académica de Coimbra
Season2015/16
Primeira Liga
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for Académica de Coimbra, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Liga Portugal 2 | 18 | 34 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 35 | 62 | 17 |
| 2020-21 | Liga Portugal 2 | 4 | 34 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 46 | 30 | 62 |
| 2015-16 | Primeira Liga | 18 | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 32 | 60 | 25 |
| 2014-15 | Primeira Liga | 15 | 34 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 26 | 46 | 29 |
| 2013-14 | Primeira Liga | 8 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 25 | 35 | 37 |
| 2012-13 | Primeira Liga | 11 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 33 | 45 | 28 |
| 2011-12 | Primeira Liga | 13 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 38 | 29 |
| 2010-11 | Primeira Liga | 14 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 48 | 30 |
Head-to-head
How Académica de Coimbra have done against each team in Primeira Liga, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
CD Nacional MadeiraAcadémica de Coimbra: won 4, drew 3, lost 7 of 14 meetingsCD Nacional Madeira have won 7 of their 14 meetings with Académica de Coimbra
Académica de Coimbra: won 4, drew 3, lost 7 of 14 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 17, CD Nacional Madeira 21
The meetings we hold go back to October 23, 2010.
Go to the CD Nacional Madeira team pageLast meetings with CD Nacional Madeira, results for Académica de Coimbra
- LostCD Nacional 3, Académica de Coimbra 1Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- LostAcadémica de Coimbra 1, CD Nacional 2Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 2, CD Nacional Madeira 2Primeira Liga 2015-16
- LostCD Nacional Madeira 2, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2015-16
- WonAcadémica de Coimbra 2, CD Nacional Madeira 1Primeira Liga 2014-15
- Lost
Rio Ave FCAcadémica de Coimbra: won 1, drew 5, lost 8 of 14 meetingsRio Ave FC have won 8 of their 14 meetings with Académica de Coimbra
Académica de Coimbra: won 1, drew 5, lost 8 of 14 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 6, Rio Ave FC 19
The meetings we hold go back to September 19, 2010.
Go to the Rio Ave FC team pageLast meetings with Rio Ave FC, results for Académica de Coimbra
- LostAcadémica de Coimbra 1, Rio Ave FC 2Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- LostRio Ave FC 5, Académica de Coimbra 1Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- LostAcadémica de Coimbra 0, Rio Ave FC 2Primeira Liga 2015-16
- LostRio Ave FC 1, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2015-16
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 0, Rio Ave FC 0Primeira Liga 2014-15
- Lost
SC BragaAcadémica de Coimbra: won 1, drew 6, lost 5 of 12 meetingsSC Braga have won 5 of their 12 meetings with Académica de Coimbra
Académica de Coimbra: won 1, drew 6, lost 5 of 12 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 5, SC Braga 17
The meetings we hold go back to December 17, 2010.
Go to the SC Braga team pageLast meetings with SC Braga, results for Académica de Coimbra
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 0, SC Braga 0Primeira Liga 2015-16
- LostSC Braga 3, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2015-16
- DrewSC Braga 0, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2014-15
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 1, SC Braga 1Primeira Liga 2014-15
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 1, SC Braga 1Primeira Liga 2013-14
- Drew
FC PortoAcadémica de Coimbra: won 1, drew 1, lost 10 of 12 meetingsFC Porto have won 10 of their 12 meetings with Académica de Coimbra
Académica de Coimbra: won 1, drew 1, lost 10 of 12 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 7, FC Porto 25
The meetings we hold go back to October 30, 2010.
Go to the FC Porto team pageLast meetings with FC Porto, results for Académica de Coimbra
- LostAcadémica de Coimbra 1, FC Porto 2Primeira Liga 2015-16
- LostFC Porto 3, Académica de Coimbra 1Primeira Liga 2015-16
- LostFC Porto 1, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2014-15
- LostAcadémica de Coimbra 0, FC Porto 3Primeira Liga 2014-15
- LostFC Porto 3, Académica de Coimbra 1Primeira Liga 2013-14
- Lost
SL BenficaAcadémica de Coimbra: won 1, drew 2, lost 9 of 12 meetingsSL Benfica have won 9 of their 12 meetings with Académica de Coimbra
Académica de Coimbra: won 1, drew 2, lost 9 of 12 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 7, SL Benfica 27
The meetings we hold go back to August 15, 2010.
Go to the SL Benfica team pageLast meetings with SL Benfica, results for Académica de Coimbra
- LostAcadémica de Coimbra 1, SL Benfica 2Primeira Liga 2015-16
- LostSL Benfica 3, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2015-16
- LostSL Benfica 5, Académica de Coimbra 1Primeira Liga 2014-15
- LostAcadémica de Coimbra 0, SL Benfica 2Primeira Liga 2014-15
- LostSL Benfica 3, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2013-14
- Lost
Vitória de GuimarãesAcadémica de Coimbra: won 4, drew 2, lost 6 of 12 meetingsVitória de Guimarães have won 6 of their 12 meetings with Académica de Coimbra
Académica de Coimbra: won 4, drew 2, lost 6 of 12 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 13, Vitória de Guimarães 20
The meetings we hold go back to September 25, 2010.
Go to the Vitória de Guimarães team pageLast meetings with Vitória de Guimarães, results for Académica de Coimbra
- WonAcadémica de Coimbra 2, Vitória de Guimarães 0Primeira Liga 2015-16
- DrewVitória de Guimarães 1, Académica de Coimbra 1Primeira Liga 2015-16
- LostAcadémica de Coimbra 2, Vitória de Guimarães 4Primeira Liga 2014-15
- LostVitória de Guimarães 4, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2014-15
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 0, Vitória de Guimarães 0Primeira Liga 2013-14
- Won
CS MarítimoAcadémica de Coimbra: won 2, drew 2, lost 8 of 12 meetingsCS Marítimo have won 8 of their 12 meetings with Académica de Coimbra
Académica de Coimbra: won 2, drew 2, lost 8 of 12 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 12, CS Marítimo 21
The meetings we hold go back to December 8, 2010.
Go to the CS Marítimo team pageLast meetings with CS Marítimo, results for Académica de Coimbra
- LostCS Marítimo 1, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2015-16
- WonAcadémica de Coimbra 1, CS Marítimo 0Primeira Liga 2015-16
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 1, CS Marítimo 1Primeira Liga 2014-15
- LostCS Marítimo 2, Académica de Coimbra 1Primeira Liga 2014-15
- LostCS Marítimo 3, Académica de Coimbra 1Primeira Liga 2013-14
- Lost
Sporting CPAcadémica de Coimbra: won 0, drew 5, lost 7 of 12 meetingsSporting CP have won 7 of their 12 meetings with Académica de Coimbra
Académica de Coimbra: won 0, drew 5, lost 7 of 12 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 8, Sporting CP 20
The meetings we hold go back to November 13, 2010.
Go to the Sporting CP team pageLast meetings with Sporting CP, results for Académica de Coimbra
- LostSporting CP 3, Académica de Coimbra 2Primeira Liga 2015-16
- LostAcadémica de Coimbra 1, Sporting CP 3Primeira Liga 2015-16
- LostSporting CP 1, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2014-15
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 1, Sporting CP 1Primeira Liga 2014-15
- DrewSporting CP 0, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2013-14
- Lost
Show all 17 teams
Vitória de SetúbalAcadémica de Coimbra: won 4, drew 5, lost 3 of 12 meetingsAcadémica de Coimbra have won 4 of their 12 meetings with Vitória de Setúbal
Académica de Coimbra: won 4, drew 5, lost 3 of 12 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 12, Vitória de Setúbal 13
The meetings we hold go back to November 26, 2010.
Go to the Vitória de Setúbal team pageLast meetings with Vitória de Setúbal, results for Académica de Coimbra
- LostVitória de Setúbal 2, Académica de Coimbra 1Primeira Liga 2015-16
- LostAcadémica de Coimbra 0, Vitória de Setúbal 4Primeira Liga 2015-16
- DrewVitória de Setúbal 0, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2014-15
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 1, Vitória de Setúbal 1Primeira Liga 2014-15
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 1, Vitória de Setúbal 1Primeira Liga 2013-14
- Lost
FC Paços de FerreiraAcadémica de Coimbra: won 2, drew 4, lost 6 of 12 meetingsFC Paços de Ferreira have won 6 of their 12 meetings with Académica de Coimbra
Académica de Coimbra: won 2, drew 4, lost 6 of 12 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 15, FC Paços de Ferreira 21
The meetings we hold go back to January 9, 2011.
Go to the FC Paços de Ferreira team pageLast meetings with FC Paços de Ferreira, results for Académica de Coimbra
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 1, FC Paços de Ferreira 1Primeira Liga 2015-16
- LostFC Paços de Ferreira 1, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2015-16
- LostFC Paços de Ferreira 3, Académica de Coimbra 2Primeira Liga 2014-15
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 2, FC Paços de Ferreira 2Primeira Liga 2014-15
- WonFC Paços de Ferreira 2, Académica de Coimbra 4Primeira Liga 2013-14
- Drew
Estoril PraiaAcadémica de Coimbra: won 3, drew 3, lost 4 of 10 meetingsEstoril Praia have won 4 of their 10 meetings with Académica de Coimbra
Académica de Coimbra: won 3, drew 3, lost 4 of 10 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 9, Estoril Praia 14
The meetings we hold go back to November 4, 2012.
Go to the Estoril Praia team pageLast meetings with Estoril Praia, results for Académica de Coimbra
- WonGD Estoril 1, Académica de Coimbra 2Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
- WonAcadémica de Coimbra 1, GD Estoril 0Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
- LostAcadémica de Coimbra 0, Estoril Praia 3Primeira Liga 2015-16
- DrewEstoril Praia 1, Académica de Coimbra 1Primeira Liga 2015-16
- WonEstoril Praia 1, Académica de Coimbra 2Primeira Liga 2014-15
- Won
FC AroucaAcadémica de Coimbra: won 3, drew 3, lost 2 of 8 meetingsAcadémica de Coimbra have won 3 of their 8 meetings with FC Arouca
Académica de Coimbra: won 3, drew 3, lost 2 of 8 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 10, FC Arouca 6
The meetings we hold go back to September 28, 2013.
Go to the FC Arouca team pageLast meetings with FC Arouca, results for Académica de Coimbra
- LostAcadémica de Coimbra 0, FC Arouca 1Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
- WonFC Arouca 0, Académica de Coimbra 2Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
- LostFC Arouca 3, Académica de Coimbra 2Primeira Liga 2015-16
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 1, FC Arouca 1Primeira Liga 2015-16
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 1, FC Arouca 1Primeira Liga 2014-15
- Lost
Os BelenensesAcadémica de Coimbra: won 2, drew 4, lost 0 of 6 meetingsAcadémica de Coimbra have won 2 of their 6 meetings with Os Belenenses
Académica de Coimbra: won 2, drew 4, lost 0 of 6 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 8, Os Belenenses 6
The meetings we hold go back to September 15, 2013.
Go to the Os Belenenses team pageLast meetings with Os Belenenses, results for Académica de Coimbra
- DrewOs Belenenses 1, Académica de Coimbra 1Primeira Liga 2015-16
- WonAcadémica de Coimbra 4, Os Belenenses 3Primeira Liga 2015-16
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 1, Os Belenenses 1Primeira Liga 2014-15
- DrewOs Belenenses 0, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2014-15
- DrewOs Belenenses 0, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2013-14
- Drew
Moreirense FCAcadémica de Coimbra: won 2, drew 4, lost 0 of 6 meetingsAcadémica de Coimbra have won 2 of their 6 meetings with Moreirense FC
Académica de Coimbra: won 2, drew 4, lost 0 of 6 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 8, Moreirense FC 5
The meetings we hold go back to December 16, 2012.
Go to the Moreirense FC team pageLast meetings with Moreirense FC, results for Académica de Coimbra
- DrewMoreirense FC 2, Académica de Coimbra 2Primeira Liga 2015-16
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 1, Moreirense FC 1Primeira Liga 2015-16
- WonMoreirense FC 0, Académica de Coimbra 2Primeira Liga 2014-15
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 0, Moreirense FC 0Primeira Liga 2014-15
- WonAcadémica de Coimbra 1, Moreirense FC 0Primeira Liga 2012-13
- Drew
Boavista FCAcadémica de Coimbra: won 0, drew 2, lost 2 of 4 meetingsBoavista FC have won 2 of their 4 meetings with Académica de Coimbra
Académica de Coimbra: won 0, drew 2, lost 2 of 4 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 0, Boavista FC 3
The meetings we hold go back to September 14, 2014.
Go to the Boavista FC team pageLast meetings with Boavista FC, results for Académica de Coimbra
- DrewBoavista FC 0, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2015-16
- LostAcadémica de Coimbra 0, Boavista FC 2Primeira Liga 2015-16
- DrewAcadémica de Coimbra 0, Boavista FC 0Primeira Liga 2014-15
- LostBoavista FC 1, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2014-15
- Drew
CD TondelaAcadémica de Coimbra: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetingsAcadémica de Coimbra and CD Tondela have won 1 each in 2 meetings
Académica de Coimbra: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 2, CD Tondela 3
The meetings we hold go back to January 10, 2016.
Go to the CD Tondela team pageLast meetings with CD Tondela, results for Académica de Coimbra
- LostCD Tondela 2, Académica de Coimbra 0Primeira Liga 2015-16
- WonAcadémica de Coimbra 2, CD Tondela 1Primeira Liga 2015-16
- Lost
União da MadeiraAcadémica de Coimbra: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetingsAcadémica de Coimbra and União da Madeira have won 1 each in 2 meetings
Académica de Coimbra: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: Académica de Coimbra 4, União da Madeira 4
The meetings we hold go back to January 2, 2016.
Go to the União da Madeira team pageLast meetings with União da Madeira, results for Académica de Coimbra
- LostUnião da Madeira 3, Académica de Coimbra 1Primeira Liga 2015-16
- WonAcadémica de Coimbra 3, União da Madeira 1Primeira Liga 2015-16
- Lost