AFC Fylde
Season2024/25
National League
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for AFC Fylde, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | National LeagueRelegation - National League North/South | 23 | 46 | 11 | 7 | 28 | 50 | 85 | 40 |
| 2023-24 | National League | 18 | 46 | 15 | 10 | 21 | 74 | 82 | 55 |
| 2019-20 | National LeagueRelegation - National League North/South | 23 | 37 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 44 | 60 | 39 |
| 2018-19 | National LeaguePromotion - League Two (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 5 | 46 | 22 | 15 | 9 | 72 | 41 | 81 |
| 2017-18 | National LeaguePromotion - League Two (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 7 | 46 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 82 | 56 | 73 |
Head-to-head
How AFC Fylde have done against each team in National League, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
Aldershot TownAFC Fylde: won 6, drew 1, lost 3 of 10 meetingsAFC Fylde have won 6 of their 10 meetings with Aldershot Town
AFC Fylde: won 6, drew 1, lost 3 of 10 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 24, Aldershot Town 10
The meetings we hold go back to November 11, 2017.
Go to the Aldershot Town team pageLast meetings with Aldershot Town, results for AFC Fylde
- LostAldershot Town 2, AFC Fylde 0National League 2024-25
- WonAFC Fylde 5, Aldershot Town 2National League 2024-25
- WonAldershot Town 0, AFC Fylde 5National League 2023-24
- LostAFC Fylde 0, Aldershot Town 2National League 2023-24
- WonAFC Fylde 1, Aldershot Town 0National League 2019-20
- Lost
Dagenham & RedbridgeAFC Fylde: won 2, drew 4, lost 4 of 10 meetingsDagenham & Redbridge have won 4 of their 10 meetings with AFC Fylde
AFC Fylde: won 2, drew 4, lost 4 of 10 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 12, Dagenham & Redbridge 17
The meetings we hold go back to August 19, 2017.
Go to the Dagenham & Redbridge team pageLast meetings with Dagenham & Redbridge, results for AFC Fylde
- DrewAFC Fylde 1, Dagenham & Redbridge 1National League 2024-25
- LostDagenham & Redbridge 4, AFC Fylde 0National League 2024-25
- DrewAFC Fylde 1, Dagenham & Redbridge 1National League 2023-24
- LostDagenham & Redbridge 3, AFC Fylde 1National League 2023-24
- WonDagenham & Redbridge 1, AFC Fylde 2National League 2019-20
- Drew
Solihull MoorsAFC Fylde: won 4, drew 3, lost 3 of 10 meetingsAFC Fylde have won 4 of their 10 meetings with Solihull Moors
AFC Fylde: won 4, drew 3, lost 3 of 10 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 18, Solihull Moors 16
The meetings we hold go back to October 28, 2017.
Go to the Solihull Moors team pageLast meetings with Solihull Moors, results for AFC Fylde
- LostSolihull Moors 4, AFC Fylde 1National League 2024-25
- WonAFC Fylde 3, Solihull Moors 2National League 2024-25
- DrewAFC Fylde 2, Solihull Moors 2National League 2023-24
- LostSolihull Moors 2, AFC Fylde 1National League 2023-24
- DrewAFC Fylde 0, Solihull Moors 0National League 2019-20
- Lost
Eastleigh FCAFC Fylde: won 3, drew 5, lost 2 of 10 meetingsAFC Fylde have won 3 of their 10 meetings with Eastleigh FC
AFC Fylde: won 3, drew 5, lost 2 of 10 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 20, Eastleigh FC 18
The meetings we hold go back to September 16, 2017.
Go to the Eastleigh FC team pageLast meetings with Eastleigh FC, results for AFC Fylde
- DrewAFC Fylde 2, Eastleigh FC 2National League 2024-25
- LostEastleigh FC 4, AFC Fylde 2National League 2024-25
- WonEastleigh FC 1, AFC Fylde 2National League 2023-24
- LostAFC Fylde 1, Eastleigh FC 2National League 2023-24
- DrewEastleigh FC 2, AFC Fylde 2National League 2019-20
- Drew
Halifax TownAFC Fylde: won 2, drew 3, lost 4 of 9 meetingsHalifax Town have won 4 of their 9 meetings with AFC Fylde
AFC Fylde: won 2, drew 3, lost 4 of 9 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 10, Halifax Town 14
The meetings we hold go back to September 2, 2017.
Go to the Halifax Town team pageLast meetings with Halifax Town, results for AFC Fylde
- LostAFC Fylde 0, Halifax Town 1National League 2024-25
- WonHalifax Town 1, AFC Fylde 2National League 2024-25
- DrewAFC Fylde 2, Halifax Town 2National League 2023-24
- DrewHalifax Town 2, AFC Fylde 2National League 2023-24
- LostHalifax Town 4, AFC Fylde 1National League 2019-20
- Lost
Ebbsfleet UnitedAFC Fylde: won 4, drew 3, lost 2 of 9 meetingsAFC Fylde have won 4 of their 9 meetings with Ebbsfleet United
AFC Fylde: won 4, drew 3, lost 2 of 9 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 14, Ebbsfleet United 9
The meetings we hold go back to August 12, 2017.
Go to the Ebbsfleet United team pageLast meetings with Ebbsfleet United, results for AFC Fylde
- LostEbbsfleet United 1, AFC Fylde 0National League 2024-25
- WonAFC Fylde 2, Ebbsfleet United 0National League 2024-25
- LostEbbsfleet United 2, AFC Fylde 1National League 2023-24
- DrewAFC Fylde 1, Ebbsfleet United 1National League 2023-24
- WonAFC Fylde 1, Ebbsfleet United 0National League 2019-20
- Lost
Hartlepool UnitedAFC Fylde: won 5, drew 2, lost 2 of 9 meetingsAFC Fylde have won 5 of their 9 meetings with Hartlepool United
AFC Fylde: won 5, drew 2, lost 2 of 9 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 18, Hartlepool United 15
The meetings we hold go back to August 26, 2017.
Go to the Hartlepool United team pageLast meetings with Hartlepool United, results for AFC Fylde
- WonAFC Fylde 2, Hartlepool United 1National League 2024-25
- LostHartlepool United 2, AFC Fylde 0National League 2024-25
- WonAFC Fylde 2, Hartlepool United 1National League 2023-24
- LostHartlepool United 3, AFC Fylde 1National League 2023-24
- DrewHartlepool United 2, AFC Fylde 2National League 2019-20
- Won
Maidenhead UnitedAFC Fylde: won 4, drew 3, lost 2 of 9 meetingsAFC Fylde have won 4 of their 9 meetings with Maidenhead United
AFC Fylde: won 4, drew 3, lost 2 of 9 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 19, Maidenhead United 14
The meetings we hold go back to August 15, 2017.
Go to the Maidenhead United team pageLast meetings with Maidenhead United, results for AFC Fylde
- LostMaidenhead United 4, AFC Fylde 1National League 2024-25
- DrewAFC Fylde 0, Maidenhead United 0National League 2024-25
- WonAFC Fylde 4, Maidenhead United 1National League 2023-24
- DrewMaidenhead United 2, AFC Fylde 2National League 2023-24
- DrewMaidenhead United 1, AFC Fylde 1National League 2019-20
- Lost
Show all 23 teams
Barnet FCAFC Fylde: won 1, drew 1, lost 6 of 8 meetingsBarnet FC have won 6 of their 8 meetings with AFC Fylde
AFC Fylde: won 1, drew 1, lost 6 of 8 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 6, Barnet FC 18
The meetings we hold go back to September 22, 2018.
Go to the Barnet FC team pageLast meetings with Barnet FC, results for AFC Fylde
- LostAFC Fylde 0, Barnet FC 3National League 2024-25
- LostBarnet FC 2, AFC Fylde 0National League 2024-25
- LostAFC Fylde 2, Barnet FC 4National League 2023-24
- LostBarnet FC 2, AFC Fylde 1National League 2023-24
- LostBarnet FC 2, AFC Fylde 1National League 2019-20
- Lost
Gateshead FCAFC Fylde: won 6, drew 2, lost 0 of 8 meetingsAFC Fylde have won 6 of their 8 meetings with Gateshead FC
AFC Fylde: won 6, drew 2, lost 0 of 8 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 14, Gateshead FC 2
The meetings we hold go back to October 3, 2017.
Go to the Gateshead FC team pageLast meetings with Gateshead FC, results for AFC Fylde
- DrewGateshead FC 1, AFC Fylde 1National League 2024-25
- WonAFC Fylde 3, Gateshead FC 0National League 2024-25
- WonAFC Fylde 2, Gateshead FC 0National League 2023-24
- WonGateshead FC 0, AFC Fylde 4National League 2023-24
- WonGateshead FC 0, AFC Fylde 1National League 2018-19
- Drew
Woking FCAFC Fylde: won 0, drew 1, lost 6 of 7 meetingsWoking FC have won 6 of their 7 meetings with AFC Fylde
AFC Fylde: won 0, drew 1, lost 6 of 7 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 3, Woking FC 14
The meetings we hold go back to September 23, 2017.
Go to the Woking FC team pageLast meetings with Woking FC, results for AFC Fylde
- LostWoking FC 1, AFC Fylde 0National League 2024-25
- DrewAFC Fylde 1, Woking FC 1National League 2024-25
- LostWoking FC 3, AFC Fylde 0National League 2023-24
- LostAFC Fylde 0, Woking FC 2National League 2023-24
- LostAFC Fylde 1, Woking FC 4National League 2019-20
- Lost
Sutton UnitedAFC Fylde: won 1, drew 3, lost 3 of 7 meetingsSutton United have won 3 of their 7 meetings with AFC Fylde
AFC Fylde: won 1, drew 3, lost 3 of 7 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 6, Sutton United 9
The meetings we hold go back to October 7, 2017.
Go to the Sutton United team pageLast meetings with Sutton United, results for AFC Fylde
- LostAFC Fylde 1, Sutton United 2National League 2024-25
- LostSutton United 2, AFC Fylde 0National League 2024-25
- DrewAFC Fylde 0, Sutton United 0National League 2019-20
- DrewAFC Fylde 2, Sutton United 2National League 2018-19
- DrewSutton United 0, AFC Fylde 0National League 2018-19
- Lost
Rochdale AFCAFC Fylde: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetingsRochdale AFC have won 2 of their 4 meetings with AFC Fylde
AFC Fylde: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 3, Rochdale AFC 5
The meetings we hold go back to December 26, 2023.
Go to the Rochdale AFC team pageLast meetings with Rochdale AFC, results for AFC Fylde
- DrewRochdale AFC 0, AFC Fylde 0National League 2024-25
- LostAFC Fylde 1, Rochdale AFC 3National League 2024-25
- WonAFC Fylde 2, Rochdale AFC 0National League 2023-24
- LostRochdale AFC 2, AFC Fylde 0National League 2023-24
- Drew
York CityAFC Fylde: won 1, drew 0, lost 3 of 4 meetingsYork City have won 3 of their 4 meetings with AFC Fylde
AFC Fylde: won 1, drew 0, lost 3 of 4 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 4, York City 9
The meetings we hold go back to November 11, 2023.
Go to the York City team pageLast meetings with York City, results for AFC Fylde
- LostAFC Fylde 1, York City 3National League 2024-25
- LostYork City 3, AFC Fylde 0National League 2024-25
- WonYork City 1, AFC Fylde 3National League 2023-24
- LostAFC Fylde 0, York City 2National League 2023-24
- Lost
Yeovil TownAFC Fylde: won 0, drew 1, lost 3 of 4 meetingsYeovil Town have won 3 of their 4 meetings with AFC Fylde
AFC Fylde: won 0, drew 1, lost 3 of 4 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 7, Yeovil Town 10
The meetings we hold go back to September 14, 2019.
Go to the Yeovil Town team pageLast meetings with Yeovil Town, results for AFC Fylde
- LostYeovil Town 1, AFC Fylde 0National League 2024-25
- LostAFC Fylde 3, Yeovil Town 4National League 2024-25
- DrewAFC Fylde 2, Yeovil Town 2National League 2019-20
- LostYeovil Town 3, AFC Fylde 2National League 2019-20
- Lost
Braintree TownAFC Fylde: won 1, drew 0, lost 3 of 4 meetingsBraintree Town have won 3 of their 4 meetings with AFC Fylde
AFC Fylde: won 1, drew 0, lost 3 of 4 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 4, Braintree Town 5
The meetings we hold go back to September 29, 2018.
Go to the Braintree Town team pageLast meetings with Braintree Town, results for AFC Fylde
- LostAFC Fylde 0, Braintree Town 2National League 2024-25
- LostBraintree Town 1, AFC Fylde 0National League 2024-25
- LostBraintree Town 2, AFC Fylde 1National League 2018-19
- WonAFC Fylde 3, Braintree Town 0National League 2018-19
- Lost
Altrincham FCAFC Fylde: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetingsAltrincham FC have won 2 of their 4 meetings with AFC Fylde
AFC Fylde: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 6, Altrincham FC 11
The meetings we hold go back to August 28, 2023.
Go to the Altrincham FC team pageLast meetings with Altrincham FC, results for AFC Fylde
- WonAltrincham FC 1, AFC Fylde 2National League 2024-25
- LostAFC Fylde 0, Altrincham FC 5National League 2024-25
- LostAltrincham FC 2, AFC Fylde 1National League 2023-24
- DrewAFC Fylde 3, Altrincham FC 3National League 2023-24
- Won
Oldham AthleticAFC Fylde: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetingsAFC Fylde have won 2 of their 4 meetings with Oldham Athletic
AFC Fylde: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 8, Oldham Athletic 4
The meetings we hold go back to October 24, 2023.
Go to the Oldham Athletic team pageLast meetings with Oldham Athletic, results for AFC Fylde
- LostAFC Fylde 1, Oldham Athletic 2National League 2024-25
- DrewOldham Athletic 1, AFC Fylde 1National League 2024-25
- WonOldham Athletic 1, AFC Fylde 3National League 2023-24
- WonAFC Fylde 3, Oldham Athletic 0National League 2023-24
- Lost
Southend UnitedAFC Fylde: won 2, drew 0, lost 2 of 4 meetingsAFC Fylde and Southend United have won 2 each in 4 meetings
AFC Fylde: won 2, drew 0, lost 2 of 4 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 4, Southend United 6
The meetings we hold go back to September 23, 2023.
Go to the Southend United team pageLast meetings with Southend United, results for AFC Fylde
- LostSouthend United 2, AFC Fylde 0National League 2024-25
- WonAFC Fylde 2, Southend United 1National League 2024-25
- LostAFC Fylde 0, Southend United 2National League 2023-24
- WonSouthend United 1, AFC Fylde 2National League 2023-24
- Lost
Wealdstone FCAFC Fylde: won 1, drew 0, lost 3 of 4 meetingsWealdstone FC have won 3 of their 4 meetings with AFC Fylde
AFC Fylde: won 1, drew 0, lost 3 of 4 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 5, Wealdstone FC 6
The meetings we hold go back to August 19, 2023.
Go to the Wealdstone FC team pageLast meetings with Wealdstone FC, results for AFC Fylde
- WonAFC Fylde 2, Wealdstone FC 0National League 2024-25
- LostWealdstone FC 1, AFC Fylde 0National League 2024-25
- LostAFC Fylde 1, Wealdstone FC 2National League 2023-24
- LostWealdstone FC 3, AFC Fylde 2National League 2023-24
- Won
Tamworth FCAFC Fylde: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetingsTamworth FC have won 2 of their 2 meetings with AFC Fylde
AFC Fylde: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 4, Tamworth FC 6
The meetings we hold go back to September 24, 2024.
Go to the Tamworth FC team pageLast meetings with Tamworth FC, results for AFC Fylde
- LostTamworth FC 4, AFC Fylde 3National League 2024-25
- LostAFC Fylde 1, Tamworth FC 2National League 2024-25
- Lost
Forest Green RoversAFC Fylde: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetingsAFC Fylde and Forest Green Rovers have won 1 each in 2 meetings
AFC Fylde: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 3, Forest Green Rovers 3
The meetings we hold go back to September 10, 2024.
Go to the Forest Green Rovers team pageLast meetings with Forest Green Rovers, results for AFC Fylde
- WonAFC Fylde 3, Forest Green Rovers 0National League 2024-25
- LostForest Green Rovers 3, AFC Fylde 0National League 2024-25
- Won
Boston UnitedAFC Fylde: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetingsAFC Fylde and Boston United have won 1 each in 2 meetings
AFC Fylde: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: AFC Fylde 3, Boston United 3
The meetings we hold go back to October 23, 2024.
Go to the Boston United team pageLast meetings with Boston United, results for AFC Fylde
- LostAFC Fylde 1, Boston United 2National League 2024-25
- WonBoston United 1, AFC Fylde 2National League 2024-25
- Lost