Skip to content

Atlético Goianiense

Brasileirão Série A

History

Seasons

Every season we hold for Atlético Goianiense, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.

Atlético Goianiense season by season
SeasonDivision#PWDLGFGAPts
2024Brasileirão Série ARelegation - Serie B19387922295830
2023Brasileirão Série BPromotion - Serie A43817138564564
2022Brasileirão Série ARelegation - Serie B183881218395736
2021Brasileirão Série APromotion - Copa Sudamericana (Group Stage)938131411333653
2020Brasileirão Série APromotion - Copa Sudamericana (Group Stage)1338121412404550
2019Brasileirão Série BPromotion - Serie A43815176442962
2018Brasileirão Série B638161111575159
2012Brasileirão Série ARelegation - Serie B19387922376730
Show all 10 seasons

Head-to-head

How Atlético Goianiense have done against each team in Brasileirão Série A, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.

  • São Paulo FCAtlético Goianiense: won 5, drew 2, lost 9 of 16 meetingsSão Paulo FC have won 9 of their 16 meetings with Atlético Goianiense

    Atlético Goianiense: won 5, drew 2, lost 9 of 16 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 21, São Paulo FC 27

    The meetings we hold go back to September 2, 2010.

    Last meetings with São Paulo FC, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Lost
      São Paulo FC 1, AC Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2024
    2. Lost
      AC Goianiense 0, São Paulo FC 3Brasileirão Série A 2024
    3. Lost
      São Paulo FC 2, Atlético Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    4. Lost
      São Paulo FC 2, Atlético Goianiense 0São Paulo FC won 4-2 on penalties, which counts as a drawCopa Sudamericana 2022
    5. Won
      Atlético Goianiense 3, São Paulo FC 1Copa Sudamericana 2022
    Go to the São Paulo FC team page
  • PalmeirasAtlético Goianiense: won 4, drew 3, lost 7 of 14 meetingsPalmeiras have won 7 of their 14 meetings with Atlético Goianiense

    Atlético Goianiense: won 4, drew 3, lost 7 of 14 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 16, Palmeiras 25

    The meetings we hold go back to August 26, 2010.

    Last meetings with Palmeiras, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Lost
      AC Goianiense 0, SE Palmeiras 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
    2. Lost
      SE Palmeiras 3, AC Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
    3. Drew
      Atlético Goianiense 1, Palmeiras 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    4. Lost
      Palmeiras 4, Atlético Goianiense 2Brasileirão Série A 2022
    5. Lost
      Palmeiras 4, Atlético Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2021
    Go to the Palmeiras team page
  • Atlético MineiroAtlético Goianiense: won 3, drew 4, lost 7 of 14 meetingsAtlético Mineiro have won 7 of their 14 meetings with Atlético Goianiense

    Atlético Goianiense: won 3, drew 4, lost 7 of 14 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 19, Atlético Mineiro 28

    The meetings we hold go back to July 15, 2010.

    Last meetings with Atlético Mineiro, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Won
      AC Goianiense 1, CA Mineiro 0Brasileirão Série A 2024
    2. Drew
      CA Mineiro 1, AC Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
    3. Lost
      Atlético Goianiense 0, Atlético Mineiro 2Brasileirão Série A 2022
    4. Lost
      Atlético Mineiro 2, Atlético Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2022
    5. Won
      Atlético Goianiense 2, Atlético Mineiro 1Brasileirão Série A 2021
    Go to the Atlético Mineiro team page
  • Fluminense RJAtlético Goianiense: won 8, drew 2, lost 4 of 14 meetingsAtlético Goianiense have won 8 of their 14 meetings with Fluminense RJ

    Atlético Goianiense: won 8, drew 2, lost 4 of 14 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 19, Fluminense RJ 16

    The meetings we hold go back to May 15, 2010.

    Last meetings with Fluminense RJ, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Won
      AC Goianiense 1, Fluminense FC 0Brasileirão Série A 2024
    2. Won
      Fluminense FC 1, AC Goianiense 2Brasileirão Série A 2024
    3. Won
      Atlético Goianiense 3, Fluminense RJ 2Brasileirão Série A 2022
    4. Won
      Fluminense RJ 0, Atlético Goianiense 2Brasileirão Série A 2022
    5. Drew
      Fluminense RJ 0, Atlético Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2021
    Go to the Fluminense RJ team page
  • Corinthians SPAtlético Goianiense: won 3, drew 5, lost 6 of 14 meetingsCorinthians SP have won 6 of their 14 meetings with Atlético Goianiense

    Atlético Goianiense: won 3, drew 5, lost 6 of 14 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 14, Corinthians SP 21

    The meetings we hold go back to July 21, 2010.

    Last meetings with Corinthians SP, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Lost
      SC Corinthians Paulista 3, AC Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2024
    2. Drew
      AC Goianiense 2, SC Corinthians Paulista 2Brasileirão Série A 2024
    3. Lost
      Corinthians SP 2, Atlético Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    4. Lost
      Atlético Goianiense 0, Corinthians SP 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    5. Drew
      Atlético Goianiense 1, Corinthians SP 1Brasileirão Série A 2021
    Go to the Corinthians SP team page
  • InternacionalAtlético Goianiense: won 3, drew 7, lost 4 of 14 meetingsInternacional have won 4 of their 14 meetings with Atlético Goianiense

    Atlético Goianiense: won 3, drew 7, lost 4 of 14 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 13, Internacional 17

    The meetings we hold go back to August 22, 2010.

    Last meetings with Internacional, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Won
      AC Goianiense 1, SC Internacional 0Brasileirão Série A 2024
    2. Drew
      SC Internacional 1, AC Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
    3. Lost
      Atlético Goianiense 1, Internacional 2Brasileirão Série A 2022
    4. Drew
      Internacional 1, Atlético Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    5. Won
      Internacional 1, Atlético Goianiense 2Brasileirão Série A 2021
    Go to the Internacional team page
  • Flamengo RJAtlético Goianiense: won 3, drew 3, lost 8 of 14 meetingsFlamengo RJ have won 8 of their 14 meetings with Atlético Goianiense

    Atlético Goianiense: won 3, drew 3, lost 8 of 14 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 16, Flamengo RJ 21

    The meetings we hold go back to July 18, 2010.

    Last meetings with Flamengo RJ, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Lost
      CR Flamengo 2, AC Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2024
    2. Lost
      AC Goianiense 1, CR Flamengo 2Brasileirão Série A 2024
    3. Lost
      Flamengo RJ 4, Atlético Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    4. Drew
      Atlético Goianiense 1, Flamengo RJ 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    5. Won
      Atlético Goianiense 2, Flamengo RJ 0Brasileirão Série A 2021
    Go to the Flamengo RJ team page
  • Athletico ParanaenseAtlético Goianiense: won 0, drew 2, lost 10 of 12 meetingsAthletico Paranaense have won 10 of their 12 meetings with Atlético Goianiense

    Atlético Goianiense: won 0, drew 2, lost 10 of 12 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 9, Athletico Paranaense 25

    The meetings we hold go back to May 27, 2010.

    Last meetings with Athletico Paranaense, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Lost
      CA Paranaense 2, AC Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2024
    2. Lost
      AC Goianiense 1, CA Paranaense 2Brasileirão Série A 2024
    3. Drew
      Atlético Goianiense 1, Athletico Paranaense 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    4. Lost
      Athletico Paranaense 4, Atlético Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    5. Lost
      Atlético Goianiense 0, Athletico Paranaense 2Brasileirão Série A 2021
    Go to the Athletico Paranaense team page
Show all 19 teams
  • Grêmio Porto AlegreAtlético Goianiense: won 3, drew 4, lost 5 of 12 meetingsGrêmio Porto Alegre have won 5 of their 12 meetings with Atlético Goianiense

    Atlético Goianiense: won 3, drew 4, lost 5 of 12 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 11, Grêmio Porto Alegre 14

    The meetings we hold go back to May 8, 2010.

    Last meetings with Grêmio Porto Alegre, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Lost
      Grêmio FBPA 3, AC Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
    2. Drew
      AC Goianiense 1, Grêmio FBPA 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
    3. Won
      Atlético Goianiense 2, Grêmio Porto Alegre 0Brasileirão Série A 2021
    4. Won
      Grêmio Porto Alegre 0, Atlético Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2021
    5. Lost
      Grêmio Porto Alegre 2, Atlético Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2020
    Go to the Grêmio Porto Alegre team page
  • Botafogo RJAtlético Goianiense: won 2, drew 4, lost 6 of 12 meetingsBotafogo RJ have won 6 of their 12 meetings with Atlético Goianiense

    Atlético Goianiense: won 2, drew 4, lost 6 of 12 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 12, Botafogo RJ 20

    The meetings we hold go back to August 14, 2010.

    Last meetings with Botafogo RJ, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Lost
      AC Goianiense 1, Botafogo FR 4Brasileirão Série A 2024
    2. Lost
      Botafogo FR 1, AC Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2024
    3. Drew
      Botafogo RJ 0, Atlético Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2022
    4. Drew
      Atlético Goianiense 1, Botafogo RJ 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    5. Won
      Botafogo RJ 1, Atlético Goianiense 3Brasileirão Série A 2020
    Go to the Botafogo RJ team page
  • Ceará CEAtlético Goianiense: won 4, drew 6, lost 2 of 12 meetingsAtlético Goianiense have won 4 of their 12 meetings with Ceará CE

    Atlético Goianiense: won 4, drew 6, lost 2 of 12 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 12, Ceará CE 11

    The meetings we hold go back to August 8, 2010.

    Last meetings with Ceará CE, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Won
      Ceará CE 0, Atlético Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série B 2023
    2. Lost
      Atlético Goianiense 0, Ceará CE 3Brasileirão Série B 2023
    3. Won
      Atlético Goianiense 1, Ceará CE 0Brasileirão Série A 2022
    4. Drew
      Ceará CE 1, Atlético Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    5. Drew
      Atlético Goianiense 1, Ceará CE 1Brasileirão Série A 2021
    Go to the Ceará CE team page
  • Santos FCAtlético Goianiense: won 4, drew 4, lost 4 of 12 meetingsAtlético Goianiense and Santos FC have won 4 each in 12 meetings

    Atlético Goianiense: won 4, drew 4, lost 4 of 12 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 15, Santos FC 15

    The meetings we hold go back to May 22, 2010.

    Last meetings with Santos FC, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Lost
      Atlético Goianiense 2, Santos FC 3Brasileirão Série A 2022
    2. Lost
      Santos FC 1, Atlético Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2022
    3. Drew
      Atlético Goianiense 0, Santos FC 0Brasileirão Série A 2021
    4. Won
      Santos FC 0, Atlético Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2021
    5. Drew
      Atlético Goianiense 1, Santos FC 1Brasileirão Série A 2020
    Go to the Santos FC team page
  • Coritiba PRAtlético Goianiense: won 6, drew 1, lost 5 of 12 meetingsAtlético Goianiense have won 6 of their 12 meetings with Coritiba PR

    Atlético Goianiense: won 6, drew 1, lost 5 of 12 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 14, Coritiba PR 13

    The meetings we hold go back to May 22, 2011.

    Last meetings with Coritiba PR, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Lost
      Coritiba PR 2, Atlético Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2022
    2. Won
      Atlético Goianiense 2, Coritiba PR 0Brasileirão Série A 2022
    3. Won
      Atlético Goianiense 3, Coritiba PR 1Brasileirão Série A 2020
    4. Lost
      Coritiba PR 1, Atlético Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2020
    5. Won
      Coritiba PR 1, Atlético Goianiense 2Brasileirão Série B 2019
    Go to the Coritiba PR team page
  • Bahia BAAtlético Goianiense: won 3, drew 3, lost 4 of 10 meetingsBahia BA have won 4 of their 10 meetings with Atlético Goianiense

    Atlético Goianiense: won 3, drew 3, lost 4 of 10 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 9, Bahia BA 11

    The meetings we hold go back to August 7, 2011.

    Last meetings with Bahia BA, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Lost
      EC Bahia 2, AC Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2024
    2. Drew
      AC Goianiense 1, EC Bahia 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
    3. Won
      Atlético Goianiense 2, Bahia BA 1Brasileirão Série A 2021
    4. Won
      Bahia BA 1, Atlético Goianiense 2Brasileirão Série A 2021
    5. Drew
      Atlético Goianiense 1, Bahia BA 1Brasileirão Série A 2020
    Go to the Bahia BA team page
  • Fortaleza CEAtlético Goianiense: won 4, drew 3, lost 3 of 10 meetingsAtlético Goianiense have won 4 of their 10 meetings with Fortaleza CE

    Atlético Goianiense: won 4, drew 3, lost 3 of 10 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 12, Fortaleza CE 8

    The meetings we hold go back to July 14, 2018.

    Last meetings with Fortaleza CE, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Won
      AC Goianiense 3, Fortaleza EC 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
    2. Lost
      Fortaleza EC 3, AC Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
    3. Drew
      Fortaleza CE 1, Atlético Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    4. Lost
      Atlético Goianiense 0, Fortaleza CE 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    5. Won
      Fortaleza CE 0, Atlético Goianiense 3Brasileirão Série A 2021
    Go to the Fortaleza CE team page
  • Vasco da Gama RJAtlético Goianiense: won 2, drew 3, lost 5 of 10 meetingsVasco da Gama RJ have won 5 of their 10 meetings with Atlético Goianiense

    Atlético Goianiense: won 2, drew 3, lost 5 of 10 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 7, Vasco da Gama RJ 10

    The meetings we hold go back to July 24, 2010.

    Last meetings with Vasco da Gama RJ, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Drew
      CR Vasco da Gama 2, AC Goianiense 2Brasileirão Série A 2024
    2. Lost
      AC Goianiense 0, CR Vasco da Gama 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
    3. Drew
      Atlético Goianiense 0, Vasco da Gama RJ 0Brasileirão Série A 2020
    4. Won
      Vasco da Gama RJ 1, Atlético Goianiense 2Brasileirão Série A 2020
    5. Lost
      Atlético GO 0, Vasco da Gama 1Brasileirão Série A 2012
    Go to the Vasco da Gama RJ team page
  • Red Bull BragantinoAtlético Goianiense: won 2, drew 2, lost 6 of 10 meetingsRed Bull Bragantino have won 6 of their 10 meetings with Atlético Goianiense

    Atlético Goianiense: won 2, drew 2, lost 6 of 10 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 6, Red Bull Bragantino 17

    The meetings we hold go back to May 10, 2019.

    Last meetings with Red Bull Bragantino, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Drew
      AC Goianiense 0, RB Bragantino 0Brasileirão Série A 2024
    2. Lost
      RB Bragantino 3, AC Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2024
    3. Won
      Atlético Goianiense 2, Red Bull Bragantino 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    4. Lost
      Red Bull Bragantino 4, Atlético Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2022
    5. Lost
      Red Bull Bragantino 1, Atlético Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2021
    Go to the Red Bull Bragantino team page
  • Sport Recife PEAtlético Goianiense: won 2, drew 6, lost 2 of 10 meetingsAtlético Goianiense and Sport Recife PE have won 2 each in 10 meetings

    Atlético Goianiense: won 2, drew 6, lost 2 of 10 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 7, Sport Recife PE 7

    The meetings we hold go back to July 29, 2012.

    Last meetings with Sport Recife PE, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Drew
      Sport Recife PE 0, Atlético Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série B 2023
    2. Won
      Atlético Goianiense 3, Sport Recife PE 1Brasileirão Série B 2023
    3. Lost
      Sport Recife PE 2, Atlético Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2021
    4. Drew
      Atlético Goianiense 1, Sport Recife PE 1Brasileirão Série A 2021
    5. Won
      Sport Recife PE 0, Atlético Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2020
    Go to the Sport Recife PE team page
  • Goiás GOAtlético Goianiense: won 1, drew 0, lost 7 of 8 meetingsGoiás GO have won 7 of their 8 meetings with Atlético Goianiense

    Atlético Goianiense: won 1, drew 0, lost 7 of 8 meetings

    Goals: Atlético Goianiense 7, Goiás GO 15

    The meetings we hold go back to May 30, 2010.

    Last meetings with Goiás GO, results for Atlético Goianiense

    1. Lost
      Goiás GO 2, Atlético Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    2. Lost
      Atlético Goianiense 0, Goiás GO 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
    3. Lost
      Atlético Goianiense 0, Goiás GO 1Brasileirão Série A 2020
    4. Lost
      Goiás GO 2, Atlético Goianiense 0Brasileirão Série A 2020
    5. Lost
      Goiás GO 2, Atlético Goianiense 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Goiás GO team page