BSC Young Boys
Season2023/24
Swiss Super League
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for BSC Young Boys, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Swiss Super LeagueChampionship group | 3 | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 60 | 49 | 61 |
| 2023-24 | Swiss Super LeagueChampionship group | 1 | 38 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 76 | 34 | 77 |
| 2020-21 | Swiss Super League | Champions1 | 36 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 74 | 29 | 84 |
| 2019-20 | Swiss Super League | Champions1 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 80 | 41 | 76 |
| 2018-19 | Swiss Super League | Champions1 | 36 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 99 | 36 | 91 |
Head-to-head
How BSC Young Boys have done against each team in Swiss Super League, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
FC LuganoBSC Young Boys: won 11, drew 6, lost 3 of 20 meetingsBSC Young Boys have won 11 of their 20 meetings with FC Lugano
BSC Young Boys: won 11, drew 6, lost 3 of 20 meetings
Goals: BSC Young Boys 34, FC Lugano 17
The meetings we hold go back to July 29, 2018.
Go to the FC Lugano team pageLast meetings with FC Lugano, results for BSC Young Boys
- DrewFC Lugano 1, BSC Young Boys 1Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonBSC Young Boys 1, FC Lugano 0Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonBSC Young Boys 2, FC Lugano 1Swiss Super League 2024-25
- LostFC Lugano 2, BSC Young Boys 0Swiss Super League 2024-25
- LostBSC Young Boys 0, FC Lugano 1Swiss Super League 2023-24
- Drew
FC Basel 1893BSC Young Boys: won 12, drew 3, lost 4 of 19 meetingsBSC Young Boys have won 12 of their 19 meetings with FC Basel 1893
BSC Young Boys: won 12, drew 3, lost 4 of 19 meetings
Goals: BSC Young Boys 46, FC Basel 1893 22
The meetings we hold go back to September 23, 2018.
Go to the FC Basel 1893 team pageLast meetings with FC Basel 1893, results for BSC Young Boys
- WonBSC Young Boys 6, FC Basel 1893 2Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonFC Basel 1893 1, BSC Young Boys 2Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonBSC Young Boys 3, FC Basel 1893 2Swiss Super League 2024-25
- LostFC Basel 1893 1, BSC Young Boys 0Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonBSC Young Boys 5, FC Basel 1893 1Swiss Super League 2023-24
- Won
FC LuzernBSC Young Boys: won 12, drew 4, lost 3 of 19 meetingsBSC Young Boys have won 12 of their 19 meetings with FC Luzern
BSC Young Boys: won 12, drew 4, lost 3 of 19 meetings
Goals: BSC Young Boys 44, FC Luzern 29
The meetings we hold go back to August 12, 2018.
Go to the FC Luzern team pageLast meetings with FC Luzern, results for BSC Young Boys
- WonBSC Young Boys 2, FC Luzern 1Swiss Super League 2024-25
- LostFC Luzern 5, BSC Young Boys 0Swiss Super League 2024-25
- DrewFC Luzern 1, BSC Young Boys 1Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonBSC Young Boys 2, FC Luzern 1Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonBSC Young Boys 4, FC Luzern 2Swiss Super League 2023-24
- Won
FC ZürichBSC Young Boys: won 13, drew 4, lost 2 of 19 meetingsBSC Young Boys have won 13 of their 19 meetings with FC Zürich
BSC Young Boys: won 13, drew 4, lost 2 of 19 meetings
Goals: BSC Young Boys 45, FC Zürich 15
The meetings we hold go back to August 5, 2018.
Go to the FC Zürich team pageLast meetings with FC Zürich, results for BSC Young Boys
- WonBSC Young Boys 2, FC Zürich 1Swiss Super League 2024-25
- DrewFC Zürich 0, BSC Young Boys 0Swiss Super League 2024-25
- DrewBSC Young Boys 2, FC Zürich 2Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonFC Zürich 0, BSC Young Boys 2Swiss Super League 2023-24
- LostFC Zürich 1, BSC Young Boys 0Swiss Super League 2023-24
- Won
FC St. GallenBSC Young Boys: won 12, drew 4, lost 3 of 19 meetingsBSC Young Boys have won 12 of their 19 meetings with FC St. Gallen
BSC Young Boys: won 12, drew 4, lost 3 of 19 meetings
Goals: BSC Young Boys 41, FC St. Gallen 30
The meetings we hold go back to September 26, 2018.
Go to the FC St. Gallen team pageLast meetings with FC St. Gallen, results for BSC Young Boys
- WonBSC Young Boys 1, FC St. Gallen 0Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonBSC Young Boys 3, FC St. Gallen 1Swiss Super League 2024-25
- LostFC St. Gallen 4, BSC Young Boys 0Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonBSC Young Boys 3, FC St. Gallen 1Swiss Super League 2023-24
- DrewFC St. Gallen 2, BSC Young Boys 2Swiss Super League 2023-24
- Won
Servette FCBSC Young Boys: won 6, drew 5, lost 5 of 16 meetingsBSC Young Boys have won 6 of their 16 meetings with Servette FC
BSC Young Boys: won 6, drew 5, lost 5 of 16 meetings
Goals: BSC Young Boys 17, Servette FC 17
The meetings we hold go back to July 21, 2019.
Go to the Servette FC team pageLast meetings with Servette FC, results for BSC Young Boys
- DrewServette FC 0, BSC Young Boys 0Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonServette FC 0, BSC Young Boys 1Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonBSC Young Boys 2, Servette FC 1Swiss Super League 2024-25
- LostServette FC 3, BSC Young Boys 1Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonServette FC 0, BSC Young Boys 1Swiss Super League 2023-24
- Drew
FC Lausanne-SportBSC Young Boys: won 8, drew 1, lost 2 of 11 meetingsBSC Young Boys have won 8 of their 11 meetings with FC Lausanne-Sport
BSC Young Boys: won 8, drew 1, lost 2 of 11 meetings
Goals: BSC Young Boys 23, FC Lausanne-Sport 12
The meetings we hold go back to November 29, 2020.
Go to the FC Lausanne-Sport team pageLast meetings with FC Lausanne-Sport, results for BSC Young Boys
- LostFC Lausanne-Sport 3, BSC Young Boys 2Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonBSC Young Boys 3, FC Lausanne-Sport 0Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonFC Lausanne-Sport 1, BSC Young Boys 2Swiss Super League 2024-25
- DrewBSC Young Boys 1, FC Lausanne-Sport 1Swiss Super League 2024-25
- LostFC Lausanne-Sport 2, BSC Young Boys 0Swiss Super League 2023-24
- Lost
Grasshopper Club ZürichBSC Young Boys: won 7, drew 1, lost 2 of 10 meetingsBSC Young Boys have won 7 of their 10 meetings with Grasshopper Club Zürich
BSC Young Boys: won 7, drew 1, lost 2 of 10 meetings
Goals: BSC Young Boys 17, Grasshopper Club Zürich 3
The meetings we hold go back to July 22, 2018.
Go to the Grasshopper Club Zürich team pageLast meetings with Grasshopper Club Zürich, results for BSC Young Boys
- LostGrasshopper Club Zürich 1, BSC Young Boys 0Swiss Super League 2024-25
- DrewGrasshopper Club Zürich 0, BSC Young Boys 0Swiss Super League 2024-25
- LostBSC Young Boys 0, Grasshopper Club Zürich 1Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonBSC Young Boys 3, Grasshopper Club Zürich 0Swiss Super League 2023-24
- WonBSC Young Boys 1, Grasshopper Club Zürich 0Swiss Super League 2023-24
- Lost
Show all 11 teams
FC WinterthurBSC Young Boys: won 5, drew 1, lost 1 of 7 meetingsBSC Young Boys have won 5 of their 7 meetings with FC Winterthur
BSC Young Boys: won 5, drew 1, lost 1 of 7 meetings
Goals: BSC Young Boys 18, FC Winterthur 6
The meetings we hold go back to August 5, 2023.
Go to the FC Winterthur team pageLast meetings with FC Winterthur, results for BSC Young Boys
- LostFC Winterthur 1, BSC Young Boys 0Swiss Super League 2024-25
- DrewBSC Young Boys 0, FC Winterthur 0Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonFC Winterthur 1, BSC Young Boys 4Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonBSC Young Boys 3, FC Winterthur 0Swiss Super League 2023-24
- WonFC Winterthur 1, BSC Young Boys 2Swiss Super League 2023-24
- Lost
Yverdon Sport FCBSC Young Boys: won 2, drew 4, lost 0 of 6 meetingsBSC Young Boys have won 2 of their 6 meetings with Yverdon Sport FC
BSC Young Boys: won 2, drew 4, lost 0 of 6 meetings
Goals: BSC Young Boys 16, Yverdon Sport FC 7
The meetings we hold go back to July 30, 2023.
Go to the Yverdon Sport FC team pageLast meetings with Yverdon Sport FC, results for BSC Young Boys
- DrewBSC Young Boys 1, Yverdon Sport FC 1Swiss Super League 2024-25
- WonBSC Young Boys 6, Yverdon Sport FC 1Swiss Super League 2024-25
- DrewYverdon Sport FC 2, BSC Young Boys 2Swiss Super League 2024-25
- DrewYverdon Sport FC 0, BSC Young Boys 0Swiss Super League 2023-24
- WonBSC Young Boys 5, Yverdon Sport FC 1Swiss Super League 2023-24
- Drew
Stade Lausanne-OuchyBSC Young Boys: won 3, drew 0, lost 0 of 3 meetingsBSC Young Boys have won 3 of their 3 meetings with Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
BSC Young Boys: won 3, drew 0, lost 0 of 3 meetings
Goals: BSC Young Boys 5, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 1
The meetings we hold go back to December 6, 2023.
Go to the Stade Lausanne-Ouchy team pageLast meetings with Stade Lausanne-Ouchy, results for BSC Young Boys
- WonBSC Young Boys 1, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 0Swiss Super League 2023-24
- WonStade Lausanne-Ouchy 1, BSC Young Boys 3Swiss Super League 2023-24
- WonBSC Young Boys 1, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 0Swiss Super League 2023-24
- Won