Skip to content

Casa Pia

Loading what you follow…
Season2026–27

Primeira LigaClub

History

Seasons

Every season we hold for Casa Pia, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.

Casa Pia season by season
SeasonDivision#PWDLGFGAPts
2026-27So farPrimeira LigaRelegation1781163174
2025-26Primeira Liga163461216315730
2024-25Primeira Liga93412913394445
2023-24Primeira Liga93410816385038
2022-23Primeira Liga103411815314041
2021-22Liga Portugal 22342158502268
2020-21Liga Portugal 2934101311414643

Head-to-head

How Casa Pia have done against each team in Primeira Liga, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.

  • EstorilCasa Pia: won 2, drew 5, lost 4 of 11 meetingsEstoril have won 4 of their 11 meetings with Casa Pia

    Casa Pia: won 2, drew 5, lost 4 of 11 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 10, Estoril 17

    The meetings we hold go back to December 30, 2020.

    Last meetings with Estoril, results for Casa Pia

    1. Won
      Estoril 1, Casa Pia 2Primeira Liga 2026-27
    2. Drew
      GD Estoril Praia 0, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
    3. Drew
      Casa Pia AC 2, GD Estoril Praia 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
    4. Lost
      Casa Pia AC 1, GD Estoril Praia 3Primeira Liga 2024-25
    5. Won
      GD Estoril Praia 0, Casa Pia AC 2Primeira Liga 2024-25
    Go to the Estoril team page
  • Rio AveCasa Pia: won 2, drew 4, lost 4 of 10 meetingsRio Ave have won 4 of their 10 meetings with Casa Pia

    Casa Pia: won 2, drew 4, lost 4 of 10 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 9, Rio Ave 12

    The meetings we hold go back to December 19, 2021.

    Last meetings with Rio Ave, results for Casa Pia

    1. Drew
      Casa Pia AC 1, Rio Ave FC 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
    2. Lost
      Rio Ave FC 3, Casa Pia AC 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
    3. Won
      Casa Pia AC 2, Rio Ave FC 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
    4. Drew
      Rio Ave FC 2, Casa Pia AC 2Primeira Liga 2024-25
    5. Lost
      Rio Ave FC 1, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2023-24
    Go to the Rio Ave team page
  • AroucaCasa Pia: won 5, drew 3, lost 2 of 10 meetingsCasa Pia have won 5 of their 10 meetings with Arouca

    Casa Pia: won 5, drew 3, lost 2 of 10 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 12, Arouca 8

    The meetings we hold go back to January 10, 2021.

    Last meetings with Arouca, results for Casa Pia

    1. Won
      Casa Pia AC 3, FC Arouca 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
    2. Won
      FC Arouca 0, Casa Pia AC 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
    3. Drew
      FC Arouca 0, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2024-25
    4. Won
      Casa Pia AC 3, FC Arouca 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
    5. Won
      Casa Pia AC 1, FC Arouca 0Primeira Liga 2023-24
    Go to the Arouca team page
  • FC PortoCasa Pia: won 1, drew 1, lost 7 of 9 meetingsFC Porto have won 7 of their 9 meetings with Casa Pia

    Casa Pia: won 1, drew 1, lost 7 of 9 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 6, FC Porto 19

    The meetings we hold go back to January 7, 2023.

    Last meetings with FC Porto, results for Casa Pia

    1. Lost
      Casa Pia 1, FC Porto 4Primeira Liga 2026-27
    2. Won
      Casa Pia AC 2, FC Porto 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
    3. Lost
      FC Porto 4, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
    4. Lost
      Casa Pia AC 0, FC Porto 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
    5. Lost
      FC Porto 2, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2024-25
    Go to the FC Porto team page
  • Vitória SCCasa Pia: won 3, drew 5, lost 1 of 9 meetingsCasa Pia have won 3 of their 9 meetings with Vitória SC

    Casa Pia: won 3, drew 5, lost 1 of 9 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 5, Vitória SC 2

    The meetings we hold go back to August 29, 2022.

    Last meetings with Vitória SC, results for Casa Pia

    1. Drew
    2. Won
      Vitória Guimarães 0, Casa Pia AC 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
    3. Drew
      Casa Pia AC 0, Vitória Guimarães 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
    4. Lost
      Vitória Guimarães 1, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2024-25
    5. Drew
      Casa Pia AC 1, Vitória Guimarães 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
    Go to the Vitória SC team page
  • GIL VicenteCasa Pia: won 1, drew 3, lost 5 of 9 meetingsGIL Vicente have won 5 of their 9 meetings with Casa Pia

    Casa Pia: won 1, drew 3, lost 5 of 9 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 5, GIL Vicente 12

    The meetings we hold go back to January 22, 2023.

    Last meetings with GIL Vicente, results for Casa Pia

    1. Lost
      GIL Vicente 2, Casa Pia 0Primeira Liga 2026-27
    2. Lost
      Gil Vicente FC 2, Casa Pia AC 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
    3. Drew
      Casa Pia AC 1, Gil Vicente FC 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
    4. Won
      Casa Pia AC 1, Gil Vicente FC 0Primeira Liga 2024-25
    5. Drew
      Gil Vicente FC 1, Casa Pia AC 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
    Go to the GIL Vicente team page
  • BenficaCasa Pia: won 1, drew 3, lost 5 of 9 meetingsBenfica have won 5 of their 9 meetings with Casa Pia

    Casa Pia: won 1, drew 3, lost 5 of 9 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 7, Benfica 20

    The meetings we hold go back to August 13, 2022.

    Last meetings with Benfica, results for Casa Pia

    1. Lost
      Casa Pia 0, Benfica 7Primeira Liga 2026-27
    2. Drew
      Casa Pia AC 1, Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
    3. Drew
      Sport Lisboa e Benfica 2, Casa Pia AC 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
    4. Won
      Casa Pia AC 3, Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
    5. Lost
      Sport Lisboa e Benfica 3, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2024-25
    Go to the Benfica team page
  • SC BragaCasa Pia: won 3, drew 0, lost 5 of 8 meetingsSC Braga have won 5 of their 8 meetings with Casa Pia

    Casa Pia: won 3, drew 0, lost 5 of 8 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 9, SC Braga 15

    The meetings we hold go back to November 6, 2022.

    Last meetings with SC Braga, results for Casa Pia

    1. Lost
      Casa Pia AC 0, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
    2. Lost
      Sporting Clube de Braga 4, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
    3. Won
      Casa Pia AC 2, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
    4. Won
      Sporting Clube de Braga 1, Casa Pia AC 2Primeira Liga 2024-25
    5. Lost
      Sporting Clube de Braga 4, Casa Pia AC 3Primeira Liga 2023-24
    Go to the SC Braga team page
Show all 17 teams
  • EstrelaCasa Pia: won 3, drew 0, lost 5 of 8 meetingsEstrela have won 5 of their 8 meetings with Casa Pia

    Casa Pia: won 3, drew 0, lost 5 of 8 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 9, Estrela 14

    The meetings we hold go back to December 13, 2021.

    Last meetings with Estrela, results for Casa Pia

    1. Lost
      CF Estrela da Amadora 4, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
    2. Lost
      Casa Pia AC 3, CF Estrela da Amadora 5Primeira Liga 2025-26
    3. Won
      Casa Pia AC 1, CF Estrela da Amadora 0Primeira Liga 2024-25
    4. Won
      CF Estrela da Amadora 0, Casa Pia AC 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
    5. Lost
      CF Estrela da Amadora 3, Casa Pia AC 1Primeira Liga 2023-24
    Go to the Estrela team page
  • FamalicaoCasa Pia: won 2, drew 2, lost 4 of 8 meetingsFamalicao have won 4 of their 8 meetings with Casa Pia

    Casa Pia: won 2, drew 2, lost 4 of 8 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 6, Famalicao 10

    The meetings we hold go back to September 18, 2022.

    Last meetings with Famalicao, results for Casa Pia

    1. Lost
      FC Famalicão 2, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
    2. Drew
      Casa Pia AC 1, FC Famalicão 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
    3. Lost
      FC Famalicão 2, Casa Pia AC 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
    4. Drew
      Casa Pia AC 1, FC Famalicão 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
    5. Won
      FC Famalicão 1, Casa Pia AC 2Primeira Liga 2023-24
    Go to the Famalicao team page
  • Sporting CPCasa Pia: won 0, drew 0, lost 8 of 8 meetingsSporting CP have won 8 of their 8 meetings with Casa Pia

    Casa Pia: won 0, drew 0, lost 8 of 8 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 6, Sporting CP 27

    The meetings we hold go back to October 22, 2022.

    Last meetings with Sporting CP, results for Casa Pia

    1. Lost
      Sporting Clube de Portugal 3, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
    2. Lost
      Casa Pia AC 0, Sporting Clube de Portugal 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
    3. Lost
      Casa Pia AC 1, Sporting Clube de Portugal 3Primeira Liga 2024-25
    4. Lost
      Sporting Clube de Portugal 2, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2024-25
    5. Lost
      Sporting Clube de Portugal 8, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2023-24
    Go to the Sporting CP team page
  • Santa ClaraCasa Pia: won 1, drew 2, lost 4 of 7 meetingsSanta Clara have won 4 of their 7 meetings with Casa Pia

    Casa Pia: won 1, drew 2, lost 4 of 7 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 3, Santa Clara 7

    The meetings we hold go back to August 7, 2022.

    Last meetings with Santa Clara, results for Casa Pia

    1. Lost
      Casa Pia 0, Santa Clara 1Primeira Liga 2026-27
    2. Drew
      Casa Pia AC 0, CD Santa Clara 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
    3. Lost
      CD Santa Clara 1, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
    4. Lost
      CD Santa Clara 2, Casa Pia AC 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
    5. Lost
      Casa Pia AC 0, CD Santa Clara 2Primeira Liga 2024-25
    Go to the Santa Clara team page
  • MoreirenseCasa Pia: won 2, drew 1, lost 4 of 7 meetingsMoreirense have won 4 of their 7 meetings with Casa Pia

    Casa Pia: won 2, drew 1, lost 4 of 7 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 11, Moreirense 10

    The meetings we hold go back to January 8, 2024.

    Last meetings with Moreirense, results for Casa Pia

    1. Lost
      Casa Pia 0, Moreirense 1Primeira Liga 2026-27
    2. Drew
      Casa Pia AC 1, Moreirense FC 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
    3. Lost
      Moreirense FC 2, Casa Pia AC 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
    4. Lost
      Moreirense FC 3, Casa Pia AC 2Primeira Liga 2024-25
    5. Won
      Casa Pia AC 3, Moreirense FC 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
    Go to the Moreirense team page
  • NacionalCasa Pia: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetingsCasa Pia have won 3 of their 6 meetings with Nacional

    Casa Pia: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 5, Nacional 6

    The meetings we hold go back to September 19, 2021.

    Last meetings with Nacional, results for Casa Pia

    1. Drew
      CD Nacional 0, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
    2. Lost
      Casa Pia AC 0, CD Nacional 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
    3. Lost
      CD Nacional 3, Casa Pia AC 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
    4. Won
      Casa Pia AC 1, CD Nacional 0Primeira Liga 2024-25
    5. Won
      Casa Pia AC 1, CD Nacional 0Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
    Go to the Nacional team page
  • Academico ViseuCasa Pia: won 0, drew 2, lost 2 of 4 meetingsAcademico Viseu have won 2 of their 4 meetings with Casa Pia

    Casa Pia: won 0, drew 2, lost 2 of 4 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 2, Academico Viseu 4

    The meetings we hold go back to January 5, 2021.

    Last meetings with Academico Viseu, results for Casa Pia

    1. Lost
      Casa Pia AC 0, Académico de Viseu 1Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
    2. Lost
      Académico de Viseu 2, Casa Pia AC 1Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
    3. Drew
      Casa Pia AC 0, Académico de Viseu 0Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
    4. Drew
      Académico de Viseu 1, Casa Pia AC 1Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
    Go to the Academico Viseu team page
  • MaritimoCasa Pia: won 2, drew 0, lost 1 of 3 meetingsCasa Pia have won 2 of their 3 meetings with Maritimo

    Casa Pia: won 2, drew 0, lost 1 of 3 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 4, Maritimo 2

    The meetings we hold go back to October 3, 2022.

    Last meetings with Maritimo, results for Casa Pia

    1. Lost
      Maritimo 1, Casa Pia 0Primeira Liga 2026-27
    2. Won
      Casa Pia AC 2, CS Marítimo 0Primeira Liga 2022-23
    3. Won
      CS Marítimo 1, Casa Pia AC 2Primeira Liga 2022-23
    Go to the Maritimo team page
  • AlvercaCasa Pia: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetingsAlverca have won 2 of their 2 meetings with Casa Pia

    Casa Pia: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Casa Pia 1, Alverca 5

    The meetings we hold go back to November 29, 2025.

    Last meetings with Alverca, results for Casa Pia

    1. Lost
      FC Alverca 3, Casa Pia AC 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
    2. Lost
      Casa Pia AC 0, FC Alverca 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
    Go to the Alverca team page

History and connections

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
212
Won
71
Drawn
56
Lost
85
Goals scored
233
Goals conceded
276

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Casa Pia

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

  1. -26 compared with 2025-26

  2. +0 compared with 2024-25

  3. +0 compared with 2023-24

  4. +0 compared with 2022-23

  5. +0 compared with 2021-22

  6. +0 compared with 2020-21

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Oct 10, 2026
    Casa Pia · Santa Clara
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1
  2. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 20, 2026
    Estoril · Casa Pia
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    2
  3. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 12, 2026
    Casa Pia · FC Porto
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    4
  4. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 6, 2026
    Vitória SC · Casa Pia
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0
  5. Match · 2026-27 · Aug 30, 2026
    Casa Pia · Moreirense
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1
  6. Match · 2026-27 · Aug 24, 2026
    GIL Vicente · Casa Pia
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    0
  7. Match · 2026-27 · Aug 17, 2026
    Casa Pia · Benfica
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    7
  8. Match · 2026-27 · Aug 8, 2026
    Maritimo · Casa Pia
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    0
  9. Table record · 2026-27
    Primeira Liga · Casa Pia
    Rank
    17
    Recorded matches
    8
    Won
    1
    Drawn
    1
    Lost
    6
    Goals scored
    3
    Goals conceded
    17
    Points
    4
  10. Match · 2025-26 · May 16, 2026
    Casa Pia AC · Rio Ave FC
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1
  11. Match · 2025-26 · May 11, 2026
    Vitória Guimarães · Casa Pia AC
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1
  12. Match · 2025-26 · May 3, 2026
    Casa Pia AC · CD Tondela
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1
  13. Match · 2025-26 · Apr 27, 2026
    Gil Vicente FC · Casa Pia AC
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    1
  14. Match · 2025-26 · Apr 23, 2026
    Casa Pia AC · Sporting Clube de Braga
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1
  15. Match · 2025-26 · Apr 18, 2026
    Casa Pia AC · CD Santa Clara
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0
  16. Match · 2025-26 · Apr 12, 2026
    FC Alverca · Casa Pia AC
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    1
  17. Match · 2025-26 · Apr 6, 2026
    Casa Pia AC · Sport Lisboa e Benfica
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1
  18. Match · 2025-26 · Mar 20, 2026
    CF Estrela da Amadora · Casa Pia AC
    Home goals
    4
    Away goals
    0
  19. Match · 2025-26 · Mar 7, 2026
    GD Estoril Praia · Casa Pia AC
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0
  20. Match · 2025-26 · Mar 1, 2026
    Casa Pia AC · Moreirense FC
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1
  21. Match · 2025-26 · Feb 23, 2026
    FC Famalicão · Casa Pia AC
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    0
  22. Match · 2025-26 · Feb 14, 2026
    Casa Pia AC · FC Arouca
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    2
  23. Match · 2025-26 · Feb 8, 2026
    CD Nacional · Casa Pia AC
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0
  24. Match · 2025-26 · Feb 2, 2026
    Casa Pia AC · FC Porto
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    1
  25. Match · 2025-26 · Jan 23, 2026
    Casa Pia AC · AVS
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    3