Skip to content

Cerezo Osaka

J1 League

History

Seasons

Every season we hold for Cerezo Osaka, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.

Cerezo Osaka season by season
SeasonDivision#PWDLGFGAPts
2024J1 League1038131312434852
2023J1 League93415415393449
2022J1 League53413129464051
2021J1 League123813916475148
2020J1 LeaguePromotion - AFC Champions League (Group Stage)43418610463760
2019J1 League53418511392559

Head-to-head

How Cerezo Osaka have done against each team in J1 League, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.

  • FC TokyoCerezo Osaka: won 2, drew 3, lost 7 of 12 meetingsFC Tokyo have won 7 of their 12 meetings with Cerezo Osaka

    Cerezo Osaka: won 2, drew 3, lost 7 of 12 meetings

    Goals: Cerezo Osaka 10, FC Tokyo 23

    The meetings we hold go back to May 25, 2019.

    Last meetings with FC Tokyo, results for Cerezo Osaka

    1. Lost
      FC Tokyo 3, Cerezo Osaka 0J1 League 2024
    2. Drew
      Cerezo Osaka 2, FC Tokyo 2J1 League 2024
    3. Lost
      Cerezo Osaka 0, FC Tokyo 1J1 League 2023
    4. Won
      FC Tokyo 1, Cerezo Osaka 2J1 League 2023
    5. Lost
      FC Tokyo 4, Cerezo Osaka 0J1 League 2022
    Go to the FC Tokyo team page
  • KashimaCerezo Osaka: won 0, drew 3, lost 9 of 12 meetingsKashima have won 9 of their 12 meetings with Cerezo Osaka

    Cerezo Osaka: won 0, drew 3, lost 9 of 12 meetings

    Goals: Cerezo Osaka 7, Kashima 20

    The meetings we hold go back to June 14, 2019.

    Last meetings with Kashima, results for Cerezo Osaka

    1. Lost
      Cerezo Osaka 0, Kashima Antlers 2J1 League 2024
    2. Drew
      Kashima Antlers 1, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2024
    3. Lost
      Kashima Antlers 1, Cerezo Osaka 0J1 League 2023
    4. Lost
      Cerezo Osaka 0, Kashima Antlers 1J1 League 2023
    5. Drew
      Kashima Antlers 3, Cerezo Osaka 3J1 League 2022
    Go to the Kashima team page
  • UrawaCerezo Osaka: won 8, drew 0, lost 4 of 12 meetingsCerezo Osaka have won 8 of their 12 meetings with Urawa

    Cerezo Osaka: won 8, drew 0, lost 4 of 12 meetings

    Goals: Cerezo Osaka 17, Urawa 11

    The meetings we hold go back to March 17, 2019.

    Last meetings with Urawa, results for Cerezo Osaka

    1. Won
      Urawa Red Diamonds 0, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2024
    2. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 2, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2024
    3. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 2, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2023
    4. Lost
      Urawa Red Diamonds 2, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2023
    5. Won
      Urawa Red Diamonds 0, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2022
    Go to the Urawa team page
  • Gamba OsakaCerezo Osaka: won 8, drew 2, lost 2 of 12 meetingsCerezo Osaka have won 8 of their 12 meetings with Gamba Osaka

    Cerezo Osaka: won 8, drew 2, lost 2 of 12 meetings

    Goals: Cerezo Osaka 17, Gamba Osaka 9

    The meetings we hold go back to May 18, 2019.

    Last meetings with Gamba Osaka, results for Cerezo Osaka

    1. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 1, Gamba Osaka 0J1 League 2024
    2. Lost
      Gamba Osaka 1, Cerezo Osaka 0J1 League 2024
    3. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 1, Gamba Osaka 0J1 League 2023
    4. Won
      Gamba Osaka 1, Cerezo Osaka 2J1 League 2023
    5. Won
      Gamba Osaka 1, Cerezo Osaka 2J1 League 2022
    Go to the Gamba Osaka team page
  • Vissel KobeCerezo Osaka: won 5, drew 3, lost 4 of 12 meetingsCerezo Osaka have won 5 of their 12 meetings with Vissel Kobe

    Cerezo Osaka: won 5, drew 3, lost 4 of 12 meetings

    Goals: Cerezo Osaka 12, Vissel Kobe 11

    The meetings we hold go back to February 22, 2019.

    Last meetings with Vissel Kobe, results for Cerezo Osaka

    1. Lost
      Vissel Kobe 2, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2024
    2. Lost
      Cerezo Osaka 1, Vissel Kobe 4J1 League 2024
    3. Lost
      Vissel Kobe 1, Cerezo Osaka 0J1 League 2023
    4. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 2, Vissel Kobe 1J1 League 2023
    5. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 3, Vissel Kobe 0J1 League 2022
    Go to the Vissel Kobe team page
  • Yokohama F. MarinosCerezo Osaka: won 6, drew 3, lost 3 of 12 meetingsCerezo Osaka have won 6 of their 12 meetings with Yokohama F. Marinos

    Cerezo Osaka: won 6, drew 3, lost 3 of 12 meetings

    Goals: Cerezo Osaka 21, Yokohama F. Marinos 18

    The meetings we hold go back to May 11, 2019.

    Last meetings with Yokohama F. Marinos, results for Cerezo Osaka

    1. Lost
      Yokohama F. Marinos 4, Cerezo Osaka 0J1 League 2024
    2. Drew
      Cerezo Osaka 2, Yokohama F. Marinos 2J1 League 2024
    3. Lost
      Yokohama F. Marinos 2, Cerezo Osaka 0J1 League 2023
    4. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 2, Yokohama F. Marinos 1J1 League 2023
    5. Drew
      Cerezo Osaka 2, Yokohama F. Marinos 2J1 League 2022
    Go to the Yokohama F. Marinos team page
  • Sanfrecce HiroshimaCerezo Osaka: won 2, drew 3, lost 7 of 12 meetingsSanfrecce Hiroshima have won 7 of their 12 meetings with Cerezo Osaka

    Cerezo Osaka: won 2, drew 3, lost 7 of 12 meetings

    Goals: Cerezo Osaka 7, Sanfrecce Hiroshima 15

    The meetings we hold go back to March 9, 2019.

    Last meetings with Sanfrecce Hiroshima, results for Cerezo Osaka

    1. Lost
      Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2, Cerezo Osaka 0J1 League 2024
    2. Drew
      Cerezo Osaka 1, Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1J1 League 2024
    3. Drew
      Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0, Cerezo Osaka 0J1 League 2023
    4. Lost
      Cerezo Osaka 0, Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1J1 League 2023
    5. Lost
      Cerezo Osaka 0, Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3J1 League 2022
    Go to the Sanfrecce Hiroshima team page
  • Kawasaki FrontaleCerezo Osaka: won 5, drew 3, lost 4 of 12 meetingsCerezo Osaka have won 5 of their 12 meetings with Kawasaki Frontale

    Cerezo Osaka: won 5, drew 3, lost 4 of 12 meetings

    Goals: Cerezo Osaka 20, Kawasaki Frontale 20

    The meetings we hold go back to April 5, 2019.

    Last meetings with Kawasaki Frontale, results for Cerezo Osaka

    1. Drew
      Kawasaki Frontale 1, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2024
    2. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 1, Kawasaki Frontale 0J1 League 2024
    3. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 3, Kawasaki Frontale 0J1 League 2023
    4. Drew
      Kawasaki Frontale 0, Cerezo Osaka 0J1 League 2023
    5. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 2, Kawasaki Frontale 1J1 League 2022
    Go to the Kawasaki Frontale team page
Show all 15 teams
  • Nagoya GrampusCerezo Osaka: won 4, drew 0, lost 8 of 12 meetingsNagoya Grampus have won 8 of their 12 meetings with Cerezo Osaka

    Cerezo Osaka: won 4, drew 0, lost 8 of 12 meetings

    Goals: Cerezo Osaka 12, Nagoya Grampus 16

    The meetings we hold go back to March 2, 2019.

    Last meetings with Nagoya Grampus, results for Cerezo Osaka

    1. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 2, Nagoya Grampus 1J1 League 2024
    2. Lost
      Nagoya Grampus 2, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2024
    3. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 3, Nagoya Grampus 1J1 League 2023
    4. Lost
      Nagoya Grampus 3, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2023
    5. Lost
      Cerezo Osaka 0, Nagoya Grampus 1J1 League 2022
    Go to the Nagoya Grampus team page
  • Kashiwa ReysolCerezo Osaka: won 3, drew 5, lost 2 of 10 meetingsCerezo Osaka have won 3 of their 10 meetings with Kashiwa Reysol

    Cerezo Osaka: won 3, drew 5, lost 2 of 10 meetings

    Goals: Cerezo Osaka 8, Kashiwa Reysol 5

    The meetings we hold go back to August 15, 2020.

    Last meetings with Kashiwa Reysol, results for Cerezo Osaka

    1. Drew
      Cerezo Osaka 0, Kashiwa Reysol 0J1 League 2024
    2. Drew
      Kashiwa Reysol 1, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2024
    3. Drew
      Kashiwa Reysol 1, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2023
    4. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 1, Kashiwa Reysol 0J1 League 2023
    5. Drew
      Kashiwa Reysol 0, Cerezo Osaka 0J1 League 2022
    Go to the Kashiwa Reysol team page
  • Avispa FukuokaCerezo Osaka: won 3, drew 2, lost 3 of 8 meetingsCerezo Osaka and Avispa Fukuoka have won 3 each in 8 meetings

    Cerezo Osaka: won 3, drew 2, lost 3 of 8 meetings

    Goals: Cerezo Osaka 10, Avispa Fukuoka 7

    The meetings we hold go back to April 10, 2021.

    Last meetings with Avispa Fukuoka, results for Cerezo Osaka

    1. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 1, Avispa Fukuoka 0J1 League 2024
    2. Won
      Avispa Fukuoka 0, Cerezo Osaka 3J1 League 2024
    3. Lost
      Cerezo Osaka 0, Avispa Fukuoka 1J1 League 2023
    4. Lost
      Avispa Fukuoka 2, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2023
    5. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 2, Avispa Fukuoka 0J1 League 2022
    Go to the Avispa Fukuoka team page
  • Shimizu S-pulseCerezo Osaka: won 4, drew 1, lost 3 of 8 meetingsCerezo Osaka have won 4 of their 8 meetings with Shimizu S-pulse

    Cerezo Osaka: won 4, drew 1, lost 3 of 8 meetings

    Goals: Cerezo Osaka 12, Shimizu S-pulse 10

    The meetings we hold go back to April 20, 2019.

    Last meetings with Shimizu S-pulse, results for Cerezo Osaka

    1. Drew
      Cerezo Osaka 1, Shimizu S-Pulse 1J1 League 2022
    2. Won
      Shimizu S-Pulse 1, Cerezo Osaka 3J1 League 2022
    3. Lost
      Shimizu S-Pulse 2, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2021
    4. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 2, Shimizu S-Pulse 1J1 League 2021
    5. Lost
      Shimizu S-Pulse 3, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2020
    Go to the Shimizu S-pulse team page
  • Kyoto SangaCerezo Osaka: won 1, drew 3, lost 2 of 6 meetingsKyoto Sanga have won 2 of their 6 meetings with Cerezo Osaka

    Cerezo Osaka: won 1, drew 3, lost 2 of 6 meetings

    Goals: Cerezo Osaka 6, Kyoto Sanga 8

    The meetings we hold go back to February 26, 2022.

    Last meetings with Kyoto Sanga, results for Cerezo Osaka

    1. Lost
      Cerezo Osaka 3, Kyoto Sanga FC 5J1 League 2024
    2. Drew
      Kyoto Sanga FC 1, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2024
    3. Lost
      Cerezo Osaka 0, Kyoto Sanga FC 1J1 League 2023
    4. Won
      Kyoto Sanga FC 0, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2023
    5. Drew
      Kyoto Sanga FC 0, Cerezo Osaka 0J1 League 2022
    Go to the Kyoto Sanga team page
  • Machida ZelviaCerezo Osaka: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsMachida Zelvia have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Cerezo Osaka

    Cerezo Osaka: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Cerezo Osaka 1, Machida Zelvia 2

    The meetings we hold go back to May 15, 2024.

    Last meetings with Machida Zelvia, results for Cerezo Osaka

    1. Drew
      Cerezo Osaka 0, FC Machida Zelvia 0J1 League 2024
    2. Lost
      FC Machida Zelvia 2, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2024
    Go to the Machida Zelvia team page
  • Tokyo VerdyCerezo Osaka: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsCerezo Osaka have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Tokyo Verdy

    Cerezo Osaka: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Cerezo Osaka 3, Tokyo Verdy 2

    The meetings we hold go back to March 9, 2024.

    Last meetings with Tokyo Verdy, results for Cerezo Osaka

    1. Drew
      Tokyo Verdy 1, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2024
    2. Won
      Cerezo Osaka 2, Tokyo Verdy 1J1 League 2024
    Go to the Tokyo Verdy team page