AC Cesena
Season2017/18
Serie B
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for AC Cesena, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
Head-to-head
How AC Cesena have done against each team in Serie B, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
US PalermoAC Cesena: won 1, drew 4, lost 1 of 6 meetingsAC Cesena and US Palermo have won 1 each in 6 meetings
AC Cesena: won 1, drew 4, lost 1 of 6 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 4, US Palermo 4
The meetings we hold go back to October 19, 2014.
Go to the US Palermo team pageLast meetings with US Palermo, results for AC Cesena
- WonCesena FC 2, Palermo FC 1Serie B 2024-25
- DrewPalermo FC 0, Cesena FC 0Serie B 2024-25
- DrewUS Palermo 0, AC Cesena 0Serie B 2017-18
- DrewAC Cesena 1, US Palermo 1Serie B 2017-18
- DrewAC Cesena 0, US Palermo 0Serie A 2014-15
- Won
Frosinone CalcioAC Cesena: won 1, drew 3, lost 2 of 6 meetingsFrosinone Calcio have won 2 of their 6 meetings with AC Cesena
AC Cesena: won 1, drew 3, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 9, Frosinone Calcio 10
The meetings we hold go back to October 29, 2016.
Go to the Frosinone Calcio team pageLast meetings with Frosinone Calcio, results for AC Cesena
- DrewCesena FC 1, Frosinone Calcio 1Serie B 2024-25
- LostFrosinone Calcio 3, Cesena FC 2Serie B 2024-25
- WonAC Cesena 1, Frosinone Calcio 0Serie B 2017-18
- DrewFrosinone Calcio 3, AC Cesena 3Serie B 2017-18
- DrewAC Cesena 1, Frosinone Calcio 1Serie B 2016-17
- Drew
Spezia CalcioAC Cesena: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetingsAC Cesena have won 3 of their 6 meetings with Spezia Calcio
AC Cesena: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 5, Spezia Calcio 4
The meetings we hold go back to November 19, 2016.
Go to the Spezia Calcio team pageLast meetings with Spezia Calcio, results for AC Cesena
- DrewCesena FC 0, Spezia Calcio 0Serie B 2024-25
- LostSpezia Calcio 2, Cesena FC 1Serie B 2024-25
- WonSpezia Calcio 1, AC Cesena 2Serie B 2017-18
- WonAC Cesena 1, Spezia Calcio 0Serie B 2017-18
- WonAC Cesena 1, Spezia Calcio 0Serie B 2016-17
- Drew
Brescia CalcioAC Cesena: won 2, drew 3, lost 1 of 6 meetingsAC Cesena have won 2 of their 6 meetings with Brescia Calcio
AC Cesena: won 2, drew 3, lost 1 of 6 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 7, Brescia Calcio 5
The meetings we hold go back to November 4, 2016.
Go to the Brescia Calcio team pageLast meetings with Brescia Calcio, results for AC Cesena
- DrewBrescia Calcio 1, Cesena FC 1Serie B 2024-25
- WonCesena FC 2, Brescia Calcio 0Serie B 2024-25
- DrewBrescia Calcio 0, AC Cesena 0Serie B 2017-18
- WonAC Cesena 1, Brescia Calcio 0Serie B 2017-18
- DrewAC Cesena 1, Brescia Calcio 1Serie B 2016-17
- Drew
US Salernitana 1919AC Cesena: won 1, drew 5, lost 0 of 6 meetingsAC Cesena have won 1 of their 6 meetings with US Salernitana 1919
AC Cesena: won 1, drew 5, lost 0 of 6 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 8, US Salernitana 1919 6
The meetings we hold go back to September 19, 2016.
Go to the US Salernitana 1919 team pageLast meetings with US Salernitana 1919, results for AC Cesena
- WonCesena FC 2, US Salernitana 1919 0Serie B 2024-25
- DrewUS Salernitana 1919 1, Cesena FC 1Serie B 2024-25
- DrewUS Salernitana 1919 1, AC Cesena 1Serie B 2017-18
- DrewAC Cesena 3, US Salernitana 1919 3Serie B 2017-18
- DrewUS Salernitana 1919 1, AC Cesena 1Serie B 2016-17
- Won
FC Bari 1908AC Cesena: won 0, drew 3, lost 3 of 6 meetingsFC Bari 1908 have won 3 of their 6 meetings with AC Cesena
AC Cesena: won 0, drew 3, lost 3 of 6 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 4, FC Bari 1908 9
The meetings we hold go back to September 16, 2016.
Go to the FC Bari 1908 team pageLast meetings with FC Bari 1908, results for AC Cesena
- DrewCesena FC 1, SSC Bari 1Serie B 2024-25
- LostSSC Bari 1, Cesena FC 0Serie B 2024-25
- DrewAC Cesena 1, FC Bari 1908 1Serie B 2017-18
- LostFC Bari 1908 3, AC Cesena 0Serie B 2017-18
- DrewAC Cesena 1, FC Bari 1908 1Serie B 2016-17
- Drew
AS CittadellaAC Cesena: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetingsAC Cesena have won 3 of their 6 meetings with AS Cittadella
AC Cesena: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 8, AS Cittadella 7
The meetings we hold go back to December 10, 2016.
Go to the AS Cittadella team pageLast meetings with AS Cittadella, results for AC Cesena
- DrewCesena FC 0, AS Cittadella 0Serie B 2024-25
- WonAS Cittadella 0, Cesena FC 2Serie B 2024-25
- LostAC Cesena 0, AS Cittadella 1Serie B 2017-18
- LostAS Cittadella 4, AC Cesena 0Serie B 2017-18
- WonAS Cittadella 2, AC Cesena 3Serie B 2016-17
- Drew
Virtus EntellaAC Cesena: won 1, drew 2, lost 2 of 5 meetingsVirtus Entella have won 2 of their 5 meetings with AC Cesena
AC Cesena: won 1, drew 2, lost 2 of 5 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 8, Virtus Entella 7
The meetings we hold go back to October 25, 2016.
Go to the Virtus Entella team pageLast meetings with Virtus Entella, results for AC Cesena
- DrewCesena FC 2, Virtus Entella 2Cesena FC won 6-5 on penalties, which counts as a drawCoppa Italia 2023-24
- WonAC Cesena 3, Virtus Entella 0Serie B 2017-18
- DrewVirtus Entella 2, AC Cesena 2Serie B 2017-18
- LostVirtus Entella 2, AC Cesena 1Serie B 2016-17
- LostAC Cesena 0, Virtus Entella 1Serie B 2016-17
- Drew
Show all 21 teams
US CremoneseAC Cesena: won 2, drew 0, lost 2 of 4 meetingsAC Cesena and US Cremonese have won 2 each in 4 meetings
AC Cesena: won 2, drew 0, lost 2 of 4 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 3, US Cremonese 3
The meetings we hold go back to December 28, 2017.
Go to the US Cremonese team pageLast meetings with US Cremonese, results for AC Cesena
- WonUS Cremonese 1, Cesena FC 2Serie B 2024-25
- LostCesena FC 0, US Cremonese 1Serie B 2024-25
- WonAC Cesena 1, US Cremonese 0Serie B 2017-18
- LostUS Cremonese 1, AC Cesena 0Serie B 2017-18
- Won
Parma Calcio 1913AC Cesena: won 3, drew 1, lost 0 of 4 meetingsAC Cesena have won 3 of their 4 meetings with Parma Calcio 1913
AC Cesena: won 3, drew 1, lost 0 of 4 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 5, Parma Calcio 1913 2
The meetings we hold go back to August 31, 2014.
Go to the Parma Calcio 1913 team pageLast meetings with Parma Calcio 1913, results for AC Cesena
- WonAC Cesena 2, Parma Calcio 1913 1Serie B 2017-18
- DrewParma Calcio 1913 0, AC Cesena 0Serie B 2017-18
- WonParma FC 1, AC Cesena 2Serie A 2014-15
- WonAC Cesena 1, Parma FC 0Serie A 2014-15
- Won
Empoli FCAC Cesena: won 0, drew 1, lost 3 of 4 meetingsEmpoli FC have won 3 of their 4 meetings with AC Cesena
AC Cesena: won 0, drew 1, lost 3 of 4 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 7, Empoli FC 12
The meetings we hold go back to September 20, 2014.
Go to the Empoli FC team pageLast meetings with Empoli FC, results for AC Cesena
- LostAC Cesena 2, Empoli FC 3Serie B 2017-18
- LostEmpoli FC 5, AC Cesena 3Serie B 2017-18
- LostEmpoli FC 2, AC Cesena 0Serie A 2014-15
- DrewAC Cesena 2, Empoli FC 2Serie A 2014-15
- Lost
Novara CalcioAC Cesena: won 0, drew 1, lost 3 of 4 meetingsNovara Calcio have won 3 of their 4 meetings with AC Cesena
AC Cesena: won 0, drew 1, lost 3 of 4 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 3, Novara Calcio 7
The meetings we hold go back to December 17, 2016.
Go to the Novara Calcio team pageLast meetings with Novara Calcio, results for AC Cesena
- LostNovara Calcio 1, AC Cesena 0Serie B 2017-18
- DrewAC Cesena 2, Novara Calcio 2Serie B 2017-18
- LostAC Cesena 0, Novara Calcio 1Serie B 2016-17
- LostNovara Calcio 3, AC Cesena 1Serie B 2016-17
- Lost
AC Perugia CalcioAC Cesena: won 1, drew 3, lost 0 of 4 meetingsAC Cesena have won 1 of their 4 meetings with AC Perugia Calcio
AC Cesena: won 1, drew 3, lost 0 of 4 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 8, AC Perugia Calcio 5
The meetings we hold go back to August 29, 2016.
Go to the AC Perugia Calcio team pageLast meetings with AC Perugia Calcio, results for AC Cesena
- DrewAC Cesena 1, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2017-18
- WonAC Perugia Calcio 0, AC Cesena 3Serie B 2017-18
- DrewAC Perugia Calcio 3, AC Cesena 3Serie B 2016-17
- DrewAC Cesena 1, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2016-17
- Drew
Carpi FCAC Cesena: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetingsAC Cesena have won 2 of their 4 meetings with Carpi FC
AC Cesena: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 4, Carpi FC 3
The meetings we hold go back to September 9, 2016.
Go to the Carpi FC team pageLast meetings with Carpi FC, results for AC Cesena
- DrewAC Cesena 0, Carpi FC 0Serie B 2017-18
- LostCarpi FC 2, AC Cesena 1Serie B 2017-18
- WonCarpi FC 1, AC Cesena 2Serie B 2016-17
- WonAC Cesena 1, Carpi FC 0Serie B 2016-17
- Drew
Pro VercelliAC Cesena: won 0, drew 1, lost 3 of 4 meetingsPro Vercelli have won 3 of their 4 meetings with AC Cesena
AC Cesena: won 0, drew 1, lost 3 of 4 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 5, Pro Vercelli 10
The meetings we hold go back to September 24, 2016.
Go to the Pro Vercelli team pageLast meetings with Pro Vercelli, results for AC Cesena
- DrewAC Cesena 2, Pro Vercelli 2Serie B 2017-18
- LostPro Vercelli 5, AC Cesena 2Serie B 2017-18
- LostAC Cesena 1, Pro Vercelli 2Serie B 2016-17
- LostPro Vercelli 1, AC Cesena 0Serie B 2016-17
- Drew
Ascoli Picchio FCAC Cesena: won 0, drew 2, lost 2 of 4 meetingsAscoli Picchio FC have won 2 of their 4 meetings with AC Cesena
AC Cesena: won 0, drew 2, lost 2 of 4 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 3, Ascoli Picchio FC 6
The meetings we hold go back to September 27, 2016.
Go to the Ascoli Picchio FC team pageLast meetings with Ascoli Picchio FC, results for AC Cesena
- LostAscoli Picchio FC 2, AC Cesena 1Serie B 2017-18
- LostAC Cesena 0, Ascoli Picchio FC 2Serie B 2017-18
- DrewAC Cesena 2, Ascoli Picchio FC 2Serie B 2016-17
- DrewAscoli Picchio FC 0, AC Cesena 0Serie B 2016-17
- Lost
US AvellinoAC Cesena: won 2, drew 2, lost 0 of 4 meetingsAC Cesena have won 2 of their 4 meetings with US Avellino
AC Cesena: won 2, drew 2, lost 0 of 4 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 8, US Avellino 3
The meetings we hold go back to November 26, 2016.
Go to the US Avellino team pageLast meetings with US Avellino, results for AC Cesena
- DrewUS Avellino 1, AC Cesena 1Serie B 2017-18
- WonAC Cesena 3, US Avellino 1Serie B 2017-18
- DrewUS Avellino 1, AC Cesena 1Serie B 2016-17
- WonAC Cesena 3, US Avellino 0Serie B 2016-17
- Drew
Ternana CalcioAC Cesena: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetingsAC Cesena have won 2 of their 4 meetings with Ternana Calcio
AC Cesena: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 6, Ternana Calcio 5
The meetings we hold go back to October 22, 2016.
Go to the Ternana Calcio team pageLast meetings with Ternana Calcio, results for AC Cesena
- WonAC Cesena 4, Ternana Calcio 3Serie B 2017-18
- LostTernana Calcio 1, AC Cesena 0Serie B 2017-18
- WonAC Cesena 1, Ternana Calcio 0Serie B 2016-17
- DrewTernana Calcio 1, AC Cesena 1Serie B 2016-17
- Won
Delfino PescaraAC Cesena: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsAC Cesena have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Delfino Pescara
AC Cesena: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 4, Delfino Pescara 2
The meetings we hold go back to December 8, 2017.
Go to the Delfino Pescara team pageLast meetings with Delfino Pescara, results for AC Cesena
- DrewDelfino Pescara 0, AC Cesena 0Serie B 2017-18
- WonAC Cesena 4, Delfino Pescara 2Serie B 2017-18
- Drew
Foggia CalcioAC Cesena: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsFoggia Calcio have won 1 of their 2 meetings with AC Cesena
AC Cesena: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 4, Foggia Calcio 5
The meetings we hold go back to October 21, 2017.
Go to the Foggia Calcio team pageLast meetings with Foggia Calcio, results for AC Cesena
- LostFoggia Calcio 2, AC Cesena 1Serie B 2017-18
- DrewAC Cesena 3, Foggia Calcio 3Serie B 2017-18
- Lost
Venezia FCAC Cesena: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsVenezia FC have won 1 of their 2 meetings with AC Cesena
AC Cesena: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: AC Cesena 0, Venezia FC 1
The meetings we hold go back to September 3, 2017.
Go to the Venezia FC team pageLast meetings with Venezia FC, results for AC Cesena
- LostVenezia FC 1, AC Cesena 0Serie B 2017-18
- DrewAC Cesena 0, Venezia FC 0Serie B 2017-18
- Lost